FANDOM


DVD Warning

MPAA Rating Edit

Opening Credits (US Version) Edit

Warner Bros. Pictures with the New Time Warner Byline
RatPac Entertaiment 1920X800
Cartoon Network Movies logo

Warner Bros. Pictures
presents

in association with
RatPac-Dune Entertainment and Dandelion Studios

A
Lin Pictures, Lord Miller, Vertigo Entertainment, Tencent Pictures, Wanda Pictures, Cartoon Network Movies and Boulder Media
production

A film by
Ben Bocquelet and Mic Graves

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE MOVIE

Closing Credits (US Version) Edit

Directed by
Mic Graves
and
Ben Bocquelet

Produced by
Ben Bocquelet
Joanna Beresford
Ellen Collins
Sarah Fell
Daniel Lennard
Patricia Hidalgo

Written by
Ben Bocquelet
Tobi Wilson
Mic Graves
Jon Foster

Music by
Ben Locket

Based on the series created by
Ben Bocquelet

Story by
Ben Bocquelet
and
Mic Graves

Executive Producers
Ben Bocquelet
Sarah Fell
Daniel Lennard
Patricia Hidalgo
Roy Lin
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Roy Lee

Line Producer
Jen Coatsworth

Co-Producers
Anne Tweedy
Peter Lewis

US Casting Associate
Matthew Jon Beck

US Casting by
Karie Gima Pham
Mary Hidalgo
Ruth Lambert

Canadian Casting by
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs

Canadian Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard

UK Casting by
Michelle Guish
Gaby Kester

Ireland Casting by
Sue Jones

Voice Director
Richard Overall

Scrolling Credits Edit


“Try Everything” from Zootopia
Performed by Shakira
Written by Sia Furler, Tor Erik Hermansen and Mikkel S. Eriksen
Produced by Stargate


Additional Story Material by
MIC GRAVES
BEN BOCQUELET


CAST Edit

Gumball Watterson - Nicolas Cantu
Darwin Watterson - Donielle T. Hansley Jr.
Anais Watterson - Sam Lavaginino
Nicole Watterson - Teresa Gallagher
Richard Watterson - Dan Russell
Dr. Wrecker/Rob - David Warner, Hugo Harold-Harrison
Penny Fitzgerald, Molly, Masami - Hynden Walch
Penny's Sister - Sam Lavaginino
Jackie Wilson - Teresa Gallagher
Mr. Fitzgerald, Principle Brown, Rocky Robinson - Lewis MacLeod
Mrs. Fitzgerald, Jamie - Maria Teresa Creasey Tobias, Ohco - Khiam James
Banana Joe, Idaho, Anton, Marvin, Doughnut Shierif, Sal Left Thumb - Craig Ferguson
Bobert, Leslie, Larry Neddleminer - Kerry Shale
Daisy the Donkey, Sarah, Molly, Masami, Carrie, Jamie, Rachel - Jessica McDonald
Cartlon - Hugo Harold-Harrison
Clayton - Max Cazier
Miss Simian - Sandra Dickens
Mr. Small - Adam Long
Dolly, Alan - Debi Derryberry
Gummy Lee - Kira Buckland
Darling Lee, Teri - Brittany Faith
Anaiuette - Eileen Montgomery
Drew Jones - Kodi Smit-McPhee
Dan - Tom Kenny
Carol - Sarah Silverman
Brittle - William Lawrenson
Marmalade - Kristen Schaal
Bunker - Greg Cipes
Mi Amore Cadenza - Cathy Weseluck
Sussie, Troy - Fergus Craig
Tina Rex - Stefan Asthon Frank
Police Officer #1 - Jack Angel
Police Officer #2 - Bob Bergen
Police Officer #3 - Chris Rock
Additional Police Officers - Taylor Grodin
Elmore Citizen #1 - Mr. Lawrence
Elmore Citizen #2, P.T. Bocquelet - Ben Bocquelet
Elmore Citizen #3 - Estelle Harris
Teenage Angel Girl - Alexa Chapman
Elvis Presley - Himself

ADDITIONAL VOICES Edit

Dee Bradley Baker
Tara Strong
Frank Welker

STORY Edit

Storyboard Supervisor Chuck Klein
Storyboard Lead Frans Vischer

Storyboard Artists

Aurelie Charbonnier Darren Vanderburg
Amandine Pecharman Miklos Weigert
Jacques Gauthier Nikolay Moustakov
Florent Poulan Gail Walton
Meghan McCarthy Louis Delataille
Storyboard Assistant Michael Gendi
Story Consultant Kent Osborne

EDITORIAL Edit

Picture Editor Richard Overall
First Assistant Editor David Raymond
Assistant Editors Michael Gendein
Anthony Hull
Additional Editors Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz

ART DEPARTMENT Edit

Lead Character Designer Amandine Pecharman
Character Designers James Baxter
Grant Orchard
Lead Prop Designers Lamar Abrams
Sunil Hall
Paul Rinder
Goi Rin
Ben Adams
Prop Designer Steve Small
Location Designers Lou Dockstader
Virginie Kypriotis
Tommy Panays
Visual Development Artist Mike Inman
Technical Directors Mathias Schreck
Heiko Schnek
Assistant Director Max Lang

LAYOUT Edit

Layout Supervisor James Beihold
Layout Artists Kaukab Basheer
Dan Haskett
Spike Brandt
John Pomeroy

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Supervisor John Van Hulzen
Lead Animator Frans Vicher
Character Animator Rich Moore

PRODUCTION Edit

Production Supervisors Mic Graves
Ben Bocquelet
Production Assistants Sophie Kelly
Tiffany Maberley
Ian McGue
Annelyse Vielliedent
Richard Benett
Sarah Alabaster
Production Managers Gavin McCue
Caroline Merlet
Production Coordinator Karen Harper

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PRODUCTION Edit

Su Zhou Hong Ying Animation Edit

Rough Draft Studios Edit

Executive in Charge of Production Tom Pong
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producer Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Supervising Directors Hyejoon Yun
Minsuk Kim

Head of Production Assistants Chul Ho Kim
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Production Coordinators Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin

Production Translator Young Jin Jeon

Assistant Production Translators Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Animation Directors Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animation Supervisors Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators
Syuoon Heong Lin Jeong Lium Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim Yung Jyuioon Young Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo Eueyoon Jin Kim Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon Young Jin Heong Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong Hyejoon Vanzco Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium Hinjyuin Heong Jeong Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon

Lead Assistant Animator Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim Jung Il Park Hye Ryun Lee Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim Mee Jung Jeong Dae Kown Choi Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong Sil Hee Bang Yeon Joo Koh Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park Ji Young Hwang Mee Ra Cho Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong Young Eun Seo Hyun Joo Shin Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn In Hwa Oh Ki Jung Shim Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh Eun Joo Jung

Animation Checkers Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Retake Directors Yong Nam Park
Mee Hwa Ahn

US Animation System Head Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System Chief Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Digital Background Painting Chief So Yeon Choi

Digital Scanners Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim

Digital X-Sheet Ji Young Jung

Digital Color Palette Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Chief Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Background Supervisor Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Compositing Head Hee Jung Jeong
Chief Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang Jin Yoon Joon
Kyo Jeong Sun Woo Bae Bo
Hee Kwon Young Joon Hong

Animation Checking Supervisor Mihwa An

Animation Checker Nikki Vanzo

Final Checking Supervisor Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker Yong Nam Park

Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond Jeong
Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero

