FANDOM


This article is about the credits for the 2018 animated Peppa Pig: The Movie. To see the page of companies that worked on the movie, click here

Opening Credits

Disney logo 2014 big hero 6
Touchstone Pictures logo
Pixar Animation Studios Brave 2012
Walt-disney-animation-studios-screenlogo
2000px-Netflix 2015 logo.svg
Warner Bros
Warner Animation Group New Logo
Vlcsnap-2016-09-06-19h54m52s532
Crossover Animation
Cn films
20th Century Fox Logo (2009)-0
Dreamworks animation logo 2016
Sony
Sony Pictures Animation logo small
Columbia Pictures Logo (2014-2058)
TriStar Pictures Logo (2015) Open Matte


Legendary Pictures Logo Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (2018)
Paramount Pictures Jackass Presents Bad Grandpa
STX Films

H. BROTHERS

EOne Logo 2015-0
LionsGate Films Logo (2017) Wonder
StudioCanal logo-0
O1 Distribution
Preview (8)

PARIS FILMES

Toho
RegencyEnterprises
Movie 55
Playtone logo

STUDIO BASELBERG

China-film-group-corporation-logo-media-classification-1
Vlcsnap-2016-09-06-20h22m20s020
Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures Logo
United Artists Logo
Orion Pictures logo

ASIAN TELEVISION NETWORK

Amblin Entertainment logo
Reliance Entertainment logo
Sesame Workshop Entertainemnt logo
E7DED808-EC66-4193-95BD-36C063CF1234
Vlcsnap-2013-12-07-22h44m21s190
DHX Media
Tf1 film
Orange Studio
M6Films 262x175
Village Roadshow Pictures Logo (2015) Goosebumps
Media Rights Capital - 2013 (Elysium)
Annapurna Pictures
Maxresdefault (16)
NicThic logo
NicThic Cinemation Studios Logo

LOS ANGELES MEDIA FUND

Hqdefault (3)

SCOTT FREE PRODUCTIONS

PARTICIPANT MEDIA

Walden Media Logo - The Star (2017) trailer

CARAMEL FILMS

Nickelodeon Movies Logo
Kerner 02
Logo2
ChrisAndZane Pictures Logo
Crystal Mall Presents
Adult Mall Presents
Liz Quintana Eric Madina Home Entertainment
Naturescape Entertainment
GoAnimate Partners Logo
Goanimate studios logo
GoAnimate Pictures Logo With The World
Jessica William Films logo
CEL logo
Henry Norton Films
Cloudscape pictures
Wonderland Pictures Entertainment Logo
GoAnimate DreamWorks SKG Logo (2017)
Go!Animate Networks Movies logo
LazyTown Studios logo (with StudioCanal byline)

Closing Credits

First Part of The Credits

THE END

Directed by
Chris Mckay
Kelly Asebury
John Stvenson
Steven Spielberg
Luc Besson
Shawn Levy
James Sharp
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson

Co-Directed by
Tina Mabry
Jennifer Lee

Produced by
Steven Spielberg
Neville Astley
Mark Baker
Phil Davies
Shawn Levy
Anne Dominique Toussiant
Sharpness Knight
Dan Lindsey
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Roy Lee
John Caden
Brad Windebaum

Co-Produced by
Chris Melendari
Peter Chernin

Executive Producers
Steven Spielberg
Bob Weinstein
Megan Ellison
John Lasseter
Gary Glushon
Ridley Scott
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
Chris Wedge
Brain Henson
Lisa Henson
Halle Sandford

Screenplay by
Katherine Dillon
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson

Story by
Walter Hobbs
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
Steven Spielberg
D.A. Nichols
James Sharp

Henryl Norton

Written by
Sheryl Stone
Luc Besson

Based on the "Peppa Pig" by 
Neville Astley
Mark Baker

Associate Producer
Jackson Fell

Feature Animation by
Animal Logic

Music by
Hans Zimmer
Tevor Jones
Danny Elfman

Songs by
Robert Hart
Danielle Ingrid
A.R. Rahman
James Newton Howard

Music Supervisor
Jackson Smith

Edited by
Greg Page
Jason Williams

Production Designer
Jeff Lee

Director of Photography
Ronald Johnson

Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Williams

Visual Effects Designer
Annie Smith

Narrated by 
Logan Rae Pezza

Modeling Supervisor
TBA

Rigging Supervisor
TBA

Stereoscopic Supervisor
TBA

Effects Supervisor
TBA

Surfacing Supervisor
TBA

Head of Layout
TBA

Head of Animation
TBA

Head of Effects
TBA

Head of Background
TBA

Stereo Supervisor
TBA

Camera Supervisor
TBA

Layout Supervisors
TBA

Lighting Supervisors
TBA

Executive Music Producer
Chris Montann

Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom

Re-Recording Mixers
TBA

Dialogue Directors
TBA

Casting by
Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.

Canadian Casting by
Corrine Clark, C.S.A.

British Casting by
Pierre Woodman, C.S.A.

Starring The Voices Talents of

Helen Manning

Jenny Slate

Seth Green

Jake T. Austin

Allison Jenny

Brittney Wilson

Paul Christie

Katherine Dillon

with
John Cena

and
Tim Williams

Second Part of The Credits

a
Walt Disney Pictures
Touchstone Pictures
New Line Cinema
Twentieth Century Fox
Regency Enterprises
Annapurna Pictures
Columbia Pictures
Tristar Pictures
DreamWorks Animation
Paramount Pictures
Entertainment One
Lyca Productions
EuropaCorp
StudioCanal
STX Films
Huyai Brothers
Sony Pictures Animation
Participant Media
Netflix
Paris Filmes
Universal Pictures
presentation

in association with
Metro Goldwyn Mayer
DHX Media
The Weinstein Company
Asian Television Network
Corus Entertainment
Telefilm Canada
France 2 Cinema
France 3 Cinema
Arte France Cinema
TF1 Films Production
M6 Films
Belga Films
Orion Pictures
United Artists
Lionsgate
Studio Baselberg
Legendary Pictures
Orange Studio
Sesame Workshop
The Jim Henson Company
Imagine Entertainment
Village Roadshow Pictures
Reliance Entertainment
China Film Group Corporation
Tang Media Productions
Rovio Animation
Westdeutscher Rundfunk
Media Rights Capital
GoAnimate Studios
GoAnimate Pictures
GoAnimate Network Movies

a
Lin Pictures
Lord Miller
Vertigo Entertainment
Amblin Entertainment
NicThic Productions
NicThic Cinemation Studios
Cartoon Network
Blue Sky Studios
Fundamental Films
Novo Pictures
Universum Film GmBH.
Nickelodeon Movies
Rubber Duck Entertainment
Astley Baker Davies
21 Laps Entertainment
Play Tone
Studio Baselberg
Huahua Media
Los Angeles Media Fund
Scott Free Productions
The K Entertainment Company
Wanda Pictures
Caramel Films
The Kennedy/Marshall Company
Pixar Animation Studios
Illumination Entertainment
Film Roman
production

a
Chris Mckay
Kelly Asebury
John Stvenson
Steven Spielberg
Luc Besson
Shawn Levy
James Sharp
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson
film

PEPPA PIG: THE MOVIE

Cast

(in order of appearance)

Peppa Pig - Helen Manning
Suzy Sheep - Jenny Slate
Daddy Pig - Seth Green
George Pig - Jake T. Austin
Mr. Potato - John Cena
Bella J. Flamingo - Brittney Wilson
Moose A. Moose/Evil Moose - Paul Christie
Zee D. Bird/Cree - Katherine Dillon
Mummy Pig - Allison Janney
Zoe Zebra - Michelle Goodman
Zuzu and Zaza Zebra - Zoe Saldana
Emily Elephant - Francisca Waburton
Richard Rabbit - Jason Segel
Rebecca Rabbit - Miley Cyrus
Henrietta - Ingrid Nilson
Miss Rabbit - Amy Adams
Lord Fry - Tim Williams
Daddy Rabbit - Matthew Lillard
Mummy Rabbit - Lilly Bartley
Bruce A. Moose - Jack Black
Clarabou - Sarah Davis
Pedro Pony - Alex Brown
Candy Cat - Ninti Chance
Danny Dog - Jackie Chan
Edmond Elephant - Jeff Fatt
Mayor Mouse - Alessandro Juliani
Mama Mirabelle - Vanessa Williams
Doki - Dwayne Johnson
Zoe Zebra - Demi Lovato

Live Action Cast

Nicholas - Ross Lynch
Amy - Dove Cameron
Sarah - Francesca Capaldi
Tyler - Johnny Deep
Jake - Harrison Houde
Kevin - David Henne
Jessica - Emily Osment
Chris - Erin Matthews
Vinay - Kevin Jonas
Vanessa - Selana Gomez

Muppets Performers

Summer Penguin - Alice Dinnean
Kermit The Frog/Beaker/Statler - Steve Whitmire
Animal/Miss Piggy/Fozzie Bear/Sam Eagle/Bert/Ernie - Eric Jacobson
Gonzo/Bunsen Honeydew/Waldorf/Zoot/Chip/Beauregard - Matt Vogelz
Walter - Peter Linz
Swedish Chef - Samuel Maze
Skeeter - Stephanie D’Abruzzo
Dr. Teeth/Big Mean Carl/Bubba The Rat/Mahna Mahna/Howard Tubman/Rowlf The Dog - Bill Barretta
Scooter/Janice - David Rudman
Camilla The Chicken/Crazy Harry/Floyd Pepper/Lew Zealand/Robin The Frog/Sweetums - Matt Vogel
Elmo - Kevin Clash
Big Bird/Oscar The Grouch - Matt Vogel/Caroll Spinney
Cookie Monster/Grover - Frank Oz
Mr. Snuffleupagus/Mr. Johnson - Jerry Nelson
Count Von Count - Bela Lugost
Prairie Dawn - Fran Brill

Additional Voices

Jessica DiCicco
Neil Riley
Jason Lee
Scarlett Johansonn
Diana Kaarina
Yvette Nicole Brown
Grey DeLisle
John Hasler
Anndi McAfee
Theresa Nelson
Aullʻi Cravalho
D.A. Nichols
Abbey Thickson
Emma Watkins
Catherine Mete
Anthony Field
Amy Poehler
Fred Tatascoire
Ray Ramono
Walter Franklin
Lili Beaudoin
Amy Rose
Regina Cassandra
Vijay
Vivian Reed
Sofia Garcia
Ashleigh Cote
Phoebe McAuley
Jordan Lockhart
Hansika Motwani
Arvind Swamy
Addison Smith
Michelle Cerber
Greg Page
Simon Pryce
Lachlan Gilliespie
Sam Moran
Paul Paddick
Clare Field
Paul Field
Ben Murray
Kelly Hamilton
Nikki Galrani
Sayyeshaa Saigal
Mahesh Babu

Stunts Coordinator
Ryan Sturz

Stunts
TBA

Made in association with

TSG Entertainment

Third Part of The Credits

United States Casting Associate
Matthew Jon Beck

Canada Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard

British Casting Associate
Sue Jones

Voice Director
Richard Overall

Second Unit Director
Ryan Sturz

Line Producer
Adrian Steel

WETA Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Letteri

WETA Visual Effects Supervisors
Dan Lemmon
Stephen Rosenbaum
Eric Saindon
Wayne Stables
Richard Taylor
R. Christopher White
Guy Williams
Erik Winquist

WETA Visual Effects Producer
Clare Burgess

WETA Animation Supervisors
Richard Baneham
David Clayton

WETA Animation Consultant
Andy Jones

WETA Animation Director
Daniel Barrett

ILM Visual Effects Supervisors
Mark Curtis
Pablo Helman
John Knoll

ILM Animation Supervisor
Glen McIntosh

ILM Visual Effects Producer
Simon Kenny

Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes

Supervising Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom

Re-Recording Mixers
Christopher Boyes
Tom Johnson
Gary A. Rizzo

Artistic Supervisors

Story
Julien Thompson
Charles Vaucelle
Alexandre Viano

Visual Development
Jean Cullen De Moura
Jeush Deus

Layout
Marie Castrie
Romainn Parr

Animation
Didier Degand
Patrick Ducruet
Kristin Lobb
Oliver Viray

Background
Lucas Vigroux

Clean-up Animation
Morgan Le Henry
Nicole Standard

Inbetween Animation
Marie Beaudoin
Paul Brendan Brown

Visual Effects
Maxime Dauphinais

CGI Animation
Benjamin Guay

Scene Planning
Glenn Curry
Nicolas Fillion

Compositing
Mark Rodziewicz

Animation Check
Timothy Packford

Animation Crew

Story

Head of Storyboards
Mark Andrews

Storyboard Supervisor
Mike Morris

Storyboard Artists
Thomas A. Nelson
Frans Vischer
Amy Umezu

Script Supervisor
Michael Coulombe

Additional Script Supervisor
Catherine Cobb

Script Editor
Kate Leys

Script Coordinator
Emilie Staat

Story Editor
Tim Hill

Story Coordinators
Vincente DiSanti
Kathy Cavaiola

Editorial

Additional Editor
Brendan Walsh

First Assistant Editor
David MacDonald

Second Assistant Editor
Claire Dodgson

Visual Effects Editors
Andrew Ryan Turner
Steven Ramirez

Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Ethan Henerey

Art Department

Character Designers
Peter DeSève
Jeffrey P. Johnson

Additional Character Designer
Guy Davis

Property Designer
Kathleen Hartman

Property Masters
Anna Loesby
Edwin To

Weapons Master
Mike Tristano

Set Designer
Noelle King

Background Designer
Olaf Miller

Graphic Designers
Jeff Lee
Brett Lopinsky

Art Department Assistants
Stephen Wong
Matthew Siltala

Art Department Coordinator
Wylie Griffin

Visual Development

Vice President of Visual Development
J. Michael Spooner

Head of Visual Development
Ryan Meinerding

Visual Development Supervisor
Jim Martin

Visual Development Producer
Jacob Johnston

Visual Development Artists
Alexandre Dibione
Elise Hathaway
Michael Humphries
Mike Inman
Edward Li
Sam Michlap
Armand Serrano

