FANDOM


Opening Logos (North America)

Paramount Pictures logo Star Trek Beyond (2016)
Marza Animation Planet
Original Film Logo
SEGA logo

Opening Logos (International)

Sony
Columbia Pictures New logo

Opening Credits (North America)

PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Presents

In Association with
MARZA ANIMATION PLANET
&
ORIGINAL FILM

A
SEGA
Production

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG

Closing Credits

Directed by
JEFF FOWLER

Screenplay by
PATRICK CASEY
JOSH MILLER
OREN UZIEL

Story by
VAN ROBICHAUX
EVAN SUSSER
PATRICK COSEY
JOSH MILLER

Based on Sonic the Hedgehog Created by
YUJI NAKA
NAOTO OHSHIMA
HIROKAZU YASUHARA

Produced by
NEAL H MORITZ, P.G.A.
MIE ONISHI, P.G.A.
TAKESHI ITO, P.G.A.

Executive Producers
TIM MILLER
TAKESHI ITO
TOBY ASCHER
JEFF FOWLER

Director of Photography
STEPHEN F. WINDON, A.S.C.

Production Manager
MICHAEL WILLIAMS

Edited by
STACEY SCHORDER, A.C.E.

Hair and Fur Computer Animation Supervisor
CARL LUDWIG

Score Composed and Connected by
JUNKIE XL

Art Directors
CHRIS BEACH
CRAIG HUMPHRIES

Visual Effects Supervisor
PABLO HELMAN

Special Effects Supervisor
ALEX BURDETT

Animation Director
TOM YASMIN

Head of Story
JÉRÔME GÔRDÓN

Head of Layout
ROBERT CARDONE

Head of Animation
BRUNO MAHÉ

Head of Background
CHRIS TALTON

Animation Supervisor
CHRIS BAILEY

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
RANDY THOM 

Co-Producers
DAN JEVONS
DMITRI M. JOHNSON

Casting by
DAWN HERSHY, C.S.A.

BEN SCHWARTZ

JAMES MARDSEN

JAMES CORDEN

SHIA LaBEOUF

KATE MICUCCI

ANNE HATHAWAY

ARIEL WINTER

ZACHARY GORDON

EWAN McGREGOR

THOMAS HADEN CHURCH


QUEEN LATIFAH
MICHAEL KEATON
JERRY O'CONNEL


PAMALA ANDERSON
HALEY ATTWELL
COLIN FIRTH
MARTON CSOKAS

with
MARK RUFFALO


and
JIM CARREY
as DR. EGGMAN


A
SONIC TEAM
BLUR STUDIO
Production

A
JEFF FOWLER
Film

Scrolling Credits

CAST

Sonic The Hedgehog BEN SCHWARTZ
Young Sonic ERICA MENDEZ
Miles "Tails" Prower MAX CHARELS
Knuckles the Echidna SHIA LaBEOUF
 Amy Rose KATE MICUCCI
Princess Sally Acorn ANNE HATHAWAY
Shadow the Hedgehog ZACHARY GORDON
Silver the Hedgehog EWAN McGORGER
Blaze The Cat HAYLEE ATWELL
Cream The Rabbit ARIEL WINTER
Nicole the Holo-Lynx LIV TYLER
 Orbot COLIN FIRTH
Cubot MARTON CSOKAS
Prof. Chuck THOMAS HADEN CHRUCH
 Antoine D'Coolette JERRY O'CONNELL
Rouge the Bat QUEEN LATIFAH
Bunnie Rabbot PAMELA ANDERSON
Rotor the Warlus MICHAEL KEATON
 Sticks The Badger KRISTIN CHENOWETH
 Vanilla The Rabbit ROSE BYRNE

LIVE-ACTION CAST

(In Order of Appearance)

Robotnik / Doctor Eggman JIM CARREY
Dr. Julian Snively MARK RUFFALO
Billy's New Girlfriend DEBS HOWARD
Tom Wachowski JAMES MARSDEN
Bussiness Woman JEANIE CLOUTIER
Tom’s friend ADAM PALLY
Billy SANDY ROBSON

ADDITIONAL VOICES

Computer Voice CARLOS ALAZRAQUI
Penny HADLEY BELLE MILLER
Mike JOHNNY DEEP
Jackson MICHAEL JORDAN
Nick DAVID HAWKINS
Emily AMY ADAMS
Vanessa FRANCESCA A. CAPALDI
Walter LIAM NESSON