Background Painting Supervisors
Zulu Lee Chin
Dongkun Won

Background Painting Head Mi-Young Lee

Background Painters
Suchli Jyuioon Hinjyuin Lee Kim Niuion Jyuioon Jr.
Raymond Syuejoon Zulu Zhanxioo Shaun Loen Kim
Sheong Leong Zhaun Shaun Raymondio Honjyio Syuhjo
Zuauio Jyushoon Jr. Canuck Lee Hinjyuin Sheong Syuhjio Jr.
Honjyio Leknoio Syuai Miskioso

Layout Artists
Lium Raymond Vanzco Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim Suchli Sunyoom Sunyook
Miskioso Hinjyuin Sheong Lung Jung
Hyundai Sheong Lium Miller
Vanzco Gregg Sunyoomio

Production Coordinators Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES Edit

BOULDER MEDIA

Production Team Audrey O' Brien
Emer Phillips
Des Fitzgerald
Annmaire Farrell
Jennie MacNeaney
Background Artists David O'Sullivan
Tom Galvin


2D SEQUENCE PRODUCTION Edit

2D Animation
JAKOB HJORT JENSON
FRANK MACCHIA

2D Compositors
JASON STOVALL
MONICA AHANONU
RICHARD RAMAZINSKI
ANDY SCHUHLER

Clean-Up
NICOLA-JANE COURTNEY
HELEN MICHAEL


COMPOSITING Edit

Head of Composting Edward Smith
Composting Artists Fran Johnston
Amber Carroll
Brendan Harris

LIGHTING & RENDER Edit

Rendering Artist Boria Chicharro
Lighting Artist Robert Fletcher

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Director Robert Cullen

2D Animators
Gillian Comerford Jamie Teehan Stephen McGann
Susan Pendred Eoghan Dalton Tom Gray
Stephen Kelly Aine McGuinness John O'Sullivan
Estrela Lourenco Karen Rhode Johanson Chris O'Hara
Tim Dowling Finbar Coyle Allan White
Ray Woods Louise Bagnall Bianca Assad
Mick O'Sullivan Adam Kelly Monica Kennedy
Eammon O'Neill Carol Nolan Donata Pellizzari
Rob Etchingham Grace McDonnel Marah Curran

Head of 3D Animation Paul O'Flanagan

3D Animators
Simon Kelleghan Mick Plummer
Peter Slattery Patrick Gamble

STUDIO SOI

Production Team Carsten Bunte
Sebastian Knebel

Background Artists Egbert Reichel
Kathrin Mueller

MODELING & BLOCKING Edit

Modeling Artist Charles Hodgkins

Blocking
Cordula Langhans Julia Ostermann
Waldemar Fast Torben Meier
Klaus Morscheuser

BUILDING & RIGGING Edit

Building Angela Jedek
Michael Sieber
Sabrina Schmid

Rigging Mark Feller
Parzival Rothlein
Katharina Frank

Rendering Artists Christian Hoehn
Felix Schaller
Andreas Hummel

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Supervisor Yvon Jardel
3D Animators John T. Coomey
Peter Ruschel
Manuel Javelie

CHARACTERS & PROPS Edit

Character and Prop Designer Dave Whyte

3D Props Supervisor Yvon Jardel

2D Characters and Props Manuel Javelle

3D Characters and Props Ben Mounsey
Dave Whittle

Puppets Antoinette-Marie Sabatier

DANDELION STUDIOS

ANIMATION Edit

Lead 2D Animators Lionel Marchand
Richard Wake

2D Animators
Giovanni Braggio Aurelie Charbonnier
Matt Layzell Francois Maumont

BACKGROUND Edit

Background Supervisor Antonie Perez

Background Artists
Antonie Birot Bruno Mayor Geoffrey Skrajewski
Cedric Menard Carlos Nieto Lopez German Casado Fraga
Paco Rocha Atrio

COMPOSITING Edit

Lead Compositor Elliott Kajdan

Compositors
Nicolas Domerego Jens Blank
Matthieu Bernadat Abel Kohen
Hadrien Ledieu Grigoris Leontiades
Ian Sargent Phillipe Valette
Daniel Chester

YOWZA! ANIMATION

Head of Production Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson
Production Managers Pierre Chiasson
Roger Chiasson
Production Assistants Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

LAYOUT Edit

Head of Layout Dermot Walshe
Layout Supervisor Blayne Burnside
Layout Artists Brain Coughlan
Terry Lenko

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Director Roger Chiasson

Animators

Steve Baker Blair Kitchen
Grant Harris Chris Land
Tuo Tsui Jens Pindal

BACKGROUNDS Edit

Background Supervisor Greg Gibbons
Background Artist Mei Taso

CLEAN-UP Edit

Clean-up Supervisor Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman
Janine Cho

Clean-up Animators Gloria Hsu
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

EFFECTS ANIMATION Edit

Lead Effects Supervisor Darren Donovan

FX Design Michel Gagné

Effects Supervisors Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor Ian Mah

Effects Animators Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY Edit

Scene Planning/Compositing Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor Sonya Carey

Scanning/Animation Check Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

EXECUTIVE TEAM Edit

President/Creative Director Claude Chiasson
Executive Producer Pete Denomme
Head of Business Development Heather Walker
Animation Services Provided by Method Animation

DIGITAL PRODUCTION SERVICES Edit

WARNER ANIMATION GROUP

Director/President TONY CERVONE
Executive Producer SAM REGISTER

ACME TECHNICAL CREW Edit

Technical Directors
Scott Brust Marc Ellis
Erik Eulen Al Holter
Matthew Maners Mark Nelson
Jeff Tse Claire Williams

Technical Supervisors
Tony Bowren Thomas Briggs Chris Christman
Corey Hels Roger Huynh
James Keeper Andy King
Michael Leung Michael Meckler
James Dale Pork Brian Schindler

ACME Specialist Will Bulton

2D ANIMATION Edit

2D Animation Supervisor James Hathcock
2D Animators Craig Valde
Ruth Daly
2D Additional Animator Jeff Siergey

COMPUTER GENERATED IMAGERY Edit

CGI Animation Production Manager Kathleen Zuelch
CGI Supervisors Didier Levy
Thanh Nguyen
David Witters
CGI Pre-Visualization Clint Wallace

CGI LAYOUT Edit

CGI Layout Supervisors Joseph P. Johnston
Gerald McAleece III
CGI Layout Lead Joseph P. Johnston
CGI Layout Artist Steve Boulianne
CGI Matchmove Artist Jeff W. Smith

CGI MODELING Edit

CGI Modeling Supervisor Yoshiya Yamada
CGI Modelers Thanh Nguyen
Peter Nye

CGI ANIMATION Edit

CGI Animators
William Houston Ball Brad Booker
Steve Cummings Adam Dotson
Bruce Edwards Mike Murphy
Henry Sato, Jr. Brian Schindler
Jeff Siergey David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm Michael Teperson

CGI LIGHTING Edit

CGI Lighting Supervisor Katherine Ipjian
CGI Lighting Lead Javier Bello

CGI Lighting Artists
Kate Choi Tulio Hernandez
Holly Kim Didier Levy
Joe Tseng Jerry Weil

CGI COMPOSITING Edit

CGI Compositing Supervisors Dan Levitan
Reid Paul

CGI Compositing Lead Shawn Mason

CGI Compositing Artists
Beth Block Randy Brown Jeremy Burns
Rachel Dunn Mathias Frodin Linda Henry
Chris Lance Tony Noel Janet Quen
Freddie Vaziri Chris Dawson Jerry Hall
Myoung Smith