Additional Visual Development Artist
Seth Engstrom

Visual Development Coordinator
Bojan Vucicevic

Visual Development Manager
A.J. Vargas

Construction Crew

Construction Coordinator
Edward Albanese

Head Carpenter
Paul Duff

Construction Forepeople
Michael Kurtz
James Obed
Jason Peabody

Set Decoration

Set Decorator
Hayley Constable

Assistant Set Decorator
Scott Calderwood

Set Decoration Coordinator
Linda Ganderton

Set Decoration Buyers
Audra Neil
Mike Keel

Leadman
Ionut Popescu

Set Dressers
James Emrich
Virgil Orap
Philip Steiger

Additional Set Dresser
Kevin Hernandez

On-Set Dressers
Leah Mah
Michael Mahlon Orona
Eric Palmer
Lauren Penizotto

Greensman
Russ Doyle

Production Sound

Production Sound Mixer
Cody Peterson

Boom Operators
Nathan Badder
Ian Clark-Daugherty

Utility Sound Technician
Rob Cunningham

Lighting & Grip Department

Chief Lighting Technician
Arjun Prakash

Best Boy Electric
Ryan Hueter

Lighting Technician
Christopher Ferguson

Electricians
Jeff Godshall
Garrett Williams

Key Grip
Oliver Young

Best Boy Grip
Carlos Chavez

Dolly Grip
Rj Saraza

Grips
Brian Hopp
Darrin Stuckwisch
Jonathan Shrader

Costume Department

Costume Supervisor
Stefanie Cytron

Costumer
Rhonney Greene

Costume Buyer
Dannielle Alexander

Costume Renter
Ava Marie Carmichael

Costume Assistants
Melinda Brown
Heather Roach
Emily Smith
Nancy Wei

Makeup Department

Head Makeup Artist
Devan Weitzman

Key Makeup Artist
Conor McCullagh

Makeup Artists
Richard Alonzo
John Blake
Brian Kinney
Brad Look

First Assistant Makeup Artist
Maxine Christians

Second Assistant Makeup Artist
Jennifer Kaminski

Hair Styling Department

Head Hair Stylist
Rachel Galey

Key Hair Stylist
Sheryl Blum

Hair Stylist
Michael White

First Assistant Hair Stylists
Karen Asano-Myers
Jeremy Kaikala

Second Assistant Hair Stylist
Charmaine Clark

Special Effects

Special Effects Supervisor
Neil Smith

Special Effects Gangboss
Mike Sasgen

Special Effects Technician
Roger Matsuo

Pyrotechnician
Frank L. Pope

Special Effects Model Builder
David Loveday

Special Effects Miniature Technician
Doug Falconer

Special Makeup Effects Designer
David White

Special Makeup Effects Artist
Elvis Jones

Special Makeup Effects Sculptor
Wayne Anderson

Location Management

Location Manager
Hector Tinoco

Assistant Location Manager
Juan Antonio Clemente

Location Scout
James Giddy

Key Location Production Assistants
Jodi Henwood
Brendon Rodney

Location Production Assistants
Brittany Allen
Gerry Baker
Will Wentz

Studio Teaching

Live-Action Studio Teachers
Charmaine Boos
Maxine Brooks
Jan Citron
Jana Raines
Lorraine Stewart

Animation Teacher
Richard Williams

Casting

Casting Associates
Barbara Harris
Brandon Rodriguez

Casting Assistants
Molly Doyle
Theresa Hernandez

Extras Casting
Universal Extras

Transportation

Transportation Captain
Bryan Lachance

Drivers
Cody Cottengim
Philip Graham
Edward Maldonado
Steven Ulrich

Medical Department

Key Medic
Jacob D. Howard

Medic
Noah Howard

Additional Medics
Jose Hernandez
Alonso Pelayo
Suzie Van Dyke
Nikki Weeks

Live Action Crew

Coming Soon

Birds & Animals Unlimited Crew

Animals Provided by
Birds & Animals Unlimited

Head Animal Trainer
Dave Sousa

Lead Animal Trainer
Mark Harden

Animal Trainers
Raymond W. Beal
Melinda Eichberg

Additional Animal Trainers

Tammy Blackburn
Georgina Bradley
Candace Cothern
James Dew
Mark A. Echevarria
Thomas L. Gunderson
Susan Humphrey
April Mackin
Cristie Miele
Catherine Pittman
Denise Sanders
Julie Schultz
Doree Sitterly
Cherie Smid
David Sousa
Tony Suffredini
Tim Williams

Animal Coordinator
Mark Forbes

Second Unit

Director of Photography
Patrick Loungway

Production Coordinator
Michael Fossat

First Assistant Directors
Andrew Robinson
James Bitonti

Second Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski

Third Assistant Director
Aric Dupere

Key Set Production Assistant
Lance Resch-Anger

Set Production Assistant
David Bush

Script Supervisor
Christine Lalonde

"A" Camera Operator
Don McCuaig

"B" Camera Operator
Robin Forst

First Assistant Camera
Douglas Pruss
Doug Lavender

Second Assistant Camera
Rich Sinclair
Raj Sangha
Cynthia Greer

Costume Supervisors
Lise Hache
Summer Eves

Makeup Artists
Jayne Dancose
Fay Von Schroeder

Hair Stylist
Ian Ballard

Chief Lighting Technician
Cory Hodson

Best Boy Electric
Fred Wilson

Key Grip
Tony Whiteside

Best Boy Grip
Matt Almas

Dolly Grip
Russell Hawkes

Sound Mixer
Eric Lamontagne

Boom Operator
Graham Crowell

Video Assist
Casey MacIntyre

Production Office Coordinator
Evangeline Morgan

Production Assistant
Beau Ferris

On-Set Dresser
Chad Chilibeck

Property Master
David Dowling

Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit

Aerial Coordinator
Fred North

Aerial Directors of Photography
Anna J. Foerster
Hans Bjerno

Warner Animation Group Crew

Pre-Production and Screenplay Development by
Warner Animation Group

Creative Consultant
Genndy Tartakovsky

Previs Supervisor
Eric Benedict

Previs Lead
Pablo Plaisted

Previs Artist
John Lee

Story Co-Producer
Ryan Harris

Story Production Coordinator
Hayley Beisler

Story Supervisor
Maxwell Brace

Story

Story Artists
Emily Dean
Will Finn
Delia Gosman
Jurgen Gross
Yoriaki Mochizuki

Additional Story Artists
Michael Fong
Jack Hsu
Gabe Lin
Joseph K. Mitchroney
Dave Needham
Chris Paluszek
Justin Ridge

Visual Development

Character Development
Brian Huskey

Character Design
Jeff Johnson

Visual Development
Mike Inman

Visual Effects Animator
Michel Gagné

Recording Supervisor
Kathy Cavaiola

Assistant Producer
Douglas Schwartz

Production

Assistants to Mr. Lord & Mr. Miller
Rebecca Karch
Andrew Swett

Production Manager
Nelson Lee

Additional Production Manager
Kelly Lafferty

Production Accountant
Andrea McCarthy Paul

First Assistant Accountants
Hellen Martin
Victoria B. Wong

Second Assistant Accountant
Candice LeClaire

Production Assistant
Terran Seifert

Post Production

Post Production Director
Jason Stiff

Post Production Producer
Rick Polizzi

Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy

Post Production Consultant
Todd Baillere

Post Production Colorist
Frédéric Savoir

Post Production Assistant
Richard K. Chung

Post Production Managers
Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing

Post Production Assistant Manager
Peter Measroch

Post Production Coordinators
Alexander Duke
Megan McCoy

Post Production Accounting by
Rice Gorton Pictures

Post Production Accountant
Liam Hearne

Post Production Assistant Accountant
Erica Kolsrud

Post Production Payroll Accountant
Bruce Wrigley

Post Production Accounting Clerk
Patrick Williams

Track Reader
Kay Douglas

Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track

Color Timers
Chris DeLaGuardia
Harry Muller

Negative Cutter
Mo Henry

Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Company
Marin County, California

Sound Consultant
Ben Burtt

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Al Nelson
Tim Nielsen

Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn

Animation Recordists
Richard Calistan
Paul Shubat

ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Null

ADR Recordist
Greg Smith

ADR Editor
Richard Hymns

ADR Mixer
Doc Kane

Foley Supervisor
Frank Rinella

Foley Editor
Jim Likowski

Sound Effects Assistant
Frank Clary

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella

Foley Recordist
Sean England

Field Recordist
Dee Selby

Mix Technician
Tony Sereno

Digital Audio Transfer
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson

Recordists
Ryan Cole
James Spencer

Re-Recording Engineer
Bill Stein

Video Services
John Torrijos

Chief Engineer & Facility Design
Steve Morris

Engineering Services
Howie Hammermann

Digital Editorial Services
Tim Burby
Dave Hunter

Audio/Video Transfer
John Countryman

Post-Production Sound Accountant
Renee Russo

Client Services
Mike Lane
Gordon Ng
Eva Porter

Scheduling
Carrie Perry

Skywalker Sound General Manager
Josh Lowden

Skywalker Sound Head of Production
Jon Null

Skywalker Sound Head of Engineering
Steve Morris

Dolby Atmos Sound Consultant
Bryan Pennington

ADR Voice Casting
LA MadDogs
Barbara Harris

ADR Loop Group

Newell Alexander
Steve Alterman
Bob Bergen
Kevin Bigley
G.K. Bowes
Ranjani Brow
Mitch Carter
Brook Chalmers
Julie Falls
Jeff Fisher
Marissa Goodman
Richard S. Horvitz
Rif Hutton
Christine Lakin
Mela Lee
Hope Levy
Scott Menville
Edie Mirman
Juan Pope
Allison Roth
Michelle Ruff
Kelly Stables
Shane Sweet
Marcelo Tubert
Wally Wingert

Titles

Main & End Titles Designed and Produced by
Filmograph

Title Designers
Aaron Becker
Zachary Carnes
Simon Clowes

Title Executive Producer
Seth Kleinberg

CG Supervisor
Lee Nelson

Editor
Gabriel Diaz

Animators
Zach Carnes
Takayuki Sato

Modeling Artists
Eric Keller
Bryan Repka

Lighting & Texturing Artists
Josh Kohlmeier
Vlad Pineda
Patrick Vidal

Additional Design & Animation
Chad Ashley
Zachary Carnes
Alphonse Swinehart

End Title Crawl by
Scarlett Letters

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Creative Director
Kaj Steveman

Visual Effects Lead
Michel Gagné

Visual Effects Artists
Chris Clements
Andrew Finch
Timothy Gerald
Jason Kummerfeldt
Tanner Merrill

Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Tim Everitt

Visual Effects Animators
Michel Gagné
Jason Shulman
Lee Stringer

Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Damien Carr

Visual Effects Production Manager
Pasquale Antonelli

Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Magnolia

Visual Effects Coordinators
Jamie Edwards
Sheldon Smith

Visual Effects Marketing Coordinators
Kat Elliott
Gene Kozicki

Visual Effects I/O Coordinator
Tim Brodsky

Visual Effects Digital Assets Manager
Kris Sundberg

Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Joe Wehmeyer

Visual Effects Associate Producer
Wendy Lowe

Visual Effects Production Assistants
Caleb Asress
Kim Lyons
Kent O'Connor

Industrial Light & Magic Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Additional Visual Effects Supervisors
Dan Seddon
Jason Smith

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Jill Brooks

Visual Effects Art Director
Yanick Dusseault

Visual Effects Associate Producer
Laurel Montgomery

CG Supervisor
Tim Nassauer

Compositing Supervisor
Ryan B. Clarke

Layout Supervisor
Richard Enders

Creature Supervisor
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave

Creature Model Supervisor
Lana Lan

Texture Supervisor
Martin Murphy

Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor
Alan Travis

Lighting Supervisor
Bora Dayioglu

Crowd Supervisor
Takashi Yoshida

Visual Effects Editors
Nic Anastassiou
Lorelei David
Sam Willing

Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Katrina Taylor

Lead Digital Artists

Michael J. Allen
Christopher Balog
Krishnamurti Costa
Alison Farmer
David Fish
Ryan Gillis
Chris Havreberg
Sherry Hitch
Jean Le Koh
Michal Kriukow
George Kuruvilla
Frankie Kwak
Adam Lee
Votch Levi
Loo Kim Lim
Daniel Lobl
Shawn Mason
Gaelle Morand
Carlos Munoz
Patrick T. Myers
Richard Oey
Joshua Ong
Jakub Pistecky
Ashwin Ram
Greg Salter
John Walker
Wade Wilson
Elvin Siew Xiangyou