LIVE ACTION CREW

Unit Production Manager AMY LEE
First Assistant Director NICHOLAS WILIAMS
Second Assistant Director JERRY PARK
Key Grip ANDREW SMITH
Best Boy Grips NICHOLAS MOORE
ANDREW SMITH
JEFF LEE
ROBIN ANDERSON
LEE LEWIS
Dolly Grip PETER ANDERSON
Grips ANDREW MOORE
JACKSON FELL
PETER ANDERSON
RONALD COX
Transportation Coordinator LAMONT WAYNE
Transportation Co-Captain STEVE WILLIAMS
Transportation Captain JEFF LEE

Drivers

ANDREW MOORE LEE LEWIS NATALIE MORRISON MIKE ROY JACKSON FELL
CHRIS BULTER JEFF SNOW ANDREW SMITH MATT GROENING LEE LEWIS
Catering Provided by TONY FOOD SERVICE
Craft Services JACKSON FELL
PETER JAMES
CHARLES MARTINET
Office Production Assistant KEVIN JAMES

Set Production Assistants

SAMANTHA WILLIAMS JACKSON FELL NICHOLAS WILLIAMS SATOURA IWATA JEFF SNOW
PETER JAMES MARCHEL DAVIS SAMANATHA SMITH JACK DAVIS ROBIN ANDERSON
JASON KIM TIM SMITH ANDREW RYAN C. ELBOURN KEVIN WILLIAMS

Production Secretary

TONY GARICA MIKE SMITH NICHOLAS MOORE
TRAVIS DEAN LANCE WILDER AMY SMITH

Production Assistants

TONY GARICA NICHOLAS MOORE AMY ADAMS KEVIN WILLIAMS CHARLES YOUNG
PETER ANDERSON NICHOLAS WILLIAMS SATOURA IWATA MIKE YOUNG CHARLES MARTINET
KEVIN SMITH ANDREW PETERSON JACKSON FELL NICK JAMES VANESSA SMITH

Interns

JACKSON FELL ANDY CHUNG LEE LEWIS MATTHEW SMITH KEVIN LEE

STORY

Storyboard Supervisors NICHOLAS MOORE
JACKSON FELL

Story Lead

RAY MOORE DAVID CONRADER
ANDY CHUNG KEVIN WILLIAMS
NICK SMITH JEFF LEE

Storyboard Artists

HEIKO VON DRENGENBERG LEE LEWIS
KEVIN WILLIAMS PETER WILLIAMSON
PETER ANDERSON KEVIN JAMES
LEE LEWIS JAMES BROWN
MATTHEW SMITH NICHOLAS CARR
JACKSON FELL ANDY LEE
Storyboard Coordinator TRAVIS DEAN

Story Interns

JAKE WILLIAMS LEE LEWIS
SAMANTHA DAVIS JACKSON FELL
ANDY WILLIAMS LEWIS LAW
MATTHEW ANDREWSON ANDY SMITH

EDITORIAL

Production Supervisor TONY GARICA
Picture Editors KEVIN JAMES
LEE LEWIS
Animatic Editor DREW KILCION
First Assistant Editor JENN STORM
Second Assistant Editor NICHOLAS WILLIAMS

Additional Production Support

KATIE SWEET NICHOLAS MOORE KEVIN WILLIAMS HADLEY BELLE MILLER ANDY CHUNG
TIM ANDERSON JEFF SNOW NICHOLAS SMITH JERRY PARK EMILY SMITH
CHRIS WILLIAMS RYAN SMITH SARAH DAVIS ERIC MATTHEWS ROBIN ANDERSON

ART DEPARTMENT

Supervising Art Director GRANT VAN DER SLAGT
Art Directors NICHOLAS SMITH
PETER LEE
ANDY NELSON ANDERSON
Set Designers DEVIN GRAY
ANDREW LEE McCONELLL
Paint Coordinator J.J. MESTINSEK

LAYOUT

Layout Supervisors PAUL T. BROWN
LEE LEWIS
NICHOLAS MOORE
Layout Coordinator JEFF SNOW
Layout Lead ANDREW SMITH
Layout Artists SAMANTHA DAVIS
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
KEVIN JAMES
ANDREW JOHNSON
KEN PAIER
MATTHEW ANDREWSON
Layout Intern JAKE WILLIAMS