VISUAL EFFECTS Edit

Lead Animator Michel Gagné
Visual Effects Supervisor Tulio Hernadez
Visual Effects Technical Director Chris Christman
Visual Effects Producer Stephanie Allen
Visual Effects Artists Duy Tan Nguyen
David Witters
Joseph A. Zaki
Visual Effects Editor Elaine Andrianos
Visual Effects Animators Tim Brandt
Julian Hynes
Visual Effects Assistant Hiram Ramos Maxemin
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant Siobhan Prior
Visual Effects Coordinator Edward P. Pedersen

ROTOSCOPE Edit

Rotoscope Supervisor Edie Paul
Rotoscope Artists Craig Crawford
Laura Murilio
Rotoscope Rig Removal Laurel Klick

COLOR Edit

Color Stylists Brandon Bloch
Barbara Hamane
Dene Heming

Color Compositors
Dennis Bonnell Darrin Drew
George Ferguson Sarah Jane King
Louis Johnson Dan Larsen
Steve Mills Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti Edwin Shortess

Colors Modeling Artists Staci Gleed
Melody Hughes
Stevan A. King

FINAL COMPOSITING Edit

Final Compositing Lead Shawn Mason

Final Compositing Artists
Staurt Allan Ed Anderson John Brennick John Dillon
Brendan Harris John Lake Harvey Linda Henry Peter Herlein
Laurel Klick Teri McDonald Tony Noel January Nordman
Erika Schwarz Robert Scopinich Donna Segal Doug Tiano


DREAM SEQUENCE BY STUDIO LA CACHETTE Edit

Direction & Production
STUDIO LA CACHETTE

Original Idea & Artistic Direction
ULYSEE MALASSAGNE

Storyboard
OUSSAMA BOUACHERIA

Visual Development
NUNO ALVES RODRIDGUES
ALICE DIEUDONNÉ
JULIEN CHHENG
ULYSSE MALASSAGNE
RÉMI SALMON

Animation
NUNO ALVES RODRIGUES
OUSSAMA BOUACHERIA
ALICE BISSONNET
JULIEN CHHENG
HANNE GALVEZ
RAVHID GUENDOUZE
GARDRINE HAN JIN KUANG
ULYSSE MALASSAGNE
STÉPHANIE MERCIER
BUNG NGUYEN
STÉPHANIE PAVOINE
JULIEN PETTON

Scenery
ALICE DIEUDONNÉ
ULYSSE MALASSAGNE

Compositing
ULYSSE MALASSAGNE

Sound Design & Mixing
FLORIAN CALMER


SCENE PLANNING/SET-UP Edit

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell Darrin Drew George Ferguson
Louis Johnson Dan Larsen
Steve Mills Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti Edwin Shortess

Scene Set-up Nick Yates

SCAN & CHECK Edit

2D Animation Checkers
Susan Burke Laura Craig
Katie Gray Nick Yates

3D Animation Checkers Daryl Carstensen
Louie C. Johcson
Kathy St. German

Animation/Digital Checker Eddie Munoz

Final Checkers

Benjamin Berkman Denise A. Link
Bonnie Blough Marisha Noroski
Mi-soon Kim Claire Williams

INK & PAINT Edit

Ink Tracers Melody Hughes
Dawn Knight
Paint Mark-up Janet M. Zoil
Sarah Davis

Digital Cel Painters

Kathy Baur Kim Bowen
Gina Evans Nance Finley
David M. Nimitz Fabio Novais
Kristian Roberts Sheryl Ann Smith
Susan Lee So Dirk Von Besser

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS Edit

2D Animation Leslie Barker
Computer Generated Imagery Douglas Reid
Visual Effects Editor Hiram Ramos Maxemin
CGI Supervisor Siobhan Prior
CGI Compositor Jerry Hall
Color Compositing Louis Moulinet
Final Compositing Mary Jo Miller
Color Timer Jim Passon
Ink And Paint Edward Pederson
Animation Check Joan Peter
Scanning Leif Green
Digital Specialist Sean DiZazzo

PRODUCTION Edit

Head of Production Dan Crane
Production Coordinator Christopher Roger
Production Assistant Scott Line

POST PRODUCTION Edit

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm, Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Post Production Manager James Beshers
Post Production Supervisor Drew Tolman
UK Sound Post-Production Facility Andrew Birch
UK Recordist David Young
US Voice Recordist Gregg Hall
Sound Designers Gary Rydstrom
Ben Burtt
Supervising Sound Editor Matthew Wood
Re-Recording Mixers Will Files
Tom Johnson
Sound Effects Editor Teresa Eckton
Foley Editors Frank Rinella
Christopher Flick
Foley Mixers Tony Eckert
Mary Jo Lang
Greg Orloff
Foley Artists Dennise Thorpe
Alyson Dee Moore
John Roesch
Vanessa Theme Ament
ADR Recorded at Cartoon Network Studios
Burbank, California
Additional Sound Re-Recorded at Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
Burbank, California
Sound Supervisor Cameron Frankley
ADR Voice Casting Louise Elman
Barbara Harris
Abigail Barbier

ADR Group

Tom Amundsen Debi Derryberry
David Cowgil Jackie Gonneau
Bridget Hoffman Don Fullilove
Mitch Carter Robret Clotworthy
Sherry Lynn Wendy Hoffman
June Christopher Eddie Frierson
James Kevin Ward Peter Renaday
Edie Mirman Jeff Fischer
Scott Menville Lynnwood Robinsons

MUSIC Edit

Music Executive Sunny Park
Music Editor Bruno Coon
Assistant Music Editor Brendan Heins
Music Recorded And Mixed by Frank Wolf
Orchestrations by David Slonaker
Jonathan Sacks
Score Recoreded by Peter Cobbin
Score Recoreded at Abbey Road Studios, London
Music Production Assistant Jake Jackson
Music Production Managers Andrew Page
Travis Powers
Peter Measroch
Music Production Coordinator Lydia Paweski
Music Supervisor Steven Gizicki
Choir Arollo Voices
Choir Master Chris Foster
Score Assistant Engineer Paul Pritchard
Pro Tools Recordist Lewis Jones
Music Contractor Sandy De Cresenct
Music Assistant Contractors Isobel Griffiths
Lucy Whalley
Orchestrations Contractor Gavin Greenaway
Music Mixer Rich Breen
Music Preparations Booker White
Jo Ann Kane Music Serivces
Music Clearnces Julie Butchko
Music Business Affairs Dan Butler
Liz McNicoll
Jennifer Schiller
Music Executive to Hans Zimmer Andrew Zack

Converged Infrastructure, Cloud Services, and IT Security Provided by

Warner Animation Group's Preferred Technology Provider

The Creative Workspace Reinvented with Workstations, Displays, and Print Solutions

A Warner Animation Group Premiere Technology Innovation Partner

TECHNOLOGY​ Edit

Head of Technology Bill Baggelaar
Render Wrangling Brain Gyss

Animation Technology
Jason L. Bergman Tina Bara Lee Dale R. Beck Michael S. Blum
Edward "Ted" Boakye Barry Anderson George Aluzzi Williams T. Carpenter
Peter Lee Chun Lawrence Chai Charles E. Deal David Patrick Flynn
Loren Chun Carl 'CJ' Le Pape Paul Hildebrandt John D. Hoffman
James P. Hurrell Brett Alexander Richard David Bill James
Amdnira "AJ" Jayasinghe Alan Hagge Kevin E. Keech Kimberly W. Keech
Steve Klevatt Jeff Nash David Oguri Ken Moore
Dara McGarry Catherine Lam James "RNR" Sadness Roy Turner
Joe Suzow Martin Ansolabehere Laurice Tracy Wendy Mindy-Yee Tan
Doug White Trance Warloy Derek E. Wilson Tomas A. Wong
Michael Maltzman

Visual Effects Technology
Timothy Brandt Benjamin Bryant Brian Gyss
Jessica Noll Stephen Anderson Matt Popham


Elvis PresleyTM: Rights of Publicity and Presona Rights Elvis Presley Enterprises, LLC. elvis.com

LAUREL & HARDY clip from "SONS OF THE DESERT" furnished by
Sonar Entertainment Distribution, LLC.,
Courtesy of Universal Studios Licensing LLC, Cinematographische-Commerz-Anstalt

The Amazing World of Gumball and all related characters are trademarks of Cartoon Network and are used with permission. ©2017 Cartoon Network. All Rights Reserved.