Digital Artists

Janice Tan A.L.
Daniil Alikov
Matt Anderson
Arild Anfinnsen
David Apgar
Alberto Martinez Arce
Lin Ayetut
Nor Azman
Seung Yeop Baek
Randall Bahnsen
Eileen Bai
Joe Bailey
Kevin Bell
Nestor Benito Fernandez
Thomas Bevan
Pierre Bonnette
Goncalo Cabaca
Daniela Calafatello
Isai Calderon
Genevieve Camilleri
Daniel Frade Castaneda
Fanny Chan
Gene Chee
Zang S. Chen
Yasmine Cheng
Peter Chesloff
Gan Sze Ching
Jung Yoon Choi
Kathy Choi
Craig Christian
Marko Chulev
Joe Chye
Michael Clemens
Mickael Coedel
Emanuele Comotti
Michael Corcoran
Jaume Creus
Chris Crowell
Dave Dally
Amy Davis
Michael DeBeer
Mark Della Rossa
Mathieu Di Muro
Roland Dobson
Christopher Doerhoff
Khong Li Dong
Kim Dongsoo
Hannes Doornaert
Anand Dorairaj
Robert Dorris
John Doublestein
Adam Ely
Jared Embley
Raul Essig
Kwek Felder
Dan Finnegan
Brian Flynn
Cameron Folds
Carl Henrich Fong
Nihal Friedel
David Fuhrer
Adam Gailey
Ronny Gani
Robb Gardner
Saw Ronald Hay Gay
Brian Gee
Brian Giacoppo
Angela Giannoni
Mat Gilson
David Gottlieb
Lee Graft
Frank Gravatt
Branko Grujcic
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan
Scott Gudahl
Jesus Guijarro Piñal
Juan José Güiraldes
Alvin Gunawan
Sam Gutentag
Yair Gutierrez
Alexis Hall
Ethan Lim Swee Hao
Wendy Hendrickson
David Hirschfield
Bryan Horvat
Jen Howard
Dave R. Howe
Jessica Hsieh
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Alex Huguet Paredes
Tan Jinng Hwee
Brad Isdrab
John Iskandar
Jiri Jacknowitz
Rohit Jain
Zaini Mohamed Jalani
Seung Ryong Jeon
Yoon Sung Jeong
Germaine Phoo Hui Jun
Samuel Chew Junyan
Samuel Christian Kambey
Liching Keh
Alex Kim
Stephen King
Oliver Kirchhoff
Alexander Koehl
Kenneth Koh
Atsushi Kojima
Robert Kosai
Justin Kosnikowski
Heath Kraynak
Martin Viktor Kulig
Oseong Kwon
Khaled Labidi
Kai-Hua Lan
Niña Laureles
Dennis Lee
Matt Lee
Jordan Levitt
Todd Liddiard
Christian Liliedahl
Boon-Yik Lim
Tang Lai Lin
Andreu Lucio Archs
Lo Wai Lun
Tony Lyons
Stu MacRae
Tia Marshall
Lars Martinsson
Jonathan J. McCallum
Will McCoy
Chris McCrowe
Brandon McNaughton
Scott Mease
Gustav Melich
Chelsea Khoo Hui Ming
Chan Yuk Leung Mo
Chris F. Moore
Douglas Moore
Alex Murtaza
Elona Musha
Kathrin Julia Müller
Naren Naidoo
Jebb Ng
Sachio Nishiyama
Ben O'Brien
Kim Ooi
Gurpreet Pannu
JungYun Park
David Pate
Neeraj Pattani
Daniel Pearson
Henry Peng
William Lim Yee Peng
John Pettingill
Diego Piccinato
Ian Plumb
GV Prashanth
Gabriela Pruszkowska
Simon Rafin
Abdul Hafiz Ramli
Michael Ranalletta
Jay Rennie
Diego Riestra Olguin
Andrew Ritchie
Tavis Roberts
Petr Rohr
Harrison Rutherford
Olivier Ryard
Khet Yee Sang
Roman Schmidt
Sam Schwier
Sheldon Serrao
Andrew Savchenko
Behnam Shafiebeik
Sam Shah
Gina Phoo Hui Shan
Neo Jiet Shern
Dave Shirk
Shawn Sun Shiyu
Ziad Shureih
Chong Kian Shyang
Alfonso Sicilia
Huang Shicong
Stephan Skorepa
Ryan Sluman
Vaughn Smith
Vincent Sng
Benjamin Soh
Kasy Stein
Derek Stevenson
Michael King Sutanto
Alex Szeto
Aleksander Szkudlarek
Lionel Taillens
Jeffery Tan
Roy Tan
Alex Tang
Donna WY Tang
Renald Taurusdi
James Tavet
Teo Hong
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul
Woo Ying Tong
James R. Tooley
Greg Towner
Alex Tropiec
Doug Tubach
Katrina Tung
Lee Uren
Pau Viladot
Aylwin Villanueva
Melanie Walas
Mathieu Walsh
Waikit Wan
Mengdi Wang
Tim Ward
David Weitzberg
Neha Wickramasekaran
Kyle Winkelman
Robin Witzsche
Nora Wixom
Jeff Wolverton
Don Wong
Edmund Wong
Eric Wong
Mike Wood
Kevin Li Xiao
Keiji Yamaguchi
Yap Hon Wui
Cheong Tsae Yen
Luk Wing Yi
Long Yinghan
Adom Yip
Oh Zheng Yong
Serhii Yurskyi
Douglas Zablocki
Rita Zimmerman
Lenka Zuckova


Visual Effects Production Manager
Georgia Smith

Visual Effects Associate Production Managers
Dan Cortez
Justine Lam

Visual Effects Concept Artists
Luis Carrasco
Karl Lindberg
Brett Northcutt
Tyler Scarlet
Michael Sheffels

Visual Effects Production Coordinators
Jiyeon Bae
Jena Bodell
Anthony Cabrera
Irene Cai
Kelsey Davidson
Alexandra Greene
Shivani Jhaveri
Linli Lim
Anna Mabarak
Ally Miller
Jeen Yee
Koh YiShan
Liew Mei Yun

Visual Effects Production Assistants
Bailey Crowder
Llewellyn Littlemore
Kimberly Mucha
Jiahui Wee

Visual Effects Production Support
Kim Bianco
John Colt
Bridget Dash
Rebecca Forth
Roderick Fransham
Marjorie Grannan
Jessica Hardy
Sean Idol
Nancy Israel
Lin Yuan Jing
Tioranu Jingqin
Chow Yew Kay
Frank La Monaca Deb Letner
Wu Liqun
Mark Marcin
Lee McKeown
Lea Morement
Jarod Moschenross
Michael Mueller
Nick Mulrean
Winston Ng
Lindsay Oikawa
Denise On
Hanna Jane Price
Teo Chay Teng Rebecca
Carlo Ruiz
Martin Sacramento
Catherine Senger
Alannah Shaffer
James Spadafora
Douglas Thomas
Georgie Uppington
Maureen Uribe
Trevor Walker
Haili Wells

Technology
Trent Bateman
Zhou Bin
Stephen Bowline
Kelsey Charlton
Matt Cong
Joseph Japril Cudilla
Adrian Diaconu
Ron Fedkiw
Nicole Galaz
Jason Geiger
David Higgins
TJ Jerry
Marty Miramontez
Kaz Mori
Greg Newman
Kaori Ogino
Mok Kar Poh
Akanksha Sahu
Sandip Kumar Shukla
Marvin Vasquez
Glen Wong

ILM Executive Staff
Khuyen Dang
Cassandra Kaiser
Randal Shore
Jessica Teach
Mark Thorley
Amber Wong

WETA Digital Crew

Special Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
WETA Digital Ltd.,
Wellington, New Zealand

Motion Capture Supervisor
Dejan Momcilovic

Digital Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams

Digital Effects Producer
Marvyn Young

Modeling Supervisor
Marco Revelant

Creature CG Supervisor
Dana Peters

Creature Art Director
Gino Acevedo

Shaders Supervisor
Martin Hill

Head of Digital Imaging
Pete Williams

Head of Layout/Animation Technology
Shawn Dunn

Digital Imaging Supervisor
Nick Booth

Massive Environment Supervisor
Jon Allitt

Rotoscope Supervisor
Sandy Houston

Texturing Supervisor
Tom Mikota

Digital Paint Supervisor
Quentin Hema

Shots Research and Development Supervisor
Nick McKenzie

Chief Technology Officer
Paul Ryan

Head of Compositing
Matt Welford

Compositing Supervisor
Charles Tait

Visual Effects Executive
Robin Prybil

Effects Animation Supervisor
Kevin Romond

Head of Research and Development
Sebastian Sylwan

Camera Supervisor
Lee Bramwell

Senior Research and Development Software Developer
Luca Fascione

On-Set Production Manager
Hannah Bianchini

Lead On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Matt Sloan

Senior On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Stan Alley

On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Jake Cenac

Pre-Production CG Supervisor
Matt Aitken

On-Set Surveyor
Brian McMillin

Pre-Production Manager
Mara Bryan

Visual Effects Pipeline Supervisor
Lance Lones

Motion Capture Pipeline Supervisor
Philip Boltt

Senior Production Managers
Clare Burgess
Kevin L. Sherwood
Annette Wullems

Visual Effects Art Director
Michael Pangrazio

Creature Simulation Supervisor
Andrea Merlo

Facial Team Lead
Jeff Unay

Water Team Lead
Christoph Sprenger

Shots Production Manager
Kristina Flach

Digital Colorist
Joerg W. Bungert

Assistant Digital Colorist
Alexandra Lanzensberger

Animation Production Manager
Nicky Muir

Special Projects Supervisor
Mark Sagar

CG Supervisors
Shadi Almassizadeh
Simon Clutterbuck
Dan Cox
Eric Fernandes
Graeme Demmocks
Allen Hemberger
Sebastian Marino
Matthias Menz
Keith F. Miller
Alessandro Mozzato
Sergei Nevshupov
Mike Perry
Thrain Shadbolt
Roger Shortt
Kevin Andrew Smith
Mark Tait

Modeling

Lead Modelers
Florian Fernandez
Roja Huchez
Paul Jenness
James Ogle
Pascal Raimbault
Rainer Zoettl

Senior Modelers
Jung Min Chang
Simon Cheung
Nicholas Gaul
Cajun Hylton
Niklas Preston
Richard Raimbault
John Stevenson-Galvin

Modelers
Matt Bullock
Kurt Butler
Hamza Butt
Djordje Cakovan
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Adrian Chan
Leslie Chan
Andrei Coval
Nathan Farquhar
Matt Fitzgerald
Makiko Handa
Cajun Hylton
Yasmin Khudari
Brook Kievit
Sun Jin Lee
Eung Ho Lo
Thomas Lo
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Andreas Maaninka
Maurizio Memoli
Kaori Miyazawa
James Moore
Bo Mosley
Daniel Goncalves Moy
Andreas Tandy Nehls
Niklas Preston
Jay Renner
Jose Samson
Sam Sharplin
Gershom Sissing
Justin Steel
Matteo Stirati
Matsune Suzuki
Shannon Thomas
Pär Tingström
Michael Todd
Phil Van Der Reyden
Robert Vignone
Andreja Vuckovic
James Willingham III
Nicholas Wilson
Clare Woodford-Robinson
Pablo Ángeles Zuman

Lead Facial Modeler
Gustav Ahren

Senior Facial Modelers
Gustav Ahren
Jinwoo Lee
Peter Syomka

Facial Modelers
Gustav Ahren
Alessandro Bonora
Andrei Coval
Ramahan Faulk
Mark Haenga
Roja Huchez
Yasmin Khudari
Maurizio Memoli
Howard Sly
Matteo Stirati

Creatures

Lead Creature Code Developer
James Jacobs

Lead Creature Facial Technical Director
Stephen Cullingford

Creature Facial Technical Director
Marco Barbati

Creature Set-up Artist
Marco Vidaurre

Creature Pipeline Technical Director
Sindharmawan Bachtiar

Lead Creature Technical Directors
Julian Butler
Glen Christie
Lonnie Kraatz
Matthew Muntean
Eric Tang

Senior Creature Technical Directors
Christine Arboit
Felix Balbas
Aaron Holly
John Homer
Jens Schwarz
David Short

Creature Technical Directors
Marco Barbati
Lorenzo Basurto
Rufus Blow
Adam Cobabe
Johann Francois Coetzee
David Feuillatre
James Gambell
Eduardo Graña
Nick Hamilton
Radford Hurn
Gios Johnston
Lonnie Kraatz
Jon Lemmon
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas
Oleg Magrisso
Peter Megow
Christopher Daniel Meyer
Ron E.J. Miller
Sunny Teich
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Eli Tucker
René Van De Poel
Marco Vidaurre
Roger Wong
Vincent Yan
Matthias Zeller

Texturing

Lead Texture Artists
David Abbott
Jessica Cowley
Michael Cox
Bradford Decaussin
Lina Toy Line Hum
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Keven Norris
Ula Rademeyer
Hillary Yeo Tze Ann

Senior Texture Artists
Georgy Arevshatov
Mia Askew
Kathleen Beeler
Myriam Catrin
Bradford Decaussin
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Lina Toy Line Hum
Mel James
Ben Nightingale
Raine Reen
Anne Ritter
Masaya Suzuki
Christopher Welch
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Hillary Yeo Tze Ann

Texture Artists
Raine Anderson
Jane Apthorp
Georgy Arevshatov
Elisabeth Arko
Robert Baldwin
Ned Barraud
Kathleen Beeler
Jennifer Bloomfield
Katreena Erin Bowell
David Brunette
Samuel Doyle
Ryan Duncan
Alison Farmer
James Furlong
Lauren Manuel
Garcia Carro
Danny Geurtsen
Belinda Griffiths
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Ngoc Heng
Richard Hopkins
Gareth J. Jensen
Byung Gun Jung
Laure Lacroix
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Zoe Lord
Ben Nightingale
Torbjörn Olsson
David Owen
Justine Sagar
Grace Stephens
Shar Stewart
Petra Steuben
Nataliya Tsyganok
Kara Vandeleur
Sarah E. Wilson
Jasmine Wong
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Mark Young

Texture Pipeline Technical Directors
John William Harnagel
Collin Maxfield Parrish
Adam Shelton

Layout

Lead Layout Artist
Olaf Skjenna

Senior Layout Artist
Sarath Madhavan

Layout Artist
Debbie Langford

Lead Layout Technical Directors
Shweta Bhatnagar
Barbara Busch
William Dwelly
Olaf Skjenna

Senior Layout Technical Directors
Shweta Bhatnagar
Scott Eade
Mark Pullyblank
Olaf Skjenna
Jacob Stephens

Layout Technical Directors
Ryan Arcus
Shweta Bhatnagar
Glen Bramley
Shaun Friedberg
Peter Godden
Martin Grözinger
Debbie Langford
Simon Legrand
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Sarath Madhavan
Simon Millanta
Christopher Mills
George Edward Oliver, Jr.
Rob Ormond
Stephen Painter
Vidya Raman
Jennifer Scheer
Olaf Skjenna
Adam Slater
Jonas Sperl
Wayne Traudt
Rob Zohrab

Assistant Layout TDs
Jacob Barrow
Michael John Briden
Evan Christie
Craig D. Clarke
James Dee
Rachel E. Herbert
Teresa L. Hooper
Jeremy McKenzie
John McMechan
Garrett Winters

Animation

Lead Animators
Daniel Barrett
Alexander Burt
Michael Cozens
Jan Philip Cramer
Ben Forster
Robyn Luckham
Sarath Madhavan
Matthew Riordan