ANIMATION

Animation Supervisors PAULA PARKER
JAKE LEE
JESSICA WILLIAMS
KEVIN SMITH

Lead Animators

NATALIE MOORE SARAH DAVIS ANDREW WILLIAMSON MIKE LEE JACKSON FELL
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS KEN LOME ANNIE WILLIAMS NATALIE MORRISON LAMONT WAYNE
ANTHONY SMITH CHRIS GEORGE CHARLES MARTINET DANIEL SMITH ADDISON WILLIAMS

Animators

MARCHEL LEWIS JACKSON SMITH STEVE MARS PETER ANDERSON JEFF SNOW
KEVIN JAMES EMILY TANG MIKE ANDERSON LE TANG DAVID OKEY
KEVIN WILLIAMS EMILY WILLIAMSON EMILY SMITH NICK WILLIAMS JIM MARTIN
KATIE SWEET ANDREW SMITH PETER WILLIAMSON NATALIE MOORE AMY LEE
SHIVA ANDERWSON ROY SMITH HENRY NORTON MATTHEW MORRISON VINAY SMITH
Animation Coordinator KEVIN WILLIAMS
Animation Intern NICHOLAS MOORE
CHRIS BULTER

BACKGROUND

Background Supervisors SAMANTHA DAVIS
LINDA HILL
PETER ANDERSON
Background Artists JEFF LEE
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
LAMONT WAYNE
CHARLES MARTINET
ANDREW SMITH
MEL GIBSON
Background Coordinators LEE LEWIS
NICHOLAS MOORE
NICK JONAS
ELLIOT WILLIAMS
JERRY PARK

Background Interns

JAMES RICHARD ANDERSON ANDREW MOORE JACKSON FELL
ERIC LEE LEE LEWIS KEVIN J. ANDERSON
EMILY SMITH KEVIN WILLIAMS JERRY PARK
TERRY LEE PAULA PARKER DAVID NORMAN

CAMERA AND ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT

LOCATION MANAGEMENT

Location Manager ABRAHAM FRASER
First Assistant Location Manager MICHAEL J. LeGRESLEY
Locations Scout DUFF MASTERSON
Trainee Assistant Location Manager JESSICA LYNN-RUPERT

CHARACTERS

Characters Supervisor LAMONT WAYNE
Characters Artists KEVIN ANDERSON
ANDY CHUNG
SATOURA IWATA
PETER ANDERSON
Character Coordinators NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
MATTHEW MORRISON
CHRIS BULTER
SARAH DAVIS
Character Intern JERRY PARK
NICHOLAS SMITH
WILSON LEE
SARAH ANDERSON
LINDA HILL

FX ANIMATION

FX Animation Supervisor DIEGO SMITH

FX Animators

SATOURA IWATA LEE SMITH MATTHEW MORRISON JEFF SNOW
CHRIS BULTER ANDY CHUNG WILLIAM SMITH ANDREW MOORE
TERRY BROWN KATIE SWEET TERRY LEE NATALINE MORRISON
FX Animation Coordinator LEE LEWIS
FX Animation Intern LAMONT WAYNE
MATTHEW MORRISON

LIGHTING AND COMPOSITING

Lighting And Compositing Supervisor NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
Lighting And Compositing Manager JEFF LEE

Lighting And Compositing Lead

ANDREW SMITH RAY MOORE SAMANTHA DAVIS LANCE WILDER
JAKE LEE DONOVAN LEE SCOTT GRAY IAN JERRY
MARCHEL DAVIS ROBIN ANDERSON LEE LEWIS KEVIN WILLIAMS
ROBERT RODRIGUEZ CHRIS BULTER SARAH DAVIS LAMONT WAYNE
CRAIG YOUNG MATTHEW SMITH JIM WILIAMS CHARLES MARTINET

Lighting And Compositing Artists

ANDY CHUNG ANDREW WILLIAMSON GREG PAGE NICHOLAS MOORE JASON HELD
DOUGLAS SMITH LEE SMITH ANDREW MOORE PETER JAMES NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
ANNIE WILLIAMS TONY KIM JORDAN LOCKHART MICHELLE CREBER ERIC LEE
ROBERT RODRGIUEZ KEVIN SMITH ANDREW SMITH SAMANTHA DAVIS MARCHAEL WILLIAMS
TIM SMITH JACK WILLIAMSON JACKSON FELL MATTHEW MORRISON SATORA IWATA
LINDA HILL DON McAULEY ROY WAYNE ELISHA DOMONIC STEVE WHITMIRE

Lighting And Compositing Intern NATALINE MORRISION

PIPELINE

Pipeline Supervisor SATOURA IWATA
Pipeline Lead CHRIS BULTER
Pipeline Coordinator AMY SMITH