The views and opinions expressed by Gumball in the film that all students eat their lunch are solely his own and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions of Warner Animation Group or the filmmakers.
Neither Warner Animation Group nor the filmmakers make any representation of the accuracy of any such views and opinions.

Soundtrack Album on WATERTOWER MUSIC

SONGSEdit

"The Amazing World of Gumball Opening Theme Song"
Composed by Ben Locket

"The World of Elmore"
Written by George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Chorus

"I Am Not a Loser"
Written by George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers and Mic Graves
Performed by Terrell Ransom, Jr.

"Viva Las Vegas"
Written by Doc Pomus and Mort Shuman
Performed by Elvis Presley
Courtesy of Interscope Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

"Nobody Knows The Trouble I’ve Seen”
Traditional

"If You Happy and You Know It"
Traditional

"I've Got a Lovely Bunch of Coconuts"
Written by Fred Heatherton

"Stand by Me"
Written by Mic Graves, Ben Bocquelet and Sarah Fell
Based on a Song by John Lennon

"Gremlin Rag"
by Jerry Goldsmith

"Hawaiian War Chant" (Tahuwa-Huwai)
Written by Johnny Noble and Leleiohaku

"So Long & Thanks for All the Fish"
Written by Neil Hannon

"Try Everything" from Zootopia
Performed by Shakira
Written by Sia Furler, Tor Erik Hermansen and Mikkel S. Eriksen
Produced by Stargate for 45th & 3rd Music LLC
Arranged by Espen Lind and Amund Bjorklund
Recorded by Mikkel S. Eriksen & Miles Walker for 45th & 3rd Music LLC at Westlake Recording Studios, Los Angeles, CA & by Mike Anderson at The Hide Out Studios, London
Shakira Vocals Recorded by Dave Clauss
Mixed by Phil Tan for RiotProof Productions at Ninja Club Studios, Atlanta, GA
Additional and Assistant Engineering by Daniela Rivera
Shakira appears courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment

"I'm Alive (Life Sounds Like)"
Performed by Michael Franti and Spearhead
Written by Jason Bowman & Adrian Newman
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Michael Franti and Spearhead appears courtesy of EMI Records & Universal Records

THE FILMMAKERS WISH TO THANK Edit

The City and County of San Francisco, California, USA
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Chrysler Group LLC
Dodge Corporation
Ram Trucks
GMC
Ford Motor Company
Arby's
McDonald's
Chick-fil-a
Wendy's
Bank of America
Argos
ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco
Toymaster
Toys R Us
Woolworths
The LEGO Group
Mattel, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theaters
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
The British Film Commission (BFC)
Ragdoll Productions
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
Canada Film Capital
British Columbia Film Commission
Dolby Laboratories
Sony Corporation
Nickelodeon
Andrew Davenport
Anne Wood
United States Postal Service
Chiquita Brands International
Dole Food Company
Burger King
Florida Hospital
Florida Hospital Centra Care
San Francisco General Hospital
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Massachusetts General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
Ronald McDonald House Charities
McDonald's Corporation
Rovio Entertainment
The Walt Disney Company
Universal Studios
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Sprite
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Subway
Snapple Tea
7-UP
American Beverage Association
Bank of America
Procter & Gamble
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Kodak Theaters
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
Florida Film Commission
Georgia Film Commission
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America

THE PRODUCERS WISH TO THANKEdit

Gina Aarinkokais
Jenny Aleman-Holman
Kath Alexander
Karen Bailey
JG Quintel
Shelia Brown
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt
Charlie F. Boyer
Logan Grove
Lauren Faust
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Gina "Sunny" Colbacchini
Fox Carney
Fred Cox
Jenni Tsoi
Jim Dubensky
Pamela Dugan
Doug Engalla
Daron Nefcy
Nancy Even
Matt Elson
Ann W. Hanson
Chris D'Angelo
Geri Lee Gorowski
Julianne Hale
Tiffany Hriston
Kristen Taylor Hall
Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Pendleton Ward
Jeri Howard
Rebecca Sugar
Katie Hooten
Avetik "Avo" Karapeytan
Keather Kayne
Tamara N. Khalaf
Scot Kimberly
Suzane Berman
Tom LeBlanc
Ken Lewis
Kelly Lewis
Anjekica Jung-Woo
Stephen Odie
Leslie Erin Ong
Dustin Michael Papps
Daniel Picketti
Rachel Adams
Bonnie Popp
Marty Parger
Vivian G. Procopio
Richard Rasmey
Pete Browngardt
Susan Rios
John Rojano
Luarecia Roman
Jeff Sander
Francis Vincent Satala III
Jan Schrander
Paul Schrier
Jack Sera
Jack Dean Strauss
Walt Sturrock
Kris Taft
Verna Takeyama
Matt Tsugawa
Pete John Vaughn
Sherry Powjejeen Villar
Chris Garbutt
Pam Waterman
Michael Scott Wisenfeld
Dave Needham
Chuck Weastmor
Patrick White
Amy Winslow
Eric A. Wood
Sarah Ann Williams
Kathy Yom
Craig McCracken

PRODUCTION BABIESEdit

Alex Marsh
John Coleman

Produced With The Participation Of Quebec Film and Television Tax Credit

And With The Assistance Of The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit

Wordmark Bl Rd RGB

With The Participation of Film Victoria Australia

Film Victoria Australia & Victoria State Goverment

With the Assistance of UK Film Council Development and Media Fund

Ukfilm-logo

and The British Columbia World British Film Commission

BFC-LOGO
With the Assistance of The Illinois Film Office

No gumballs, cats, fish and rabbits were harmed in the making of this film.

American Humane Association Monitored the animal action

No Animals or harmed in the making of this film. (AHA 39645)

Prints by deluxe(r)

Color by

APPROVED NO. 45530

This Motion Picture

© 2017 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Cartoon Network, Village Roadshow Entertainment and Ratpac-Dune Entertainment Inc.

Story And Screenplay

© 2017 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Cartoon Network, Village Roadshow Entertainment and Ratpac-Dune Entertainment Inc.

Original Songs © 2017 Warner Bros. Records

Original Score © 2017 WaterTower Music, LLC.

All material is protected by copyright laws of the United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, Canada and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Cartoon Network is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties. The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.

Driving while distracted can be dangerous to you and others on the road.
Please drive responsibly.

THE WATTERSONS will return in TEEN TITANS GO! TO THE MOVIES

Thanks to
Logan Grove
Kwesi Boakye
Jacob Hopkins
and
Terrell Ransom Jr.