Senior Animators
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
Alvise Avati
Graham Binding
Andrew Calder
Nick Craven
Scott Dace
Tom Del Campo
Richard Dexter
Kevin Estey
Oliver Exmundo
Aaron Gilman
Victor Huang
Todd Labonte
Shahar Levavi
Greg Lewis
Jee Young Park
Mark Pullyblank
Eric Reynolds
Matthew Riordan
Jalil Sadool
Jason Snyman
John Sore
Mike Stevens
Paul Story
Dennis Yoo
Daniel Zettl

Animators
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
James Bennett
Djordje Cakovan
Peter Chen
Gerald Clevy
Simeon Duncombe
Austin Eddy
Neil Glasbey
Toby Michael Haruno
Marchand Jooste
Patrick Kalyn
Anthony McIndoe
Robert Macintosh
Sarath Madhavan
Jonathan Paquin
Mark Pullyblank
Brett Purmal
Stephan Remstedt
Jance Rubinchik
Ben Sanders
Andrew Silke
Mark Stanger
Timothy Stevenson
Danny Testani
Lindsay Thompson
James Willingham III
Daniel Zettl

Senior Animation Technical Directors
Shaun Friedberg
Keith Lackey

Animation Technical Directors
Juan Antonio Amblés
Derrick Auyoung
Regina Paula Cachuela
Taylor J. Carrasco
Shaun Friedberg
Jeremy Hollobon
Orlando Meunier
Lori Smallwood
Taisuke Tanimura

Technical Direction

Lead Technical Directors
David Basalla
Thelvin Tico Cabezas
Mark Gee
Alex Hessler
Changeui Im
Jean Matthews
Jeremy Pickett
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.
Alan Woods

Senior Technical Directors
Mikael Hakansson
Hiroaki Muramoto

Technical Directors
Mark Davies
Darren A. Mosher

Assistant Technical Directors
Kate Adams
Rebecca Asquith
Simon Baker
Bryn Bayliss
Hamish Beachman
Brittany Bell
Paula Bell
Dudley Birch
Helen Blake
Andrew D.W. Brown
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu
Andrea Christie
Alessandro Costa
Nathan Dawson
Tim Douglas
James Doyle
Oliver Ferguson
Nikolas Filer
Jeremy Fort
Kenneth Garcia
Alessandro Gobbetti
Jaimee Godinet
Deepak Gupta
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Matthew Hicks
Julie Holmes
Chris Husson
Alexandra Lanzensberger
Chet Leavai
Seong Kyun Lee
Jim Longhurst
Daniel Lynch
Keith MacGowan
Greg McKinley
Daisuke Maki
Richard Mason
Hitesh Kumar Mehra
Daniel Meighan
Nikora Ngaropo
Greg Notzelman
Johnny Parsons
Sam Prebble
Eddy Purnomo
Timothy Scollard
Cam Barrett Smith
Kieran Smith
Rosalind Stratton
Andrew R.E. Taylor
Xiao Tian
Riaan Underwood
Chris Walker
Ed Wilkie
Fraser John Wilkinson

Lighting

Lead Lighting Artist
Frank Dürschinger

Lighting Artists
Corey Bedwell
André Braithwaite
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.

Additional Lighting Artist
Eric Fernandes

Lead Lighting Technical Directors
Phil Barrenger
Frank Dürschinger
Nick Epstein
Mark Gee
Chris George
Alex Hessler
Balazs Kiss
Miae Kang
Hiroaki Muramoto
Jane O'Callaghan
Gaku Tada

Senior Lighting Technical Directors
Sandip Kalsy
Ryan Leasher
Daniele Tosti

Lighting Technical Directors
Adel Abada
Johan Aberg
Imran Ahmed
Tony Alexander
Romain Arnoux
Michael Baltazar
Mark Barber
David Basalla
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
Corey Bedwell
Hamish Bell
Hitesh Bharadia
Brian Blasiak
Jorge Bobadilla, Jr.
Albert Bonnefous
Matthew T. Bouchard
André Braithwaite
Jessica Braun
Loren Brookes
Simon Brown
Dhyana Brummel
Robert Byrne
Ben Campbell
Keanan Cantrell
Jeff Capogreco
Tim Catchpole
Amy Christensen
Rhys Clapcott
Roberto Clochiatti
Peter Connelly
Graham Cristie
Alexia Cui
Joanna Davison
Tamir Sammy Diab
Marco Di Lucca
Colin Doncaster
Curtis Edwards
Samuel Edwards
Hassan El Youbi
Steve Evans
Jason Fleming
Nicola Fontana
Robert A.D. Frick
Jason Galeon
Stefan Galleithner
François Gendron
Kenneth C. Gimpelson
Marnie Goodman
Brian Goodwin
Nick Grace
Anne Hall
Jason Hannen-Williams
Niles Heckman
Gg Heitmann
Sam Hodge
Daniel Hornick
Nickie Huai
Katherine Hurst
Changeui Im
Myles Elliott Jackson
Nathan Johnson
Amanda Johnstone
Samson Kao
Michael Kennedy
Steven Anthony Khoury
Adam King
Susie May Kleis
Manfred Kraemer
Donna Lanasa
Phillip Leonhardt
Lance Lones
Jake Lee
Mingzhi Victor Lin
Kimberley Liptrap
Chishan Liu
Brett McConnell
Daniel Macarin
Aron Makkai
Jean Matthews
Christoph Matthiesen
Gagan Mehta
Luke Millar
Richard John Moore
Giuseppe Motta
Alessandro Mozzato
Daryl Munton
Alfred Mürrle
Marcell Nagy
Serena Rainbow Naramore
Jennifer Nona
Mark Norrie
Greg Notzelman
Helen Paul
Geoff Pedder
Nicolas Petit
Jeremy Pickett
Olivier Pinol
Arun Ram-Mohan
Pavani Rao
Saul Reid
Arkadiusz Rekita
John Roberts-Cox
Dylan Robinson
Alan Rosenfeld
Ai Saimoto
Alessandro Saponi
B. Durant Schoon
Michael Slater
Daniel Smith
Frederic Soumagnas
Bill Spradlin
Rainer Stolle
Prapanch Swamy
Jonathan S. Swartz
Raqi Syed
Peter Szewczyk
Ben Thompson
Olivier Van Zeveren
Dan Wade
Sean Noel Walker
Tim Ward
Malcolm Wright
Chris Young
Joyce Young
Fabio Zangla
Mohand Zennadi

Junior Lighting Technical Director
Filippo Paganoni

Assistant Lighting Technical Director
Navinsk

Shader Writing

Lead Shader Writers
Mathias Larserud
Raphael Matto

Shader Writers
Marc Cooper
Rémi Fontan
Nikolay Gabchenko
Dmitri Krasnokoutski
Nic Marrison
Raphael Matto
Michael O'Neill
Hunter Parks
Oleksiy Puzikov
Amir Shachar
Glen Sharah
Toshi Shiozawa
Robert Shrider
Holger Spill
Andrew Whittock
Jedrzej Wojtowicz

Effects

Lead Effects Artists
Chris George
Allen Hemberger
Francois Sugny

Senior Effects Artist
Eric Grimenstein

Effects Artists
Jayandera Danappal
Kenneth C. Gimpelson

Effects Animator
Kawaldeep Singh

Lead Effects Technical Director
Hiroaki Muramoto

Senior Effects Technical Directors
Sam Bui
Mark Davies
Chris Edwards
Zachary Franks
Christian Hipp
Radford Hurn
Sandip Kalsy
Jason Lazaroff
Alex Nowotny
Heribert Raab
Olivier Soares

Effects Technical Directors
Mariano Blanc
Dhyana Brummel
David Caeiro Cebrian
Jayandera Danappal
Rahul Deshprabhu
Will Elsdale
Pierre Grage
Martin Halle
Florian Hu
Ayako Kuroda
Ronnie Menahem
John A. Patterson
Garry Runke
Kawaldeep Singh
Francois Sugny
Andreas Vrhovsek

Assistant Effects Technical Director
John A. Patterson

Water Technical Directors
Robert Marshall Cheatham
Rahul Deshprabhu
Tim Ebling
Eric Grimenstein
Marcus Nordenstam
Anton Ognyev
Luis Pages
Heribert Raab
Julia Retson
Diego Trazzi

Massive Department

Lead Massive Technical Director
Geoff Tobin

Massive Technical Directors
Reza Ghobadinic
Gregory N. Wilton

Compositing

Lead Compositors
Norman Cates
Paul Conway
Areito Echevarria
Timothy Hey
Matt Holland
Robin Hollander
David Houghton Williams
Ben Morgan
Steve McGee
Steve McGillen
David Phillips
Paul Redican
Mark Richardson
Karim Sahai
Christoph Salzmann
Caterina Schiffers

Senior Compositors
Colin Alway
Simon Jung
Michael Lanzensberger
Saki Mitchell
Cameron Smith
Charles Tait

Compositors
Holly Acton
Sergio Ayrosa
Niki Bern
David Brunette
Julian Bryant
Sonia Calvert
Ean Carr
Scott Chambers
Gemma Cooper
Steve Cronin
Peter Demarest
Gareth Dinneen
Brett Dix
Erich Eder
Geoff Hadfield
Ed Hawkins
Kory Martin Juul
Michael Lanzensberger
Rich McBride
Alberto Montañés
Darren A. Mosher
Salima Needham
Torbjörn Olsson
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Mark Van Den Bergen

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Department Lead
Yvonne Muinde

Lead Matte Painter
Brenton Cottman

Senior Matte Painters
Peter Baustaedter
Scott Brisbane

Matte Painters
Heather Abels
Belinda Allen
Jean-Luc Azzis
Lyse Back
Federico Bozzano
Adam J. Ely
Belinda Griffiths
Michael Lloyd
Nicole Mather
Kristi Valk

Paint & Rotoscope

Lead Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Christine Feistl
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Adam Bradley
Tim Cheng
Jim Croasdale
Paul Everitt
Christine Feistl
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk
Phil Van Der Reyden

Paint & Rotoscope Artists
Tim Cheng
Paul Everitt
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey

Editorial

Supervising VFX Editor
Matt Holmes

VFX Editor
Lucas Putnam

Associate VFX Editor
Aaron Cubis

Assistant VFX Editors
Ben Hatton
James Meikle
Brett Skinner

Camera

On-set Surveyors
Stan Alley
Adam Harriman
Felix Pomeranz
Ewa Szczepaniak

Senior Camera Technical Directors
Sergei Koudriautsev
Alex Kramer
Matt Mueller
Wolfgang Niedermeier
Stephan Remstedt
Michael Sarkis
Albrecht Steinmetz

Camera Technical Directors
Oliver Askew
Erik Bierens
Lars Kramer
Luc Longin
Kade Ramsey
Marzena Zareba

Production

Sequence Production Managers
Aaron Cowan
Erin Horton
Paddy Kelly
Frank MacFarlane
Janet Sharpe

Sequence Production Coordinators
Malcolm Angell
David Hampton
Jennifer Loughnan
Sarah Wilson

Creatures Department Manager
Kristie Breslin Husson

Compositing Department Manager
Gayle Munro

Continuity/Publicity Image Manager
Mahria Sangster

2D Sequence Manager/Layout Coordinator
Cheryl Kerr

Camera Department Manager
Sandy Taylor

CG Code Department Manager
Holger Spill

Modeling Department Coordinator
Astrid Scholte

Texturing Department Coordinator
Nigel McKissock

Layout Department Coordinator
Arwen Munro

Matte Painting Department Coordinator
Stephen Nixon

Production Assistant to VFX Supervisor/Producer
Jaz Rongokea

Reference Photographer
Iva Lenard

Assistant Reference Photographer
Michael Takarangi

Digital Setup Production Manager
Kathryn Horton

Previs Production Manager
Marion Davey

Modeling Department Manager
Jessica Fernandes

Texturing Department Manager
Nigel McKissock

Effects Department Manager
Marie-Cecile Dahan

Animation Department Coordinator
Jarom Sidwell

Assistant Technical Direction Department Coordinator
Katie Houston

Costume Department Coordinator
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart

Digital Reference Performer
Shane Rangi

VFX Production Coordinator
Fenella Stratton

Render I/O Production Coordinators
Cole Smith
Paul Marcus Wong

Production Coordinators
Sam Buys
Helen Clare
Marcus Goodwin
Peti Nohotima
Jessica Ponte
Jennah Rasmussen
N'Cee Van Heerden

Production Assistants
Seb Bast
Tom Greene
Charlotte Laney
Georgina Lovering
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart

Motion Capture Department

Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer
John Curtis

Motion Capture Production Manager
Lisa Wildermoth

Motion Capture Stage Manager
Jake Botting

Motion Capture On-Set Facial Technician
Raymond L. Massa

Motion Capture Stage Assistant
Tim Haigh

Motion Capture Software Developer
Nebojsa Dragosavac

Motion Capture Engineer
Sean Snyders

Motion Capture Pipeline Technical Director
Ben Murray

Motion Capture Senior Technical Director
Benny Edlund

Motion Capture Technical Director
Gary Marshall

Motion Capture Production Assistants
Jason Chen
Clint Spillers

Motion Capture Pipeline Manager
John Aberdein

Motion Capture Studio Technical Director
James Van Der Reyden

Motion Capture Editor
Corrado Ianiri

Facial Motion Capture Assistant Director
Marc Ashton

Facial Alignment Station Operator
Adam Haggiag

Motion Capture Software Developer
J.P. Lewis

Code Facial Set-up
Iain Matthews

Motion Capture Control Technicians
Abhijeet Ghosh
Wan-Chun Alex Ma
Charles Pottier

Lightstage Facial Scanning
Paul Debevec

Motion Editorial

Lead Motion Editors
Bassim Haddad
Tom Holzinger

Facial Motion Editorial Manager
David Bennett

Senior Motion Editors
Hans Butler
Luisma Lavin Peredo
Jacob Luamanuvae-Su'a
Jonathon Tyler