Pipeline TDs

NICHOLAS MOORE SATOURA IWATA CHARLES MARTINET ANDREW MOORE
MATTHEW MORRISON KEVIN JAMES ANDREW SMITH JACK SMITH
JERRY LEE MATTHEW SMITH NICHOLAS WILLIAMS JERRY PARK

Pipeline Intern JACKSON FELL

VISUAL EFFECTS

INDUSTRIAL LIGHTS AND MAGIC A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Visual Effects Supervisor DAN SEDDON
HOYT YEATMAN
Visual Effects Manager RICHARD ENDERS
Visual Effects Producer JASON SMITH
DAVID P.I. JAMES
Visual Effects Executive Producer JILL BROOKS
Visual Effects Art Director YANICK DUSSEAULT
Visual Effects Associate Producer LAUREL MONTGOMERY
CG Supervisor TIM NASSAUER
Lead Digital Artists KEVIN GEORGE
MATT HUNT
GREG JONKAJTYS
ADRIAN MILLINGTON
GAELLE MORAND
DAMIAN STEEL
SAM STEWART
ADAM WALKER
Digital Artists ANTHONY DI NINNO
Visual Effects Production Manager GEORGIA SMITH
VFX Production Coordinators KAT BACHERT
CLAUDIA LI
Production Assistants VFX KELSEY DAVIDSON
CHRIS HANSON
Technology TBA
ILM Executive Staff KHUYEN DANG
CASSANDRA KAISER
RANDAL SHORE
JESSICA TEACH
MARK THROLEY
AMBER WONG

METHOD STUDIOS

Visual Effects Supervisor TBA

Visual Effects Producer TBA

Visual Effects Manager TBA

Digital Managers TBA

Compositors TBA

Production Assistants TBA

LUMA PICTURES

Visual Effects Supervisor VINCENT CIRELLI
Executive Supervisor PAYAM SHOHADAI
VFX Supervisor VINCENT CIRELLI
Senior VFX Producer STEVEN SWANSON
Digital Production Managers MICHAEL PERDEW
ALEXA HALE
CGI Supervisors RICHARD SUTHERLAND
PAVEL PRANEVSKY
Animation Supervisor RAPHAEL A. PIMENTEL
Character TD Supervisor THANAPOOM SIRIPOPUNGUL
Roto/Paint Supervisor GLENN MORRIS
Sequence Supervisor H. HADEN HAMOND
2D Supervisor ALEXANDRE CANCADO
Digital FX Supervisor JUSTIN JOHNSON
Lead Digital Compositors CATHERINE HUGHES
DEREK WEIL
Digital Compositors JUSTIN PORTER
KATRYNA SHATTUCK
I/O Coordinator DANIEL KEPLER
Look Development Lead JARED SIMETH
Lighting Lead ANDREW ZINK
Concept Artist LOIC ZIMMERMANN


Model/Texture

ANTHONY GRANT CORY COSPER SAFARI SOSEBEE
DANIEL RIDDLE ODEO RAZ COSMIN HRINCU
DELCIO GOMES JUAN ARIAS HANNAH JOSEPHER

Model/Texture/Lightning
DULSHAN KERAGALA
TOM NEWBURY

Animation

MARCOS D. ROMERO ELAINE WU AMANDA WAGNER
ALON HELMAN YURAKI KANOSOE EVAN CLOVER
JOSHUA SLICE
Character Rigging TD JACOB SANTAMARIA
Sequence Lead Compositor RYAN TRIPPENSEE


Effects TDs JOHN CASSELLA
ALEJANDRO GARRIDO
Effects/Lighting/Comp BRENDAN SEALS

Effects Artists

JESSE NICODEMUS KIERAN OGDEN-BRUNELL
JAMES BARNES KARL ROGOVIN

REEL FX CREATIVE STUDIOS

Visual Effects Supervisor DR. RICHARD C. MURPHY

Visual Effects Manager MICHELE IMPERATIO STABILE

Visual Effects Producer JÉRÔME GORDON

Visual Effects Lead TBA

CG Supervisor TBA

Lead Animators TBA

Animators TBA

Digital Compositors NICHOLAS BRACK TBA

Compositors THOMAS EDISON TBA

Production Assistant ROBERT REDFORD

MARZA ANIMATION PLANET

BLUR STUDIO

Visual Effects Supervisors KATHY SIEGEL
DAVID STINNETT
Visual Effects Producer ARIELLE DAVIS
Visual Effects Manager LEE LEWIS
Visual Effects Executive Producer AI SHIER
CG Supervisor LEO SANTOS
CG Lead PAUL TAYLOR
Lead Compositor GARETH PARR