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE MOVIE

Boulder Media logo
LORD MILLER

VERTIGO ENTERTAINMENT

TENCENT PICTURES

WANDA PICTURES
Cartoon Network extended logo 2010 svg
Vlcsnap-2015-02-17-06h11m59s137

Opening Credits (Philippines Version)Edit

Cartoon Network Movies logo

Columbia Pictures and Sony Pictures Animation
present

in association with
LStar Capital

in association with
Village Roadshow Pictures and Dandelion Studios

A
Cartoon Network Movies and Boulder Media
production

A film by
Ben Bocquelet and Mic Graves

THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL: THE MOVIE

Closing Credits (Philippines Version) Edit

Directed by
Mic Graves
and
Ben Bocquelet

Produced by
Ben Bocquelet
Joanna Beresford
Ellen Collins
Sarah Fell
Daniel Lennard
Patricia Hidalgo

Written by
Ben Bocquelet
Tobi Wilson
Mic Graves
Jon Foster

Music by
Ben Locket

Based on the series created by
Ben Bocquelet

Story by
Ben Bocquelet
and
Mic Graves

Executive Producers
Ben Bocquelet
Sarah Fell
Daniel Lennard
Patricia Hidalgo

Line Producer
Jen Coatsworth

Co-Producers
Anne Tweedy
Peter Lewis

US Casting Associate
Matthew Jon Beck

US Casting by
Karie Gima Pham
Mary Hidalgo
Ruth Lambert

Canadian Casting by
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs

Canadian Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard

UK Casting by
Michelle Guish
Gaby Kester

Ireland Casting by
Sue Jones

Voice Director
Richard Overall

Scrolling Credits Edit

Additional Story Material by
MIC GRAVES
BEN BOCQUELET

CAST Edit

Gumball Watterson - Nicolas Cantu
Darwin Watterson - Donielle T. Hansley Jr.
Anais Watterson - Sam Lavaginino
Nicole Watterson - Teresa Gallagher
Richard Watterson - Dan Russell
Dr. Wrecker/Rob - David Warner, Hugo Harold-Harrison
Penny Fitzgerald, Molly, Masami - Hynden Walch
Penny's Sister - Sam Lavaginino
Jackie Wilson - Teresa Gallagher
Mr. Fitzgerald, Principle Brown, Rocky Robinson - Lewis MacLeod
Mrs. Fitzgerald, Jamie - Maria Teresa Creasey Tobias, Ohco - Khiam James
Banana Joe, Idaho, Anton, Marvin, Doughnut Shierif, Sal Left Thumb - Craig Ferguson
Bobert, Leslie, Larry Neddleminer - Kerry Shale
Daisy the Donkey, Sarah, Molly, Masami, Carrie, Jamie, Rachel - Jessica McDonald
Cartlon - Hugo Harold-Harrison
Clayton - Max Cazier
Miss Simian - Sandra Dickens
Mr. Small - Adam Long
Dolly, Alan - Debi Derryberry
Gummy Lee - Kira Buckland
Darling Lee, Teri - Brittany Faith
Anaiuette - Eileen Montgomery
Drew Jones - Kodi Smit-McPhee
Dan - Tom Kenny
Carol - Sarah Silverman
Brittle - William Lawrenson
Marmalade - Kristen Schaal
Bunker - Greg Cipes
Mi Amore Cadenza - Cathy Weseluck
Sussie, Troy - Fergus Craig
Tina Rex - Stefan Asthon Frank
Police Officer #1 - Jack Angel
Police Officer #2 - Bob Bergen
Police Officer #3 - Chris Rock
Additional Police Officers - Taylor Grodin
Elmore Citizen #1 - Mr. Lawrence
Elmore Citizen #2, P.T. Bocquelet - Ben Bocquelet
Elmore Citizen #3 - Estelle Harris
Teenage Angel Girl - Alexa Chapman
Elvis Presley - Himself

ADDITIONAL VOICES Edit

Dee Bradley Baker
Tara Strong
Frank Welker

STORY Edit

Storyboard Supervisor Chuck Klein
Storyboard Lead Frans Vischer

Storyboard Artists

Aurelie Charbonnier Darren Vanderburg
Amandine Pecharman Miklos Weigert
Jacques Gauthier Nikolay Moustakov
Florent Poulan Gail Walton
Meghan McCarthy Louis Delataille
Storyboard Assistant Michael Gendi
Story Consultant Kent Osborne

EDITORIAL Edit

Picture Editor Richard Overall
First Assistant Editor David Raymond
Assistant Editors Michael Gendein
Anthony Hull
Additional Editors Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz

ART DEPARTMENT Edit

Lead Character Designer Amandine Pecharman
Character Designers James Baxter
Grant Orchard
Lead Prop Designers Lamar Abrams
Sunil Hall
Paul Rinder
Goi Rin
Ben Adams
Prop Designer Steve Small
Location Designers Lou Dockstader
Virginie Kypriotis
Tommy Panays
Visual Development Artist Mike Inman
Technical Directors Mathias Schreck
Heiko Schnek
Assistant Director Max Lang

LAYOUT Edit

Layout Supervisor James Beihold
Layout Artists Kaukab Basheer
Dan Haskett
Spike Brandt
John Pomeroy

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Supervisor John Van Hulzen
Lead Animator Frans Vicher
Character Animator Rich Moore

PRODUCTION Edit

Production Supervisors Mic Graves
Ben Bocquelet
Production Assistants Sophie Kelly
Tiffany Maberley
Ian McGue
Annelyse Vielliedent
Richard Benett
Sarah Alabaster
Production Managers Gavin McCue
Caroline Merlet
Production Coordinator Karen Harper

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PRODUCTION Edit

Su Zhou Hong Ying Animation Edit

Rough Draft Studios Edit

Executive in Charge of Production Tom Pong
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producer Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Supervising Directors Hyejoon Yun
Minsuk Kim

Head of Production Assistants Chul Ho Kim
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Production Coordinators Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin

Production Translator Young Jin Jeon

Assistant Production Translators Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Animation Directors Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animation Supervisors Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators
Syuoon Heong Lin Jeong Lium Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim Yung Jyuioon Young Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo Eueyoon Jin Kim Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon Young Jin Heong Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong Hyejoon Vanzco Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium Hinjyuin Heong Jeong Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon

Lead Assistant Animator Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim Jung Il Park Hye Ryun Lee Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim Mee Jung Jeong Dae Kown Choi Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong Sil Hee Bang Yeon Joo Koh Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park Ji Young Hwang Mee Ra Cho Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong Young Eun Seo Hyun Joo Shin Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn In Hwa Oh Ki Jung Shim Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh Eun Joo Jung

Animation Checkers Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Retake Directors Yong Nam Park
Mee Hwa Ahn

US Animation System Head Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System Chief Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Digital Background Painting Chief So Yeon Choi

Digital Scanners Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim

Digital X-Sheet Ji Young Jung

Digital Color Palette Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Chief Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Background Supervisor Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Compositing Head Hee Jung Jeong
Chief Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang Jin Yoon Joon
Kyo Jeong Sun Woo Bae Bo
Hee Kwon Young Joon Hong

Animation Checking Supervisor Mihwa An

Animation Checker Nikki Vanzo

Final Checking Supervisor Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker Yong Nam Park

Scene Planning Supervisor Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr. Jyuioon Raymond Jeong
Hinjyuin Lium Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero

Background Painting Supervisors Zulu Lee Chin
Dongkun Won

Background Painting Head Mi-Young Lee

Background Painters
Suchli Jyuioon Hinjyuin Lee Kim Niuion Jyuioon Jr.
Raymond Syuejoon Zulu Zhanxioo Shaun Loen Kim
Sheong Leong Zhaun Shaun Raymondio Honjyio Syuhjo
Zuauio Jyushoon Jr. Canuck Lee Hinjyuin Sheong Syuhjio Jr.
Honjyio Leknoio Syuai Miskioso