Motion Editors
Jeffrey Baker
Benjamin Brenneur
Mario de Dios Barbero
Rod Fransham
Johan Fröjd
Sergio A. Gonzalez
Mark L. Holmes
Malik Jayawardena
Sigtor Kildal
Ki-Hyun Kim
Mattias Lindkvist
Simon Quach
Nicholas Richter
Chrystia Siolkowsky
Ileana Strahovskiadi
Gavin Williams

Lead Facial Motion Editors
Teresa Barsall
Goran Milic
Ellen Rappenecker
Eteuati Tema

Facial Motion Editors
Clare Ashton
Tamara Bogdanovic
Corey Dimond
Jade Lorier
Chris Moss
Ellen Rappenecker
Nando Santana
Adam Smith
Ileana Stravoskiadi
Malino Suzuki
Eteuati Tema

Assistant Facial Motion Editors
Johnny Chan
Rachel Hydes
David Luke
Chloe McLean
Emily Pearce
Paul Seyb
Eteuati Tema

Software Development & Engineering

Senior Software Developers & Engineers
Richard Addison-Wood
Oliver Castle
Shane Cooper
Alasdair Coull
Liana Fleming
Jack Greasley
Peter Hillman
Philip Hunter
Anastasio G. Rodriguez

Software Developers & Engineers
Kevin Atkinson
Antoine Bouthors
Pravin Bhat
Jack Elder
Jon Hertzig
Susan Howard
Daniel Lond
Wendy Lloyd
Boon Hean Low
Jade Mansueto
Carla Morris
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki
Jacopo Pantaleoni
Paul-George H. Roberts
Marcus Schoo
Paolo Emilio Selva
Kim Slattery
Eric Soulvie
Michael Tandecki
Xiao Xian

Render I/O & Data Resource

Film Scanning & Recording Technicians
Daniel Ashton
David Hampton
Stephen Roucher

Projection Engineer
Tam Webster

Data Resource Manager
Adrian Samuels

Data Resource Coordinator
Phillip Reed

Data Architect
Andrew Atkinson

Support Services

Senior Staff General Manager
Tom Greally

Finance Manager
David Wright

Recruitment Manager
Tanya Buchanan

Senior Publicist
Judy Alley

Contracts Manager
Ange Waller

Relocations Managers
Jeanne Stuart
Alicia Williams

Accounting Supervisor
Steve Bayliss

Accountant
Ian Jack

Recruitment Assistant
Sherryn Matthews

Publicists
Hannah Clarke
Robyn Isaacs

Contracts Assistant
Sally Shanahan

Travel Coordinator
Inge Rademeyer

Housing Coordinators
Marilyn Ryder
Matty Webling

Assistant Accountant
Heather Kinaston-Smith

Production Support Team
Jo Harvell
Charlotte Loughnane
Chloe Elise Reilly
Yadana Saw
Natasha Turner

WETA Digital Facilities

Facilities Manager
Mike Gunn

Maintenance Coordinator
Daniel Marwick

Facilities Coordinator
Luaan Ruaine

Assistant Facilities Coordinator
Erina Harding

Facility Team
Trent B.P. Baker
Amy Brodie
Kimberly Brown
Raymond Clarke
Warner Emery
Sally Ford
Michael Harden
Chloe Holbrook
Claire N. James
William Jones
Jenny Kess
Virginie Lin
Craig Daniel Mildenhall
Sasha Mohelnitzky
Darren A. Mosher
Craig Rattray
Penelope Scott
Tom Southall
Michael Takarangi
Kate Trafford
Wiki Waitai
Alexander Wregg

Information Technology

Systems Manager
Adam Shand

Technical Support Manager
Campbell Taylor Fairweather

Lead Engineer
Peter Capelluto

Data Center Facilities Manager
Tim Alexander

Render Wrangling Manager
Joe Wilkie

Information Systems Lead
Rebecca Downes

Information Technology Coordinator
Amy Shand

Information Technology Purchasing Officer
Dave Jones

Assistant Purchasing Officer
Ari Wheoki

Data/Render Wranglers
Stephen Allison
Kris Bieringa
Samuel J. Duncan
Richard McKenzie
Renton McNeill
Filippo Paganoni
Abhishek Pandian
Rob Sclater
Navinsk
Layne Small
Stephen Smart
Brett Wilkins

Information Systems
Svend Andersen
Glenn Anderson
Peter James McGrattan
Timothy Pick
Thomas Prebble
Jennifer Schoo

System Engineering & Administration
Andrew Atkinson
Luke Chamberlain
Rebs Guarina
Paul Gunn
Ben Hall
René Kuys
Tristan McMahon
Brendan Murray
Tim Nicholas
Matthew Provost
Chris Reece
Bill Ryder
Chris Winter
Elliott Young

Technical Support Leads
Malcolm Aitchison
Jason Grindlay
Andrew Lambert
John Young

Technical Support
Laurent Alibo
Hamish Charleson
James Dinsdale
Reece Geraghty
René Kuys
David Leach
Nick Long
John Nugent, Jr.
Benjamin Orange
Kenneth Wells

Lead Production Engineer
Dave Kujawski

Senior Production Engineer
Tomek Piatek

Production Engineers
Sindharmawan Bachtiar
Jason Cheung
Noah Gift
Rebs Guarina
Teijo Holzer
Dave Kujawski
Snowy Leo
Donal McMullan
Simon Morley
Aaron Morton
John Van Leeuwen

EIZO Crew

CGI Animation and Visual Effects by
EIZO

More Coming Soon

Reel FX Animation Studios Crew

Visual Effects and Animation by
Reel FX Animation Studios

Reel FX Executive Producer
Kyle Clark

Reel FX Digital Producers
Angie Parks Griffin
Heather M. Drummons

Animation Supervisor
David Pate

Visual Effects Supervisor
Augusto Schillaci

Visual Effects Producer
Erika Abrams

Visual Effects Editors
Mason Haynes
Thorsten Knatz

Art and Editorial Associate Production Manager
Oliver Benavidez

Production Manager
Sherry Wallace

Technical Direction

Technical Supervisors
Harry Michalakeas
Brandon L. Harris

CG Supervisors
Andrew Kinney
Glo Minaya

Consulting CG Supervisor
Corey Smith

Senior Technical Directors
Walter Behrnes
Ryan Bland
Tad Gielow
Brandon L. Harris
Michael Jefferies

Technical Directors
Walter Behrnes
Ryan Bland
Tony Fan
Michael Jefferies
Logan Kelly
Joseph Kiser
Chun-Wei Lai
Tatsuya Nakamura
Hiromi Ono
Christopher Penny
Todd Boyce
Casey Johnson
Gates Roberg-Clark
Seth Schwartz

Technology Project Manager
Ari Q. Patrick

Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
Tom M. Jordan

Modelers
Tomi Dzurovski
Matteo Ghezzi
Steve Hilbert
Tom Jordan
Sing Khamnouane
Darko Mitev
Liz Paradis
Christian Smith
Nathan Smithson
Kevin Taylor
Ryan Trammell

Additional Modeling Supervisor
Henry Darnell

Additional Modelers
Todd Fechter
Sarah Nicole Moore

Rigging

Rigging Supervisor
Joshua Carey

Lead Rigger
Douglas Bell

Riggers
Eric Baker
Elena Boshkoska
Joshua Carey
James Direen
Steve Eger
Ken Kanipe
Daniel McCrummen
Ryan Porter
Jeff Smith
Matthew R. Tucker
Junze Zhou

Additional Riggers
Jenna Renard
Kyle Wood

Surfacing

Surfacing Supervisor
Aaron Thedford

Lead Surfacing Artist
Megan Shaffer

Surfacing Artists
Kahi Aspelund
Ronnie Bushaw
Lauren Davis
Todd Harper
Meg Higginbotham
Hollan Holmes
Tyler Hunter
Casey Kreft
Meghann Robison
Megan Schaffer
Sara Simon
Daniel Zinck

Look Development

Look Development Supervisor
Joel Friesch

Look Development Lead
Alan Chan

Look Development Artists
Chris Browne
Alan Chan
Patrick Gray
Jamie Huey
Sara Simon
Francis Wu

Additional Look Development Artist
Connon Carey

Shader Technical Directors
Yi-Ming Chu
Marlin Rowley

Layout

Head of Layout
John Clark

Camera and Layout Supervisor
Joseph P. Johnston

Rough Layout Coordinator
Megan Capri

Rough Layout Artists
Tom Bruno Jr.
Monty Granito
Christopher Leone
Letia Lewis
Kyoung Mi Park
Michael M. Walsh
Daniel Zamora

Set Dressing Lead
Amy Chen

Final Layout and Set Dressing
Dallas Alan Dietrich
Rod Douglas
Marisol Gladding
Greg Hulet

Camera Scouting Artists
Troy Griffin
Jimmy Wu

Layout and Set Dressing Production Coordinator
Rachel Neyland

Layout Production Assistant
Casey Braden Barnes

Animation

Head of Animation
Wesley Mandell

Animation Director
Bryan Engram

Supervising Animators
Bill Haller
Louis Jones

Lead Animator
Ray Chase

Reel FX Animators
Kent Alfred
Paul Allen
Monica Aston
Bryon Caldwell
Heather Carpini
Angelo Sta Catalina
Joseph Chong
Steve Cummings
Nathan Dillow
Don Dixon
Sean Ermey
Robert Fox
Shaun Freeman
Leon W. Gittens
Andrew Gonzalez
Tim Hatcher
Randy Hayes
Kim Hazel
Kevin Herron
Shawn Janik
Michelle Kelley
Sheldon Kruger
Amelia Kurth
Alexandre F. Kumpel
Matthias Lappe
Robert Lazzarini
Paulo Lombardi
Mariano Lopez Dau
Wesley Mandell
Sean McComber
Alexiss Dawn Memmott
Manu Menendez
Dixie Pizani
Mack Bo Ross
Jason Ryan
Ben Sanders
Brooke Shay
Chase Shields
Andrea Simonti
Alexander Snow
Dorian Soto
Chris Street
Matt Thurman
Miurika Valery
Darrell Vasquez
Vitor Vilela
Billy Ward

Background Animators
Nathan Dillow
Brad Faucheux
Mack Bo Ross
Naveen Z. Seyd

Animation Consultant
Chris Hurtt

Production Coordinators
Megan Capri
Allison Harbin

Production Assistant
Lea Kocurek

Character Effects

Character Effects Supervisor
Monika Sawyer

Character Effects Technical Supervisor
Paul-Jozef Torrevillas

Character Effects Lead
Dan Wrightsell

Character Effects Artists
Andrew Anderson
Chris Browne
Rachel Criscolo
Barbara Ellison
Patrick Gray
Sean Ryan McEwan
Jenna Renard
Sneha Shukla
Dright Wrightsell

Crowds

Lead Crowd/Fix Animator
David B. Vallone

Crowd/Fix Animators
Chris Burnham
Cody Childress
Joree Dolin
Gerald Green
Bill Jones
W. Scott Simmons

Crowd Simulation Lead
Tony Fan

Crowd Simulation Artist
Mark Thielen

Effects

Effects Supervisor
Erich Turner

Additional Effects Supervisor
Jake Rusch

Effects Artists
N. Joseph Burnette
Bill Konersman

Lighting & Compositing

Lighting and Compositing Supervisor
Jeffrey Alcantara

Lighting and Compositing Production Coordinator
Andrew McTighe

Lighting and Compositing Production Assistant
Casey Braden Barnes

Lighting Leads
Tony Garza
Jessica Hogan
Jeff Masters
Garrett Moring

Compositing Lead
Doug Hogan

Senior Lighting and Compositing Artists
Christopher Lee Fowler
Elizabeth Hauser Hemme
Keaton Kramer
Peter McCord

Lighting and Compositing Artists
Alberto Beguerie
Billy Burson III
Tyler DeLisle
Amanda Fujita
Daniel Guindi
Kyle Humphrey
Hilery Johnson
Bethany Lo
Randall Manning
Garrett Moring
Chadwick Orr
Esther Parobek
Sungman Pyun
Siddhant Satoskar
Nick Shirsty
Kathleen Tran
Andrew Trask
Eduardo Velasquez
Sky Young
Michael Zollinger

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Supervisor
Ronn Brown

Matte Painters
Eric Chauvin
Caroleen Green
Eric Urquhart

Technical Matte Painter
Ryan Prestridge

Render Wrangling

Render Wrangling Supervisor
Nick Hurm

Render Wrangling Lead
Mike Romero

Render Wranglers
Julie Schmalzried-Barrett
Jennifer K. Tidwell

Production Management

Chief Executive Officer
Steve O'Brien

President
David Ross

Chief Operating Officer
Kyle Clark

Chief Financial Officer
Donna Henry

Head of Production
David A. Parrish

Head of Business Affairs
Helen Jorda

Head of Technology
Ross Moshell

Director of Production Finance
Marc Matthews

Director of Media Engineering
Frank Salazar

Executive Producer of Special Projects
Peter Herzog

Director of Marketing
Katherine Harper

Controller
Liz Walsh

Director of Human Resources
Colleen Cartmill

Director of IT and Facilities
Scott Correll

Studio Production Manager
Jenna Grigg Thomas

Studio Post Production Supervisor
Tim Archer

Executive Assistant
Julie Denman

Production Finance Manager
Sara Laminack Caffey

Production Finance Analyst
Heather Drummons

Production Accountant
Martha Mena

Central Production Coordinator
Jennifer Kimberly Ruelas

Senior Artist Manager
Marta Swingle Marks

Artist Management and Recruiting
Gladys Belloso
Kim Benzine Rowell

Technology Support
Austin Allen
Hector Barrera
Sheri Hendon
Dennis McGrath
David Stewart

Insight Development
Kelly Redding
Collin Redding
Patrick Wilkin

Media Support and Engineering
Justin Gladd
Matt Pittman

Temp Sound Editors
T.J. Callaway
Frank Pittenger

Facilities Support
Tracy Aldridge
Jason Caffey
Sam Clark

Sony Pictures Imageworks Crew

Special Visual Effects and Animation by
Sony Pictures Imageworks

Visual Effects Supervisor
David Alexander Smith

Senior Visual Effects Producer
Lydia Bottegoni

Visual Effects Producer
Maricel Pagulayan

Animation Director
Joshua Beveridge

Senior Animation Supervisor
Troy Saliba

Animation Supervisor
Andrew R. Jones

Animation Producer
Barry Weiss

Animation Executive Producer
Lydia Bottegoni

Digital Effects Supervisor
Daniel Kramer

Digital Producer
Julie M. Groll

Supervising Animators
Alan Camilo
Martin Esnaola Scotto
Robin George
Valerie Morrison
Jeff Panko
Philip Rudolph