Character Artist, Pre Production DANIEL KHO
Compositors TBA
Visual Effects Animators TBA
Rigging Leads SZE CHAN
PAUL HORMIS
JON JORDAN
Rigging Artists TBA
Cloth Simulation PAUL HORMIS
ASLER LAVINA
SUNG-WOOK SU
Matte Painting Lead JAIME JASSO
Matte Painting Artist COREY BUTLER
Paint and Roto Lead TOM DILLON
Paint and Roto Artists JOHN BUNT
COREY BUTLER
Paint and Roto Coordinator AUGST WARTENBERG
Rendering and Stereography ADEL BEN ABDALLAH
DAMIEN BELOIT
Animation TD JON JORDAN
Lighting TD TODD PERRY
Production Coordinators MANDY SEKELSKY
DEBBIE YU
Production Assistant AMANDA POWELL


Systems Administrators TBA
Programmers PAUL HUANG
DAVE HUMPHERYS
Pipeline Engineer DIEGO GARCIA HUERTA
Pipeline Manager TOM DILLION


Information Technology TBA

RHYTHM AND HUES STUDIOS

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS

MIKROS IMAGE

Visual Effects Supervisor TBA

Visual Effects Manager TBA

Visual Effects Producer TBA

Digital Compositors TBA

Compositors TBA

Production Assistants TBA

STEREOSCOPIC 3D

PRODUCTION

Extras Casting Director ANDREA BROWN
Production Assistant WILLIAM SMITH
Production Resources STEWART SCOTT-MITCHELL
JOSHUA RAVETCH
First Assistant Accountant JANINE SCHRIO
1st Assistant Accountant MIKE ALCHHOLZ
Production Coordinator KIMBERLY BUCKHAM
Production Accountant MICHELE LEE
1st Production Accountant Coordinator SIMON GUERETTE-LANGALAIS

SECOND UNIT

Second Unit Directors AUSTIN WILLIAMS
TIM SMITH
First Assistant Director JUSTIN MULLER
Second Assistant Director MIKE SMITH
Production Manager LEE LEWIS
2nd Unit/Directors of Photography ZOEY STEWART
KEVIN LEE
Third Assistants Camera MATTHEW SMITH
MORRIS WILLIAMS
Gaffer KATIE SWEET
Best Boy Electric AMY LEE
Key Grip VINAY SMITH
Best Boy Grip JACKSON FELL
Dolly Grip JACK LEE

Grips ROBERT RODRIGUEZ

ANNIE FELL

ELISHA DOMINIC

LEE LEWIS

1st Assistant Director NICHOLAS SMITH

2nd Assistant Director MATTHEW WILLIAMS

Production Secretary TBA

Production Assistants TBA

POST PRODUCTION

Post Production Coordinator JEANNIE BERGER
Post Production Assistant SEAN ENGLAND
Post Production Manager RONNI BROWN

Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Sound Effects Editors PAULA FAIRFIELD MPSE
TERESA ECKTON
SHANNON MILLIS
Dialogue Editor ANDY PETER JOHNSON
Foley Editor LEE LEWIS
Foley Mixer RANDY K. LONDON, C.A.S.
ADR Mixers PETER JAMES
STEVE MARS
ANDREW MOORE
Assistant Sound Editors KATIE SWEET
PETER ANDERSON
JERRY LEE
Foley Artists SARAH MONAT
ROBIN HARLAN
Re-Recording Mixers ANDY NELSON
SARAH CUMMINGS
1st Assistant Editor NICHOLAS MOORE
2nd Assistant Editors JEFF LEE
DAVID WILLIAMS
ERIK MADRID
KEVIN ANDERSON
ADR Recordist HOWARD LONDON
Foley Recordist KEVIN J. ANDERSON
Dolby Sound Consultant MICHAEL GOUIER
ADR Voice Casting BARBARA HARRIS

ADR Loop Group

NICHOLAS WILLIAMS CHARLES MARTINET LEE LEWIS
MATTHEW MORRISON KEVIN ANDERWSON NICK JAMES
MIKE YOUNG SATORU IWATA NICHOLAS SMITH
JACK SMITH ANDREW MOORE KEVIN WILLIAMS
LINDA HILL TERRY SMITH JERRY LEE
LAMONT WAYNE EMILY ANDERSON JACKSON SMITH
ANDREW SMITH JACK LEE ROBIN ANDERSON
ROBERT RODRIGUEZ THOMAS WILLIAMS DIEGO SMITH