Layout Artists
Lium Raymond Vanzco Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim Suchli Sunyoom Sunyook
Miskioso Hinjyuin Sheong Lung Jung
Hyundai Sheong Lium Miller
Vanzco Gregg Sunyoomio

Production Coordinators Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio

ANIMATION PRODUCTION SERVICES Edit

BOULDER MEDIA

Production Team Audrey O' Brien
Emer Phillips
Des Fitzgerald
Annmaire Farrell
Jennie MacNeaney
Background Artists David O'Sullivan
Tom Galvin

COMPOSITING Edit

Head of Composting Edward Smith
Composting Artists Fran Johnston
Amber Carroll
Brendan Harris

LIGHTING & RENDER Edit

Rendering Artist Boria Chicharro
Lighting Artist Robert Fletcher

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Director Robert Cullen

2D Animators
Gillian Comerford Jamie Teehan Stephen McGann
Susan Pendred Eoghan Dalton Tom Gray
Stephen Kelly Aine McGuinness John O'Sullivan
Estrela Lourenco Karen Rhode Johanson Chris O'Hara
Tim Dowling Finbar Coyle Allan White
Ray Woods Louise Bagnall Bianca Assad
Mick O'Sullivan Adam Kelly Monica Kennedy
Eammon O'Neill Carol Nolan Donata Pellizzari
Rob Etchingham Grace McDonnel Marah Curran

Head of 3D Animation Paul O'Flanagan

3D Animators
Simon Kelleghan Mick Plummer
Peter Slattery Patrick Gamble

STUDIO SOI

Production Team Carsten Bunte
Sebastian Knebel

Background Artists Egbert Reichel
Kathrin Mueller

MODELING & BLOCKING Edit

Modeling Artist Charles Hodgkins

Blocking
Cordula Langhans Julia Ostermann
Waldemar Fast Torben Meier
Klaus Morscheuser

BUILDING & RIGGING Edit

Building Angela Jedek
Michael Sieber
Sabrina Schmid

Rigging Mark Feller
Parzival Rothlein
Katharina Frank

Rendering Artists Christian Hoehn
Felix Schaller
Andreas Hummel

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Supervisor Yvon Jardel
3D Animators John T. Coomey
Peter Ruschel
Manuel Javelie

CHARACTERS & PROPS Edit

Character and Prop Designer Dave Whyte

3D Props Supervisor Yvon Jardel

2D Characters and Props Manuel Javelle

3D Characters and Props Ben Mounsey
Dave Whittle

Puppets Antoinette-Marie Sabatier

DANDELION STUDIOS

ANIMATION Edit

Lead 2D Animators Lionel Marchand
Richard Wake

2D Animators
Giovanni Braggio Aurelie Charbonnier
Matt Layzell Francois Maumont

BACKGROUND Edit

Background Supervisor Antonie Perez

Background Artists
Antonie Birot Bruno Mayor Geoffrey Skrajewski
Cedric Menard Carlos Nieto Lopez German Casado Fraga
Paco Rocha Atrio

COMPOSITING Edit

Lead Compositor Elliott Kajdan

Compositors
Nicolas Domerego Jens Blank
Matthieu Bernadat Abel Kohen
Hadrien Ledieu Grigoris Leontiades
Ian Sargent Phillipe Valette
Daniel Chester

YOWZA! ANIMATION

Head of Production Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson
Production Managers Pierre Chiasson
Roger Chiasson
Production Assistants Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

LAYOUT Edit

Head of Layout Dermot Walshe
Layout Supervisor Blayne Burnside
Layout Artists Brain Coughlan
Terry Lenko

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Director Roger Chiasson

Animators

Steve Baker Blair Kitchen
Grant Harris Chris Land
Tuo Tsui Jens Pindal

BACKGROUNDS Edit

Background Supervisor Greg Gibbons
Background Artist Mei Taso

CLEAN-UP Edit

Clean-up Supervisor Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman
Janine Cho

Clean-up Animators Gloria Hsu
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

EFFECTS ANIMATION Edit

Lead Effects Supervisor Darren Donovan

FX Design Michel Gagné

Effects Supervisors Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor Ian Mah

Effects Animators Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY Edit

Scene Planning/Compositing Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor Sonya Carey

Scanning/Animation Check Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

EXECUTIVE TEAM Edit

President/Creative Director Claude Chiasson
Executive Producer Pete Denomme
Head of Business Development Heather Walker
Animation Services Provided by Method Animation

DIGITAL PRODUCTION SERVICES Edit

WARNER ANIMATION GROUP

Director/President TONY CERVONE
Executive Producer SAM REGISTER

ACME TECHNICAL CREW Edit

Technical Directors
Scott Brust Marc Ellis
Erik Eulen Al Holter
Matthew Maners Mark Nelson
Jeff Tse Claire Williams

Technical Supervisors
Tony Bowren Thomas Briggs Chris Christman
Corey Hels Roger Huynh
James Keeper Andy King
Michael Leung Michael Meckler
James Dale Pork Brian Schindler

ACME Specialist Will Bulton

2D ANIMATION Edit

2D Animation Supervisor James Hathcock
2D Animators Craig Valde
Ruth Daly
2D Additional Animator Jeff Siergey

COMPUTER GENERATED IMAGERY Edit

CGI Animation Production Manager Kathleen Zuelch
CGI Supervisors Didier Levy
Thanh Nguyen
David Witters
CGI Pre-Visualization Clint Wallace

CGI LAYOUT Edit

CGI Layout Supervisors Joseph P. Johnston
Gerald McAleece III
CGI Layout Lead Joseph P. Johnston
CGI Layout Artist Steve Boulianne
CGI Matchmove Artist Jeff W. Smith

CGI MODELING Edit

CGI Modeling Supervisor Yoshiya Yamada
CGI Modelers Thanh Nguyen
Peter Nye

CGI ANIMATION Edit

CGI Animators
William Houston Ball Brad Booker
Steve Cummings Adam Dotson
Bruce Edwards Mike Murphy
Henry Sato, Jr. Brian Schindler
Jeff Siergey David Earl Smith
Glenn Storm Michael Teperson

CGI LIGHTING Edit

CGI Lighting Supervisor Katherine Ipjian
CGI Lighting Lead Javier Bello

CGI Lighting Artists
Kate Choi Tulio Hernandez
Holly Kim Didier Levy
Joe Tseng Jerry Weil

CGI COMPOSITING Edit

CGI Compositing Supervisors Dan Levitan
Reid Paul

CGI Compositing Lead Shawn Mason

CGI Compositing Artists
Beth Block Randy Brown Jeremy Burns
Rachel Dunn Mathias Frodin Linda Henry
Chris Lance Tony Noel Janet Quen
Freddie Vaziri Chris Dawson Jerry Hall
Myoung Smith

VISUAL EFFECTS Edit

Lead Animator Michel Gagné
Visual Effects Supervisor Tulio Hernadez
Visual Effects Technical Director Chris Christman
Visual Effects Producer Stephanie Allen
Visual Effects Artists Duy Tan Nguyen
David Witters
Joseph A. Zaki
Visual Effects Editor Elaine Andrianos
Visual Effects Animators Tim Brandt
Julian Hynes
Visual Effects Assistant Hiram Ramos Maxemin
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant Siobhan Prior
Visual Effects Coordinator Edward P. Pedersen

ROTOSCOPE Edit

Rotoscope Supervisor Edie Paul
Rotoscope Artists Craig Crawford
Laura Murilio
Rotoscope Rig Removal Laurel Klick