CG Supervisors
Clara Chan
Michael Ford
Dylan Gottlieb
Matt Hausman
Karl Edward Herbst
Cam Langs
Jim McLean

Stereographic Supervisor
Katherine Renee Jones

Digital Production Managers
Keiko Koyama
Jarrod Nesbit

Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
Marvin Kim

Modeling Lead
Joy Chung

Modeling Associate Production Manager
Amy Racius

Modeling Coordinator
Jillian Spencer

Lead Character Modeler
Yun Geuk Kang

Character Modelers
Christian Bouyer
John Butiu
Luis Labrador
Richard Suchy

Lead Environmental Modeler
Alexander Whang

Environmental Modelers
David Emery
Howard Muzika
Steven Rheinfrank
Marc Steinberg

Lead Modeling Technical Director
Eric Sanford

Modeling Technical Director
Claudio Clemente

Character Set-up

Character Setup Supervisors
Michael Ford
Christopher Waegner

Character Setup Leads
Chad Belteau
Terrence Robertson-Fall

Character Setup Coordinator
Claire Sun

Character Setup Technical Directors
James Bancroft
Brian H. Burks
Kyudon Choi
Fabrice Ceugniet
Joseph DiLallo
Keridan Elliott
Rick Grandy
Arthur Gregory
Joseph M. Harkins
John Hood
Eugene Ilyoung Jeong
Omar Smith
Brian Thompson

Layout

Lead Rough Layout Artist
Lisa Suzuki

Lead Final Layout Artist
Craig Frazer Simpson

Layout Associate Production Manager
Niamh Gallagher

Layout Coordinator
Melanie Lowe

Stereo Layout Coordinator
Lucy Bowden

Rough Layout Artists
Chris Edwards
Harald Kraut
Hiroshi Mori
Carlos Pedroza
Brian Pohl
Chris Poplin

Final Layout Artists
Michael Condro
Corey Hels
Doug Moore
Dani Morrow
Joseph Thomas

Stereo Layout Artists
Shane Bouthillier
Jameson Schultz

Layout Technical Directors
David Blumenfeld
Jack Cheng
Ed Harmon

Layout Production Assistant
Megan Orosz

Animation

Character Animation Lead
Mike Beaulieu

Crowd Animation Lead
William Moten

Technical Animation Lead
Melt van der Spuy

Animation Associate Production Manager
Sam Marks

Animation Coordinators
Paige Berezay
Jack Finlin
Christina Takahashi
Jocelyne Ward

Animators
Ana Alvarado
Cinzia Angelini
Isabel Auphan
James Baker
Anders J.L. Beer
Josh Beveridge
Jamaal Bradley
Ben Catmull
Dominick Cecere
James Chiang
Jeff Croke
James Crossley
Luca Erbetta
Mark Farquhar
Kevin Freeman
Derek Friesenborg
Steven Pierre Gordon
Luis Grane
Bill Haller
Dave Hardin
Steve Harwood
Alan Hawkins
Nicole Herr
Scott Holmes
Ethan Hurd
Jay Jackson
Cathy Jones
Eric Lees
Yueh Chih Eric Lin
Christopher Dennis Lindsay
Joe Mandia
Kenn McDonald
Gavin Moran
Matthew J. Munn
Joseph Oh
Kevin O'Hara
Patrick Osborne
Keith Paciello
Sydney Padua
Irene Parkins
Brett Paton
Jayson Price
Tim Ranck
Sandra Ryan-Moran
Abel Salazar
Henry Sato
Brian Scott
P. Kevin Scott
Keith A. Sintay
Chad Stewart
David Stodolny
Bill Tessier
Alex Tysowsky
Jeff Vacanti
Pepe Valencia
Roger Vizard
Michael C. Walling
Dan Wawrzaszek
Larry White
Alex Whitney
Alex Williams
Chris Williams
Doug Williams
John Wong

Animation Production Assistant
Joshua Fritchie

Pipeline

Pipeline Supervisor
Chuck McIlvain

Pipeline Lead
Dan Ziegler

Pipeline Artists
Luiz Philippe Peixoto
Barros Moreira
Benjamin Sakai
Charles Schwartz
Gregory Torrn
Aslan Zamaev

Pipeline Technical Directors
Jiang Han
David Kenley
Diana Lee
Kate Nagy
Pallav Sharma
Jean Tsai

Lighting & Compositing

Lighting Leads
Clara Chan
Bertrand Cordier
Joosten Kuypers
Nick Loy
Cosku Turhan

Compositing Leads
Stuart Cripps
Colin Drobnis
Anthony Kramer
Aaron Kupferman
Orde Stevanoski

Lighting and Compositing Coordinators
Danielle DiMarco Barto
Dan Cortez
Chrissy Habblett
Laura M. Meredith
Jeff Wong

Lighting and Compositing Artists
Douglas Addy
Laide Agunbiade
Mike Ogun Alkan
Bekah Baik
Al Bailey
James Battersby
Brooke Beane
Jean-Paul Beaulieu
Tatjana Bozinovski
Jared Brient
Grady Campbell
Jean Choi
Jeff Chung
Cedar Connor
Mike Dalzell
Dennis Davis
Lisa Deaner
Caine Dickinson
Amy Edwards
Brian Fisher
Toby Gaines
Jason Gottlieb
Brian Hanable
Jerome S. Hartman
Daniel Hayes
Luke Heathcock
Yuka Hosomi
Chris Hung
Miku Kayama
Farid Khadiri-Yazami
Dan Knight
Dan Kruse
Wing Kwok
Kurt Lawson
Stephen Lunn
Lori C. Miller
Sarah Moore
Gautama Murcho
Vinh Nguyen
James H. Park
Cara Paul
Michael Porterfield
Laurie Powers
Daniel Raffel
Daniel Rubin
John Sasaki
David Wayne Satchwell
Christian Schermerhorn
Manuela Schmidt
Peter Sidoriak
Aaron Singer
Ryan Smolarek
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Daniel Sunwoo
Ryan Trippensee
Wayne Vincenzi
Nancey S. Wallis
Christina Adia Wang
Susan Weeks
Matthew Thomas Wheeler
Bob Wiatr
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Ned Wilson
Tyquane Wright
Genevieve Yee
Teru Yoshida
Fernando Zorrilla

Effects Animation

Effects Animation Leads
Stephen Marshall
Joseph Pepper

Effects Animation Associate Production Manager
Amanda Hui

Effects Animation Coordinator
Colin de Andrade

Effects Animators
Tom Allen
Charles Anderson
Matthew Michael Benson
Dan Bodenstein
Daniele Colajacomo
Todd Dufour
Maria Giannakouros
Scott Giegler
Mark Hamilton
Ahmed Bahaa Hassan
Matthew Hendershot
Matt Hightower
David Hipp
Wayne Hollingsworth
Doug Ikeler
Seunghyuk Kim
James Little
Kevin Mannens
Chris Messineo
Daniel Naulin
Jongwon Pak
Christopher Dante Romano
Miles Todorof
Carolyn A. Uy
Jeff Wolverton

Character Effects

Character Effects Leads
Katya Isichenko
Chris Yee

Character Effects Associate Production Manager
James Michael Miller

Character Effects Coordinator
Holly Fung

Character Effects Artists
Kori Amacker
Danny Breeze
Daniel Camp
Amandine Claude
Christian Hinz
Janice Lew
Jeff Martin
Nandan Avinash Phansalkar

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Supervisor
Nori Kaneko

Matte Painting Lead
Ivo Horvat

Matte Painting Coordinator
Ashley Bellm

Matte Painters
Ray Allen Gonzales
Jerry L. Loveland
Steve Matson
Adil Mustafabekov
Will Weston

Look Development

Look Development CG Supervisor
Bret St. Clair

Look Development Associate Production Manager
Frederick Lissau

Look Development Lead
Joe Strasser

Look Development Artists
Wai Mun Matthew Choy
Amir Wahid Eleswy
Christian Kuntz
Christina Lum
Uros Simic
Joe Viola
Jason Williams

Look Development Software Lead
Karl Steifvater

Look Development Software Technical Director
Andy King

Texture Paint Leads
Camila Davila
John B. Wallace III

Texture Painters
Ron Bushaw
Joe Dicesare
Susan Kornfeld
Sam Gebhardt
John McGee

Production

Editorial Associate Production Manager
Taide Carpenter

Resource Associate Production Manager
Jann Wimmer

Marketing Associate Production Manager
Joseph Lobato

Media & I/O Coordinator
Anthony DeFoe

Office Coordinators
Shelli Coppoolse Stephens
Alicia Dowis

Production Assistants
Jaclyn Erbacher
Thomas Hannivan
Trevor Lareau
Joy Liberatore
Zara Pokrandt

Editorial Support
Anik Seguin

Visual Effects Accountants
Vincent Johnson
Ola Mota
April Nagasawa

Production Services

Lead Production Services Technician
John Rhoads

Senior Production Services Technicians
Colin Grey
Jordon Phillips
Zara Tooth

Production Services Technicians
Thomas Cosolito
Lisa Curtis
Glenn Gannon
Shawn Kirsch
Zubair Lawrence
Nathan Longest
Toby Abraham Rosen
Max Smythe
Dan Zimmer

Data Archive Engineer
Xavier Angel Valazquez

PST Tools Developer
Rosa Behrens Camp

Projectionist
Chris Wilson

Manager
Andrea Lackey Pace

Development Group

Head of Software Development
Erik Strauss

Head of Pipeline
Francois Chardavoine

Technical Production Managers
Rohit Jain
Steven Vargas

Head of Shading
Lee Kerley

Software Leads
Moti Cohen
Cottalango Leon
Sosh Mirsepassi
J. Robert Ray

Color Scientists
Sean Cooper
Jeremy Selan
Kaz Tanaka

Software Engineers
Michael Ball
Christopher Burdorf
Francois Chardavoine
Marc-Andre Davignon
Mark Fickett
David R. Gordon
Junko V. Igarashi
Lu Kondor
Dave Krieger
Robert Malikian
Lucas Miller
Bruce Navsky
Dhasarath Ravindranath
James Salter
Mathew Selby
Geo Snelling
Andrea K. Solis
Ying Wei
Dan Weston
Josh Wills
Brian Wong
Yueyue Zhang

Production Management

Marilyn Fausto
Regaye M. Fulcher
Suzanne Labrie

Production Infrastructure

Nikki Bell
Kathy Breen
Regaye Fulcher
Dawn Guinta
T.C. Harrison
Kristi Hufford
Suzanne Labrie
Ray Wong
Kathleen Woolery

Training & Artist Development

Samantha N. Brown
J.C. Cornwell
Adriana Jaroszewicz
Steven Prawat
Sande Scoredos
Steven Vargas

Artist Management

Sharon Berlin
Chantal Beck Bumgarner
Jill S. Butler
Camille Eden
Anett Gough
Stephanie Greco
Jennifer Guyer
Rojo Chad Hellmuth
Tiffany Herrington
Ken Maruyama
Wendy Mashburn
Samantha Ofole-Prince
Dana Pettit-Vanhove
Rachael Phillips
Diane St. Clair
Stan Szymanski
Aaron Tankenson
Jillian Toohey
Barry Weiss

Systems Engineering

Head of Systems
Stephen Kowalski

Systems Managers
Derrick MacPherson
Mike Trujillo
Stephen Winters

Systems Engineers
Nicholas Bali
Hector D. Barrera
Robert Brophy
Jennifer Cranfill
Gerardo De La Cruz
Surya Denduluri
Bruce Dobrin
Stewart Hoffman
Ben Jacobe
Kevin Kim
Olin Kimberly
Dan Lake
Michael Trujillo
Ken Williams
Scott Williams

Systems Coordinator
Joshua Perez

Senior Management

Debbie Denise
Randy Lake
Barry Weiss

WETA Workshop Crew

Visual Effects by
WETA Workshop

More Coming Soon

Mikros Image Crew

Visual Effects by
Mikros Image

More Coming Soon

Moving Picture Company Crew

Visual Effects by
Moving Picture Company

More Coming Soon

Ghost VFX Crew

Visual Effects by
Ghost VFX

More Coming Soon

Black Ginger VFX Crew

Visual Effects by
Black Ginger VFX

More Coming Soon

Trixter Crew

Visual Effects by
Trixter

More Coming Soon

Rhythm & Hues Studios Crew

Visual Effects by
Rhythm & Hues Studios

More Coming Soon

Method Studios Crew

Visual Effects by
Method Studios

More Coming Soon

Blur Studio Crew

CGI Animation and Visual Effects by
Blur Studio

Creative Director
Tim Miller

Computer Graphics Producer
Sherry Wallace

Storyboard Artists
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

Concept Art
Sean McNally
Chuck Wojtkiewicz

Visual Development Artists
Catherine Deeter
Len Smith

Layout Artists
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
David Nibbelin
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

CG Animation Producers
Jennifer Miller
Al Shier

Sequence Animation Leads
Bryan Hillestad
Makoto Koyama
Derron Ross
Leo Santos

Technical Animation Lead
Jon Jordan

Character Animators
Wim Bien
Ricardo Biriba
Luc DeJardin
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
Craig Gilmore
Bryan Hillestad
Keith Lango
Ben Loggins
Remi McGill
Cemre Ozkurt
Ruel Pascual
Samir Patel
Derron Ross
Davy Sabbe
George Schermer
Peter Smith
Jason Taylor
Dave Vallone
Jeff Wilson
Onur Yeldan

Facial Animator
Makoto Koyama

Background Character Animator
Asler Lavina

Modelers
Ricardo Biriba
Corey Butler
Irfan Celik
Sze Chan
Jangwoo Choi
Sebastien Chort
Zack Cork
Jerome Denjean
Sam Gebhardt
Willi Hammes
Tim Jones
Brook Kievit
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Kevin Margo
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Dan Rice
Seung Youb Shin
Juan Solis
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
Dave Wilson