TITLES

Color Timer JIM PASSION
Main Picture by THE PICTURE MILL
Negative Cutter MO HENRY
End Crawl by SCARLETT LETTERS
Title Designer JIM WRIGHT
Digital Recording Equipment Provided by CODEX
Editing Systems and Services Provided by HULA POST
Tax Credit Incentive Services ENTERTAINMENT PARTNERS CANADA
Grip And Lighting Equipment Supplied by WILLIAM F. WHITE INTERNATIONAL INC.

MUSIC

Music Editor NICHOLAS CARR
Music Produced by JOHN POWELL
NICHOLAS MOORE
Orchestrations by KEVIN WILLIAMS
TRAVIS SMITH
ANDY JAMES
1st Guitar LAMONT WAYNE
2nd Guitar LEE LEWIS
Drums JACKSON FELL
SATARA IWATA
EMILY SMITH
TIM ANDERSON
TERRY JAMES
Piano KEVIN LEE
NICHOLAS MOORE
CHARLES MARTINET
KEVIN LEE
JERRY PARK
Guitar JACK SMITH
KEVIN JAMES
PETER ANDERSON
WILLIAM SMITH
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
TIM LUCAS
Microphone JACKSON SMITH
TARA STRONG
ANDREW ETHANSON
Trumpet EMILY WILLIAMSON
KEVIN JAMES
MATTHEW SMITH
HENRY LEE
JACK SMITH
WILLIAM ANDERSON
Violins NICHOLAS MOORE
PAULA PARKER
ERIC LEE
ANDY WILLIAMSON
Tuba KEVIN SMITH
Music Assistant Manager ROBIN ANDERSON
Score Recorded and Mixed at REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS
Music Recorded at ABBEY ROAD STUDIOS
Music Conducted by KEVIN WILLIAMS
Music Preparations by JOANN KANE MUSIC SERVICES
Assistant Engineers LAMONT WAYNE
MATTHEW MORRISON
NICK SMITH
JACKSON FELL
EMILY ANDERSON
Soundtrack Available On BACK LOT MUSIC/INTERSCOPE RECORDS

SONGS

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG THEME
Traditional

BELIEVER
Written by JOHN DEWBEY
Performed by IMAGINE DRAGONS
Produced by TREY PARKER
Imagine Dragons Arranged
Courtesy of INTERSCOPE RECORDS

THE PRODUCERS WISH TO THANK

CRIWARE
McDONALDS
COCO-COLA
STARBUCKS COFFEE
PEPSICO.
WAL-MART
BINK VIDEO
HAVOK
SEGA OF AMERICA
and
SONIC TEAM

SPECIAL THANKS TO

C. ELBOURN
MIKE MITCHELL
AMY JACKSON
KEVIN LEE
JAKE SMITH
JACKSON FELL
ERIK MADRID
TRAVIS SMITH
JEFF LEE
ANDREW MOORE
LINDA HILL
LAMONT WAYNE
LEE LEWIS
OLIVIA HARRISON
ANDY CHUNG
STEVE MARS
PETER ANDERSON
JACK SMITH
NICHOLAS MOORE
KEN JEONG
MATTHEW MORRISON
EVERYONE at SEGA
The Crew of PARAMOUNT PICTURES
and ALL OF OUR FANS

Paramount Pictures Corporation did not receive any payment or other consideration
or enter into any agreement, for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.

6-shot-on-35mm
Deluxe Laboratories Captain Philips
Technicolor
Logo-codex
Filmed with Panavision Cameras & Lenses
Dolby Atmos 2013
DTS X logos 6
Auro 11.1 by Barco
Specilly formatted in Imax

With The Participation Of
The Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
and
The Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit

D5461D8B-197D-4F46-94BF-657165DCD678
Quebec Production Services Tax Credit logo
Cavco

Copyright © Paramount Pictures Corporation and Hedgehog Films Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

THE PERSONS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS,
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES
AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR
EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.

NO. 49605

MPAA logo (recovered copy)
IATSE Saving Mr. Banks
DGC
Union of BC
Marza Animation Planet
Blur Studio Head Logo
Sonic Team
SEGA logo
Paramount Pictures logo Star Trek Beyond (2016)