COLOR Edit

Color Stylists Brandon Bloch
Barbara Hamane
Dene Heming

Color Compositors
Dennis Bonnell Darrin Drew
George Ferguson Sarah Jane King
Louis Johnson Dan Larsen
Steve Mills Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti Edwin Shortess

Colors Modeling Artists Staci Gleed
Melody Hughes
Stevan A. King

FINAL COMPOSITING Edit

Final Compositing Lead Shawn Mason

Final Compositing Artists
Staurt Allan Ed Anderson John Brennick John Dillon
Brendan Harris John Lake Harvey Linda Henry Peter Herlein
Laurel Klick Teri McDonald Tony Noel January Nordman
Erika Schwarz Robert Scopinich Donna Segal Doug Tiano

SCENE PLANNING/SET-UP Edit

Scene Planners
Dennis Bonnell Darrin Drew George Ferguson
Louis Johnson Dan Larsen
Steve Mills Beth Morris
Dave Scarpitti Edwin Shortess

Scene Set-up Nick Yates

SCAN & CHECK Edit

2D Animation Checkers
Susan Burke Laura Craig
Katie Gray Nick Yates

3D Animation Checkers Daryl Carstensen
Louie C. Johcson
Kathy St. German

Animation/Digital Checker Eddie Munoz

Final Checkers

Benjamin Berkman Denise A. Link
Bonnie Blough Marisha Noroski
Mi-soon Kim Claire Williams

INK & PAINT Edit

Ink Tracers Melody Hughes
Dawn Knight
Paint Mark-up Janet M. Zoil
Sarah Davis

Digital Cel Painters

Kathy Baur Kim Bowen
Gina Evans Nance Finley
David M. Nimitz Fabio Novais
Kristian Roberts Sheryl Ann Smith
Susan Lee So Dirk Von Besser

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGERS Edit

2D Animation Leslie Barker
Computer Generated Imagery Douglas Reid
Visual Effects Editor Hiram Ramos Maxemin
CGI Supervisor Siobhan Prior
CGI Compositor Jerry Hall
Color Compositing Louis Moulinet
Final Compositing Mary Jo Miller
Color Timer Jim Passon
Ink And Paint Edward Pederson
Animation Check Joan Peter
Scanning Leif Green
Digital Specialist Sean DiZazzo

PRODUCTION Edit

Head of Production Dan Crane
Production Coordinator Christopher Roger
Production Assistant Scott Line

POST PRODUCTION Edit

Post Production Manager James Beshers
Post Production Supervisor Drew Tolman
UK Sound Post-Production Facility Andrew Birch
UK Recordist David Young
US Voice Recordist Gregg Hall
Sound Designers Gary Rydstrom
Ben Burtt
Supervising Sound Editor Matthew Wood
Re-Recording Mixers Will Files
Tom Johnson
Sound Effects Editor Teresa Eckton
Foley Editors Frank Rinella
Christopher Flick
Foley Mixers Tony Eckert
Mary Jo Lang
Greg Orloff
Foley Artists Dennise Thorpe
Alyson Dee Moore
John Roesch
Vanessa Theme Ament
ADR Recorded at Cartoon Network Studios
Burbank, California
Additional Sound Re-Recorded at Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
Burbank, California
Sound Supervisor Cameron Frankley
ADR Voice Casting Louise Elman
Barbara Harris
Abigail Barbier

ADR Group

Tom Amundsen Debi Derryberry
David Cowgil Jackie Gonneau
Bridget Hoffman Don Fullilove
Mitch Carter Robret Clotworthy
Sherry Lynn Wendy Hoffman
June Christopher Eddie Frierson
James Kevin Ward Peter Renaday
Edie Mirman Jeff Fischer
Scott Menville Lynnwood Robinsons

MUSIC Edit

Music Executive Sunny Park
Music Editor Bruno Coon
Assistant Music Editor Brendan Heins
Music Recorded And Mixed by Frank Wolf
Orchestrations by David Slonaker
Jonathan Sacks
Score Recoreded by Peter Cobbin
Score Recoreded at Abbey Road Studios, London
Music Production Assistant Jake Jackson
Music Production Managers Andrew Page
Travis Powers
Peter Measroch
Music Production Coordinator Lydia Paweski
Music Supervisor Steven Gizicki
Choir Arollo Voices
Choir Master Chris Foster
Score Assistant Engineer Paul Pritchard
Pro Tools Recordist Lewis Jones
Music Contractor Sandy De Cresenct
Music Assistant Contractors Isobel Griffiths
Lucy Whalley
Orchestrations Contractor Gavin Greenaway
Music Mixer Rich Breen
Music Preparations Booker White
Jo Ann Kane Music Serivces
Music Clearnces Julie Butchko
Music Business Affairs Dan Butler
Liz McNicoll
Jennifer Schiller
Music Executive to Hans Zimmer Andrew Zack

TECHNOLOGY​

Head of Technology Bill Baggelaar
Render Wrangling Brain Gyss

Animation Technology
Jason L. Bergman Tina Bara Lee Dale R. Beck Michael S. Blum
Edward "Ted" Boakye Barry Anderson George Aluzzi Williams T. Carpenter
Peter Lee Chun Lawrence Chai Charles E. Deal David Patrick Flynn
Loren Chun Carl 'CJ' Le Pape Paul Hildebrandt John D. Hoffman
James P. Hurrell Brett Alexander Richard David Bill James
Amdnira "AJ" Jayasinghe Alan Hagge Kevin E. Keech Kimberly W. Keech
Steve Klevatt Jeff Nash David Oguri Ken Moore
Dara McGarry Catherine Lam James "RNR" Sadness Roy Turner
Joe Suzow Martin Ansolabehere Laurice Tracy Wendy Mindy-Yee Tan
Doug White Trance Warloy Derek E. Wilson Tomas A. Wong
Michael Maltzman

Visual Effects Technology
Timothy Brandt Benjamin Bryant Brian Gyss
Jessica Noll Stephen Anderson Matt Popham

Elvis PresleyTM: Rights and Publicity and Persona Rights Elvis Presley Enterprises, LLC. elvis.com

Soundtrack Available on DEEP WELL RECORDS/SONY MUSIC MASTERWORKS

SONGSEdit

"The Amazing World of Gumball Theme"
Composed by Ben Locket

"Magic"
Written by William Lyall and David Paton
Produced by Alan Parsons
Performed by Pilot

"The World of Elmore"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons

"I Am Not a Loser"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers and Mic Graves
Performed by Darwin Watterson

"Bow to Your New Leader"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers, Kevin MacLeod, and Mic Graves
Performed by Anderous

"Escape"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons, Tobias and Banana Joe

"Who Am I"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by Gumball Watterson

"Just Do It, My Boy"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers and Randy Newman
Performed by Nicole Watterson

"We Are the Big Family"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons and the People of Elmore

"Diamonds (In the Sky)"
Written by Sia Furler, Benjamin Levin,
Mikkel S. Eriksen, and Tor Erik Hermansen
Produced by Benny Blanco, StarGate, and Kuk Harrell
Composed and Performed by Rihanna

"The World of Elmore (Reprise)"
Written by Randy Newman and George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers
Performed by The Wattersons and the People of Elmore
Additional Music by Kevin MacLeod and Randy Newman

"The Merry-Go-Round Broke Down (Looney Tunes Theme Song)"
Written and Composed by Cliff Friend and Dave Franklin
Arranged and Produced by Kevin MacLeod

"Goofy Goober Rock"
Written by
Derek Drymon
Tim Hill
Stephen Hillenburg
Kent Osborne
Aaron Springer
Paul Tibbitt