Morph Target Lead
Sze Chan

Morph Targeting
Irfan Celik
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Sam Gebhardt
Brook Kievit
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su

Texturing and Shading
Adel Benabdallah

Scene Assembly Supervisor
Aaron Powell

Scene Assembly Leads
Dan Rice
David Stinnett

Scene Assembly
Sebastien Chort

Sequence Lighting Lead
Dan Rice

Lighting Artists
Heikki Anttila
Ricardo Biriba
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Tom Dillon
Juan Granju
Tim Jones
Dan Knight
Makoto Koyama
Brian Kulig
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Todd Perry
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Derron Ross
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
August Wartenberg
Dave Wilson

Lead Compositor
Gareth Parr

Compositors
Tim Bird
Steve Cokonis
Tara DeMarco
Tim Jones
Brian Kulig
Ben Loggins
Peter Smith
Margolit Steiner
Shane Zinkhon

Visual Effects Supervisors
Kathy Siegel
David Stinnett

Visual Effects Producer
Arielle Davis

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Al Shier

Visual Effects Animators
Allan McKay
Kirby Miller
Danial Perez Ferreira
Todd Perry
August Wartenberg

Rigging Leads
Sze Chan
Paul Hormis
Jon Jordan

Rigging Artists
John Bunt
Jangwoo Choi
Brook Klevit
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su

Cloth Simulation
Paul Hormis
Asier Lavina
Sung-Wook Su

Paint and Roto Lead
Tom Dillon

Matte Painting Lead
Jaime Jasso

Paint and Rotoscope
John Bunt
Corey Butler
August Wartenberg

Rendering and Stereography
Adel Benabdallah
Damien Peinoit

Animation TD
Jon Jordan

Lighting TD
Todd Perry

Production Coordinators
Mandy Sekelsky
Debbie Yu

Production Assistant
Amanda Powell

System Administrators
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Programmers
Paul Huang
Dave Humpherys

Pipeline Engineer
Diego Garcia Huerta

Pipeline Manager
Tom Dillon

Information Technology
Dave Humpherys
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Executive in Charge of Production
Tim Miller

Rising Sun Pictures Crew

Visual Effects by
Rising Sun Pictures

More Coming Soon

Rise Visual Effects Studios Crew

Visual Effects by
Rise Visual Effects Studios

More Coming Soon


Digital Factory Crew

Coming Soon

Mac Guff Crew

Coming Soon

Rodeo FX Crew

Visual Effects by
Rodeo FX

More Coming Soon

Stereoscopic 3D

Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by
Stereo D

More Coming Soon

Legend3D Crew

Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by
Legend3D

Legend3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Sandrew

Stereoscopic Producer
Matt Akey

Senior VFX Producer
Toni Pace Carstensen

Stereo Conversion Supervisors
Tony Baldridge
Jared Sandrew

Senior Stereographer
Barry Sandrew, Ph.D.

Lead Stereographer
Vince Niebla

Stereographers
Jill Hunt
Glenn Osgood
James Prola
Colin Yu

3D Producer
Matt Akey

Digital Production Supervisor
Barry Sandrew

Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Baldridge

Senior Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Adam Ghering

Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Joseph Zaki

Associate Stereo Producer
Allie Foster

Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Vince Niebla
Glenn Osgood
Jill Hunt

Associate Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Keith Griego
Matthew Parkhill
Hector Navarro
Laurel Cost

Stereo Production Supervisors
Chris Treichel
Tyler Bennink

Visual Effects Technical Director
Jacqueline Hutchinson

Stereoscopic 3D Technical Director
Josh Marlar

Production Development
Geoff Goodman

Stereoscopic 3D Leads
Evan Jones
Brendan Llave
Andrew Marquez
Ted Trabucco
Xiaolei Wang
Jason Williams

Stereoscopic 3D Artists
Troy Alexiadis
Juan Alvarez
Brad Banda
Jason Bowers
Vincent Chung
Tyler Marino
Kiana Petersen
Tony Tovar
Bret Watkins
Tyler Wheeler
Dennis Yoshi

Stereo Compositing Leads
Trevor Graciano
Matt Kemper
Keith Kolod
Doug Zablocki

Stereo Compositing Artists
Curtis Carlson
Adam Dunn

Production Coordinators
Molly Bender
Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.

Production Assistants
Nicole Matteson
Clayton Samuels

Animation Production by

Toon City Animation Crew

2D Animation Production by
Toon City Animation, Inc.

Unit Director
Colin Baker

Unit Producer
Orlando Verde

Unit Digital Supervisor
Julius Legaspi

Unit Technical Supervisor
Alex Misalucha

Unit Coordinator
Jonathan Tinsay

Creative Director
Russ Mooney

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Levy Vergara

Layout Checker
Aldrin Abesamis

Layout Artists
Jun Aoanan
Robert Clark
Julius Gopez
Alex Hipolito
Jeffrey Jimenez
Jonathan Ledesma
Joddie Lopez
Mike Mercado
Clemente Rivera
Jeffrey Rivera
Larry Santiago

Animation

Animation Supervisors
Bienifer Flores
Rolando Sabado

Assistant Animation Supervisor
Jerome Hiram Co

Animation Director
Romy Garcia

Assistant Animation Director
Rolando Sabado

Toon City Animators
Delfin Abad
Baltazar Abietes
Delfin Abrio
Carlo Christopher Anacin
Rolando Angelo
Ernesto Aquino
Edwin Arcena
Joseph Jubilee Balderas
Serafin Balnaja
Arnold Bambao
Ricardo Bernardo
Antonio Bugas
Sammy Canton
Arnold Collao
Reno Concepcion
Dennis Coniconde
Crisano De Jesus
Noel Domingo
Anthony Escartin
Joneal Estrella
Romeo Fabian
Bienifer Flores
Gilbert Francisco
Edgardo Francisco
Cynthia Javier
Dondi Juan
Dante La Torre
Wilfredo Leonardo
Romeo Libunao
Alexander Lorena
Richard Lu
Gabriel Mase
Gary Mooney
Jacques Muller
Robert Ocon
Arnel Padios
Apollo Pascual
Ruel Ramos
Warren Romero
Rolando Sabado
Edwin Santiago
Jose Mari Santiago
Rommel Santiago
Apollo Soriano
Evangelina Soriano
Jonathan Sumalpong
Lorna Sun
Francis Tan
Danilo Wabe

Background

Background Supervisor
Michael Gorospe

Background Artists
Jonathan Ayop
Darwin Camero
Ricardo Francisco
Dawn Macute
Noel Solis

Background Matte Painter
Ephraim Sepe

Background Clean-up Supervisor
Anthony Ramos

Background Clean-up Artists
Pretz Dela Torre
Arlyn Miraflor
Jun Paragas
Gilyn Sambo
Raymond Sayo
Krizel Villalon

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisor
Alvin Sarthou

Clean-up Leads
Adelfo Manao
Alain Tagpuno

Clean-up Animation Checker
Ramil Gonzaga

Clean-up Artists
Luis Apusen
Aldwin Ayao
Ronald Balboa
Alex Baloloy
Dan Baloloy
Ella Basa
Mabbi Besa
Lyn Catimbang
Joseph Cu
Pretz Dela Torre
Mike De Vega
Nat Escalderon
Jon Flores
Eric Galit
Dandy Geronimo
Ed Godoy
Mhil Gonzaga
Kim Imperial
Burns Isidro
Nilo Lapid
Jeline Laporga
May Laxamana
Angie Legaspi
Buddy Maderazo
Annie Magparangalan
Adel Manao
Paul Mejica
Renan Moreno
Rico Narda
Junard Oropesa
Hector Reyes
Rick Rimando
Lolot Roda
Leo Saluna
May Salunga
Alvin Sarthou
Joel Sengco
Alain Tagpuno
David Tercias

In-between Animation

In-between Supervisor
Norman Baculi

In-between Director
Aaron Stannard

In-between Leads
Ramil Gonzaga
Michael Pattison

In-between Checker
Armand Wong

In-between Artists
Mike Abella
Tonton Amoin
Arlone Aquino
Aldwin Ayao
Joy Basuil
Hermie Bunat
Gerry Cabrera
Jaime Carigma
Sarsi Casas
Joel Castillo
Bob Coronado
Airene Crisostomo
Jomar Diyo
Danny Encabo
Atoy Francisco
Froilan Gervo
Marie Gonzales
Ronald Jacosalem
Dennis Juz
Ave Ladera
Charlie Lorenzo
Joy Machado
Fernando Oira
Rick Onadia
Rick Rimando
Dulce Romblon
Armand Wong

Effects Animation

Effects Supervisor
Akiblas Flores

Effects Animators
Delfin Abrio
Christopher Anacin
Arnold Bambao
Alfredo Cantuba
Joey Celerio
Crisano De Jesus
Gem Deseo
Herbert Dimol
Nadja Guasch
Richard Lu
Mark Malonjao
Apollo Soriano

Effects Clean-up Artists
Morela Basa
Arlene Dela Torre
Jose Jeline Laporga

Effects In-betweeners
Jaime Carigma
Eric Galit
Dennis Juz

Computer Generated Imagery

CG Supervisor
Terence Roldan

CG Coordinator
Anthony Gianan

CG Technical Directors
Jet "The Le Gasp Guy" Legaspi
Oliver Magno
Maria Dolores Paculan
Martin Sacramento

CG Animation Supervisor
Mylene Santos

CG Animators
Christian Paulo Abao
Evangelina Balnaja
Gilbert Francisco
Jogimie Gan
Miguel Gregorio
Robert Ocon
George Villaflor

CG Modeling Lead
Sesinio Ampongan Jr.

CG Modeler
Marvin Baluyot

CG Texturing Artists
Love Asis
Amabel Bonot
Darwin Camero
Grace Tenorio

CG Lighting Supervisor
Dino De Guzman

CG Lighting Artist
Ryan De Guzman

CG Compositing Supervisor
Archie Delos Santos

CG Compositors
Maracel Sj. Avenido
Leo Castillo
Thelmo Thelmo
Glen Velarde

CG Production Coordinator
Rain Medina

CG Production Assistants
Cherry Alba
Mary Ann Antonio
Ann Asuncion

Digital Production

Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
James Arboleda

Assistant Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
Elmer Medina

Scene Planning Artist
Louie C. Jhocson

Lead Compositor
Ross Brillantes

Compositors
Antonio Cardiente
Mary Ann Carreon
Melvyn Carreon
Allan Dayauon
Roberto Dia

Painters
Elen Amerila
Flor Aquino
Vilma Bernal
Evangeline Biglete
Mylene Cuyos
Coco Desingco
Lina Egloso
Cora Frias
Gilbert Lantion
Evelyn Mirabuna
Connie Santiago

Color Managers
Jonathan Cu
Mike Icaro

Color Stylists
Marilyn Pasana
Mary Liane Veloso

Animation Checking
Jeffrey Gongon
Rolando Talactac Jr.

Digital Ink & Paint Checking
Dennis Fabros

Final Color Checking
Melvyn Anthony Carreon

Scanning
Junior Bartolome
Marvin Dela Cruz
Jonathan Mercado
Alvin Mogul
Glenn Ford Mogul

X-Sheet Director
Marlene Robinson May

X-Sheet Timer
Don Judge

X-Sheet Encoders
Gilfred Jarin
Ernie Siriban

Line Test Operators
Brendo Cayabyab
Dominador Macute

Digital Production Coordinator
Leo Quizon

Digital Production Assistant
Allen Domingo

Digital Production Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Avid Editorial

Avid Editorial Supervisor
Noel Dionisio

Avid Editors
Margi Hoy
Peter Jennings

Production

Operations Manager
Jonathan Tinsay

Production Supervisor
Raymond Iacovacci

Production Manager
Tobee Barretto

Production Coordinator
Lenlen Tolentino

Production Assistants
Rolan Arellano
Racquel Baluyot
Diane Ignacio
Ryan Lipana
Mary Rose Piansay
Gefrey Pullan
Sally Santos
Annalyn Verdeflor

Production Associate
Dee de Leon

Production Accountant
Allan Paguio

Digital Dailies Editors
Rolan Arellano
Maracel Avenido
Chrysler Cayabyab

Technical Support

Technical Support Supervisor
Anthony Co

Technical Support Staff
Art Bermas
Paolo Cahilig
Rodel Catura
Anthony Co
Mikhales Manalaysay
Reynaldo Santos

Prana Animation Studios Crew

Visual Effects and CG Animation by
Prana Animation Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects Supervisors
Samir Hoon
Arudra Jaykar

Visual Effects Producer
Bhakti Patwardhan

Visual Effects Coordinator
Vikash Sharma

CG Supervisors
Jouelle Baracho
Prakash D'Cunha
Arudra Jaykar

Supervising CG Producers
Kristin Dornig
Arish Fyzee

CG Line Producer
Aby John

Animation Supervisor
Amogh Vaidya

India CG Studio Operations
Anish Mulani

CG Production Manager
Amit Ramesh Mishra

Supervising Technical Directors
Matt Derksen
Jimmy Gordon
Daniel Lindsey
Joe Mancewicz
Apurva Shah

CG Sequence Supervisors
Ashwin C. John
Himanshu Khatri
Chinneri Ramesh
Kayur Sheth

Asset Build

Asset Build Manager
Ruchi Shah

Asset Build Coordinator
Kriti Ahuja

Modeling

Character Modeling Lead
R. Durairaj

Character Modeling Artists
Amit Das
Yogesh Mulay
Lekha Shetty

Set Modeling Lead
Ketan Thakor

Set Modeling Artists
Sudipto Mukherjee
Shireen Prabhu

Prop Modeling Lead
M. Balasubramanian

Prop Modeling Artist
Dinesh Kumar Das

Rigging

Rigging Lead
Jaidev Singh

Rigging Artists
Shreepad Agaskar
Abhijeet Gupta
Tousif Malik
Mallesh N.
Bappaditya Roy
Robert Sanasam

Facial Set-up

Facial Set-up Lead
R. Durairaj

Facial Set-up Artist
C. Jayavel

Surfacing

Character Surfacing Lead
Muriel Mantri

Character Surfacing Artists
Swati Laxman Adam
Suneel B. Sutar
R. Vaithi
Ajinkya S. Vartak

Set Surfacing Lead
Jayaprakash P.J.