Performed by Jim Wise
Courtesy of Nickelodeon and Sire Records

"Stronger Than You"
Music & Lyrics by Rebecca Sugar
Arranged by Aivi & Surasshu
Strings Performed by Jeff Ball
Performed by Estelle

Katy Perry appears courtesy of Island Def Jam, Columbia Records, and Capitol Records
Pilot appears courtesy of EMI Music
Rihanna appears courtesy of Def Jam, Roc Nation, and SRP
Rebecca Shoichet appears courtesy of Ocean Productions
Estelle appears courtesy of Atlantic Records
Idina Menzel appears courtesy of Hollywood Records and Warner Bros. Records

THE PRODUCERS AND FILMMAKERS WISH TO THANKEdit

The City and County of San Francisco, California, USA
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Steve Jobs
Chrysler Group LLC
Dodge Corporation
Ram Trucks
John Francis Dodge
Horace Elgin Dodge
General Motors Company
GMC
Hewlett-Packard Company
Intel Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Wendy's
Chevrolet
Samsung Electronics
Planet Hollywood
Pizza Hut
Chick-Fil-A
Volkswagen
Bank of America
Toys R' Us
The LEGO Group
Mattel, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theatre
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
Sony Corporation of America
Sony Corporation of Japan
United States Postal Service
Chiquita Brands International
Dole Food Company
Burger King
Florida Hospital
Florida Hospital Centra Care
San Francisco General Hospital
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Massachusetts General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
Ronald McDonald House Charities
McDonald's Corporation
Rovio Entertainment
Mojang AB
Universal Studios
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Snapple Tea
7-UP
American Beverage Association
Bank of America
Procter & Gamble
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Kodak Theatre
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
Florida Film Commission
Georgia Film Commission
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America

and
The City of Vallejo

VIDEO CLIP FOOTAGEEdit

"The Tape" from "The Amazing World of Gumball" courtesy of
Cartoon Network, A TimeWarner Company

"The Lego Movie" courtesy of
Warner Bros. Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures,
The LEGO Group, and Animal Logic

"The Powerpuff Girls" and "The Powerpuff Girls Movie" courtesy of
Cartoon Network, A TimeWarner Company

"Teen Titans Go!" courtesy of
DC Comics and Warner Bros. Entertainment

"Inanimate Insanity" and "The Taco Show" courtesy of
AnimationEpic Studios, LLC

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTSEdit

"Star Wars" and "Indiana Jones" courtesy of
Lucasfilm Ltd. and Disney Enterprises, Inc.

"Superman", "Batman", "Catwoman", and "Justice League" courtesy of
DC Comics, A TimeWarner Company

"Inanimate Insanity" and "The Taco Show" courtesy of
AnimationEpic Studios, LLC

"Barbie", "Ever After High", "Monster High", and "Hot Wheels" courtesy of
Mattel, Inc.

ADDITIONAL PRE-PRODUCTIONEdit

Yarrow Cheney
Skip Jones

ADDITIONAL ANIMATIONEdit

Yarrow Cheney
Matthew O'Callaghan
Skip Jones
Frans Vischer

SPECIAL THANKS TOEdit

Chris Buck
Lauren Faust
Logan Grove
Jennifer Lee
Phil Lord
Chris Miller
Craig McCracken

WITH VERY SPECIAL THANKS TOEdit

The team from Cartoon Network Development Studio Europe
who had helped making this movie possible.

Gina Aarinokais
Jenny Aleman-Holman
Kathy Alexander
Sheila Brown
Karen Bailey
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt
Charlie F. Boyer
Logan Grove
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
Gina "Sunny" Colbacchini
Fox Carney
Fred Cox
Jenni Tsoi
Karen Paik
Jim Dubensky
Pamela Dugan
Doug Engalla
Nancy Even
Matt Elson
Ann W. Hansen
Charlie Bean
Geri Lee Gorowski
Diane Philips
Julianne Hale
Tiffany Hairston
Kristen Taylor Hall
Bonnie Halmoe Hays
Pendleton Ward
Jeri Howard
Rebecca Sugar
Katie Hooten
Avetik "Avo" Karapeytyan
Heather Kayne
Tamara N. Khalaf
Scot Kimberly
Suzanne Berman
Tom LeBlanc
Ken Lewis
Kelly Lewis
Anjelica Jung-Woo
Stephen Odie
Leslie Erin Ong
Dustin Papps
Daniel Picketti
Kenny Condit
Cece Heimans
Bonnie Popp
Marty Prager
Vivian G. Procopio
Richard Rasmey
Pete Browngardt
JG Quintel
Susan Rios
John Rojano
Luarecia Roman
Jeff Sandler
Francis Vincent Satala III
Jan Schraner
Paul Schrier
Jack Sera
Jack Dean Strauss
Walt Sturrock
Kris Taft
Verna Takeyama
Matt Tsugawa
Peter John Vaughan
Sherry Powjejeen Villar
Chris Garbutt
Pam Waterman
Michael Scott Weisenfeld
Dave Needham
Chuck Westmore
Patrick White
Amy Winslow
Eric A. Wood
Sarah Ann Williams
Kathy Yom
Rikke Asbjoern
Sylvain Marc


This film was dedicated to
ROBIN WILLIAMS
(1951-2014)


Produced by
Dandelion Studios for Cartoon Network

HARDWARE USEDEdit

Apple iMac Computers
Hewlett-Packard Z800 Workstation Computers
Hewlett-Packard Z400 Workstation Servers
Samsung 22 Class LED Computer Monitors
Adesso CyberTablet Z12 Widescreen Graphic Tablets

SOFTWARE USEDEdit

Toon Boom Storyboard Pro
Adobe Photoshop
Autodesk Softimage
Toon Boom Harmony
Autodesk Maya
Adobe After Effects
Toon Boom Animate Pro
Adobe Flash
Pixar's Renderman
Final Cut Pro
Avid Media Composer
Audacity
Logic Pro X
iClone


PRODUCTION BABIESEdit

Alex Marsh
John Coleman

Produced With The Participation Of Quebec Film and Television Tax Credit

And With The Assistance Of The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit

Wordmark Bl Rd RGB

With The Participation of Film Victoria Australia

Film Victoria Australia & Victoria State Goverment

With the Assistance of UK Film Council Development and Media Fund

Ukfilm-logo

and The British Columbia World British Film Commission

BFC-LOGO
With the Assistance of The Illinois Film Office

No gumballs, cats, fish and rabbits were harmed in the making of this film.

American Humane Association Monitored the animal action

No Animals or harmed in the making of this film. (AHA 39645)

Color by

APPROVED NO. 45530

This Motion Picture

© 2017 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc., Cartoon Network, and Ratpac-Dune Entertainment Inc.

Story And Screenplay

© 2017 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., Warner Bros. Entertainment, Inc. Cartoon Network, and Ratpac-Dune Entertainment Inc.

Original Songs © 2017 Warner Bros. Records

Original Score © 2017 WaterTower Music, LLC.

All material is protected by copyright laws of the United States, United Kingdom, Ireland, Canada and all countries throughout the world. All rights reserved. Country of First Publication: United States of America. Cartoon Network is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) is an infringement of the relevant copyright and will subject the infringer to severe civil and criminal penalties. The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.

Thanks to
Logan Grove
Kwesi Boakye
Jacob Hopkins
and
Terrell Ransom Jr.

BE MOVED
Boulder Media logo
Cartoon Network extended logo 2010 svg
A Columbia Pictures Release

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.