Set Surfacing Artists
Ashish B. Bhosle
Sumit K. Mohanty
Jatin Nair
Vivek N. Nair
Francisco Rodriguez
Nihar Sutar
Dhanashree V. Vaidya

Prop Surfacing Lead
Manivannan Madhesan

Prop Surfacing Artists
Rashmi Mahadevan
Surendran Narayanan

Surfacing Technical Director
Jimmy Machado

Hair & Fur

Hair & Fur Supervisor
Abhishek Karmakar

Hair & Fur Lead
Rajeev Jagasia

Hair & Fur Artists
Darshan Jain
Monica Sharma
Vimal Thomas

Hair Rigging Artist
Mukesh Patil

Foliage

Foliage Lead
Saikat Bhattacharya

Foliage Artists
Sumanto Bej
Bharti Chavan
Rajib Debnath
Deyali Gupta
Rintu Halder
Paras N. Masalkar
Ujjwal Shirsat
Saurabh S. Verma

Matte Painting

Lead Matte Painter
Anup Mitra

Matte Painters
Sarah Focking
Vikram Mali
Pratik V. Sapar

Shot Production

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Seshu Kumar Kota

Layout Lead
Anand R. Pai

Layout Artists
A.V. Ajith
Sameer Bhagat
Rohit Ekley
Keshav N. Khatake
Arnab K. Mitra
Prafulla Naik

Layout Production Coordinator
Akshay Shrivastava

Animation

Animation Leads
B.D.V. Prasad
Jahangir Patil

Prana Animators
Chitra P. Bagkar
Minar S. Bidaye
Ankan Dhar
Surpur E.G.
Aman Goyal
Saumya Goyal
Kotteti Giridhar Kumar
Talekar Haresh
Sandeep Kalambe
Sandeep S. Kedare
Nitin Khambalkar
Harish Kumawat
Onkar A. Lad
Rohan Mandke
Amit Menon
Athar Momin
Mahesh M.S.
Nilesh Naik
Pankaj Negi
Kalpesh Patel
Akash P. Patil
Hemant Patil
Vinay Patil
Nikhil V. Polji
Rahul Rajput
Salve Rahul
Chatrasal Singh
Hitender Singh
Krishna K. Singh
Pankaj Sinha
Alpesh Solanki
Rajeev Vedak
Waghmare Vipinkumar
Mayur A. Wakale

Animation Technical Support
Onil Vaidya

Animation Production Managers
Ashish Thapar
Navneet Verma

Animation Production Coordinators
Chetan A. Barora
Manitha Manohar Nayak
Anubhav Srivastava

Shot Finaling

Shot Finaling Leads
Rupesh Gosavi
Ravi Kanojia

Shot Finaling Artists
Sahil Arora
Sameer Berde
Blaise V. Carvalho
Amit Ramdas Gadekar
Vaibhav Ingole
Vivek Laxane
Mani Kumar M.
Meera Makhecha
Parag D. Mane
Abhijeet Misal
Arnab K. Mitra
Limbaji D. Narale
Ritu Verma

Shot Finaling Production Coordinator
Jerry David

Simulation

Simulation Supervisor
Akash Abhishek Karmakar

Hair Asset and Simulation Technical Director
Darshan Jain

Hair Simulation Lead
Manoj Kumar V.

Hair Simulation Co-Lead
Shailesh Paiyala

Hair Simulation Artists
Kailas Avhad
Jayesh Bhavsar
Priyesh Geete
Priyanshu Ghosh
Suchandra Ghosh
Sanket Kadam
Rutuja Kajave
Ashish Kakkad
P. Pavan Kumar
Paresh K. Mistry
Anik D. Patel
Manoj K. Patidar
Nikhil Patil
Vivekanand Rai
Kumar Rohan
Nimisha Sethi

Cloth Simulation Lead
Amitkumar Tembhare

Cloth Simulation Artists
Poorva Adarkar
Sejas Mehta
Bapi Modak
Vineet Singh
Kiran P. Vaidya
Monica Sharma

Simulation Production Coordinator
Urmi Jana

Technical Animation

Technical Animation Lead
Sejas Mehta

Technical Animators
Abhishek Dhar
Kaushik Ghosh
Rupesh L. Gosavi
Rohit Sali

Effects

Effects Leads
Perminder Singh
Sunil Chatim
Johnny James
Kamlesh Parmar
Perminder Singh
Anand Suthar

Houdini Effects Technical Director
Anand Zaveri

Maya Effects Technical Director
K.D.Vinoth Khanna

Effects Artists
Piyush Bairagi
Rakesh Bharath
Manie Bhatia
Bhushan T. Deogade
Kunal Dhavale
Sandeep Kalambe
Sushant Matbar
Balaji C. Phutane
Sanghpal Pratap Wanjari

Effects Production Coordinator
Vikash Sharma

Lighting & Compositing

Technical Project Lead
Sachin Shrestha

Lead Lighting Artist
Ravindra Bhandi

Co-Lead Lighting Artist
Tabrez Solkar

Senior Lighting Artist
Ravi Kumar Sangam

Lighting Artists
Anshad K. Abu
Swati A. Baranwal
Debjani Bhadra
Biraj Bora
Prafull Chauhan
Santosh Das
Hitesh Dhruv
Roshan Ghatkar
Harshita Gupta
Zainul Abedin Javi
Vikas Janrao
Ajay Jain
Arun K. John
Vaibhav Kolge
Safras Mahamood
Amlan Mahapatra
Tushar Mantri
Sudipto Mukherjee
Kalpana Negi
Pratik Padariya
Deepesh Phulwani
Sarwani Gurbachan Singh
Nitin Vade

Lightspeed Technical Director
Amiy Shrivastava

Compositing Lead
Sharon David

Compositing Co-Lead
Pranil Colaco

Compositing Artists
Sharon David
Prosanta Dey
Anthony Fernandes
Avirup Ghosh
Ajay Gurram
Gaurav Kapoor
Amit Karekar
Shraddha Kate
Paras Kawa
Manoj Keer
Imad A. Khan
Pankaj Kumar
Arun Mendon
Suvadip Mondal
Irshad Patel
Biplab Paul
Srinivas Reddy
Ravi Shekhar
Deepak Pal Singh
Abhishek Sinha
Amit G. Thakur
Sujit Tone
Anuj R. Varma

Lighting & Compositing Manager
Michael D'sa

Sequence Managers
Chetan Barora
Gauri Bhagwat
Raphael Fernandes

Rendering

Rendering Managers
Lokesh Mishra
Shakti Prakash Mohanty
Abhijit A. Pimpalkhare

Rendering Lead
Vipin Shah

Rendering Wranglers
Satish Babu
Kishore C. Mandal
Deepak Nirmal
Kartik B. Poojary
Sajan Raj
Afzal U. Sayyed
Girish A. Suryavanshi
Satya Prakash Tripathy

Production

India Unit Editor
Hitesh C. Kaklotar

Production Tracking
Bharat Shinde

Head of Global Production
John McKenna

India Unit Production Managers
Aby John
Nilesh Sardesai

Los Angeles Unit Production Manager
Victoria Itow-Tsering

Additional CG Production Support
Shailesh Gautam
Rahul Khanna

Technology & Development Team

Senior CG Technology Manager
Arun Nath

CG Technology Manager
Sachin Shrestha

CG Technology Supervisor
Bhavik Sukhadia

Technology Team
Gyandeep Das
Mukund Dhananjay
Vikas Jaiswal
Akesh Kulmi
Sreenath Nair
Viral Sompura

Shader Writing and Support
Rupesh Mandke

Technology Supervisor
Jaykar R.A.

Technology Managers
Pragya Pathak
Suhit Saha

Technology Coordinator
Gauri Khadye

Head of Information Technology Infrastructure
Irfan Khan

Managers of Information Technology Infrastructure
Mahesh Chaudhary
Jagannath Padhy

Manager of Storage Resources
Gaurang Pandya

System Administrators
Sachin Bhakare
Kunal Desai
Salman Desai
Ashish "The Ashes and Dust Guy" Dutt
Samir Dutta
Viral Gala
Madhu Kamble
Chetan Parmar
Sameer Pednekar
Wasil Raye
Vinal Sah
Ameer Shaik
Nizam Shaikh
Pallavi Shinde
Harpreet Singh
Jesson Thomas
Ritesh Varma

Network Administrators
Raju Kalamkar
Rajkumar Prasad

Linux Administrators
Dhiraj Deshpande
Sachin Devalkar
Rajesh Hatiskar

Special Thanks to
P.J. Gunsagar

Yowza Animation Crew

2D Animation Production by
Yowza! Animation

Director
Tahir Rana

Producer
Heather Walker

Executive Producer
Pete Denomme

Line Producers
Julian Coutts
Liz Rondolet

Animation Director
Tom Jolliffe

Assistant Animation Director
Christos Katopodis

Art Director
Jeffrey Timmins

Storyboard

Storyboard Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Storyboard Artist
Chris Land

Storyboard Coordinator
Luke Boyko-Phelan

Posing

Posing Supervisor
Roger Chiasson

Posing Lead
Jonathan Pgillips

Posing Artists
Jeremy Cardarelli
Chris Ramsarran

Layout

Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe

Layout Supervisor
Mike Fowler

Layout Artists
Rich Dannys
Loughlin Dyer
Robin K. Herman
Kenji Iwata
Kim Yoo Jin
Sean Wicket

Layout Coordinator
Renae Ruddock

Animation

Animation Supervisor
David Jenkins

Animators
Leah Alcantara
Steph Braithwaite
Maks Dylak
Joshua Hart
Kalvin Kulz
Adam Massicotte
Pablo Nilo
Michael Pjawka
Shane Root
Bart Sarmazian
Katia Savelieva
Michael to
Qi Zhang

Animation Coordinator
Ty Hudecki

Junior Animation Coordinator
Elise Vine

Background

Background Supervisor
Vladan Ignjatovic

Background Artists
Linette L. Derrick
Kim Linn
Vesna Mostovac
Elena Quast

Background Coordinator
Kat Curwin

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson

Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman

Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Mike Milligan
Vittoria Quane
Cory Wilson

Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Inbetween Animation

Inbetween Supervisor
Mike Demur

Inbetween Artists
Christina Butterfield
Dax Gordine
Cerissa Grieve
Gloria Hsu
Weronika Kapelanska
Beverly Lehman
Hong Qi
Cilbur Rocha
Lynn Yamazaki

Effects Animation

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan

Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan

Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah

Effects Animators
Jeff Astolfo
Sean Branigan
Lee Cadieux
Natalie Garceau-Turner
Honh Sik Kim
Biljana Milicevic
Lorenzo Del Bianco
Raymond Pang
Peter Wang
Seung-soo Yun

Assistant Effects Animators
Robyn Boyko
Mike Dobson
Aputik Gardiner
Ron Kilbride
Louise Kiner
Roger Liu
Kevin Mcgibbon
Greg Parker
Debra Pugh

Digital Production

Scene Planning Artists
Erica Staples
Natali Topalovska

Compositing Artists
Ceferino Asido
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Ink & Paint Supervisor
Christine O'Connor

Ink & Paint Artists
Sonya Carey
Francois Valentyne

Scanning and Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey

Scanning and Animation Check
Tara Campbell

Production

Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson

Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson

Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson

Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Production Coordinator
Sally Walker

Production Accountants
Daurio Franklin
Jeff Kulbak

Finance Assistance
T.E.A.M. Financing Group

Canada Legal
Denton Canada LLP
Jim Russell

Reisman Law
Hatty Reisman

Rough Draft Studios Korea Crew

2D Animation Production by
Rough Draft Korea Co., Ltd.

Executive Producer in Charge
Nikki Vanzo

Overseas Executive Producer
Gregg Vanzo

Overseas Supervising Producer
Hyejoon Yun

Animation

Animation Directors
Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animation Producers
Sueyoon Kim
Hinjyun Young

Animators
Syuoon Heong
Lin Jeong Lium
Hinjyun Jung
Syukioon Kim
Yung Jyuioon Young
Syuejoon Young
Sunyook Kimbo
Eueyoon Jin Kim
Uyijoon Heong
Sunyi Jyuioon
Young Jin Heong
Syueio Kong
Jyuioon Jin Heong
Hyejoon Vanzco
Heong Raymond Heong
Suykoon Lium
Hinjyuin Heong Jeong
Yujion Jin Vanzco
Jin Syuejoon

Lead Assistant Animator
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators
So Yeon Kim
Jung Il Park
Hye Ryun Lee
Moon Sun Jo
Joo Sik Kim
Mee Jung Jeong
Dae Kwon Choi
Yoo Jin Park
Young Sil Jeong
Sil Hee Bang
Yeon Joo Koh
Min Hwa Song
Hyun Joo Park
Ji Young Hwang
Mee Ra Cho
Mee Jin Cha
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Young Eun Seo
Hyun Joo Shin
Mee Sook Lee
Kyu Young Ohn
In Hwa Oh
Ki Jung Shim
Myung Shim Choi
Ran Kyung Oh
Eun Joo Jung

Animation Checkers
Jong Bum Park
Sock Hee Kim

Animation Technical Director
Beong Seung Min

Animation Retake Director
Yong Nam Park

Animation Retake Assistant
Mee Hwa Ahn

CG Animation

CG Supervisor
Manny Wong

CG Animator
Jang Hwan Cho

CG Modeler
Alex Ha

CG Lighting and Compositing Artist
Joo Hwan Son

US Animation System

US Animation System Head
Woo Sung Jeong

US Animation System Chief
Hae Jin Park

US Animation System Technicians
Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh

Digital Scan and X-Sheet

Digital Scanners
Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim

Digital X-Sheet
Ji Young Jung

Digital Ink & Paint

Digital Color Palette
Ji Yeon Kim

Digital Ink and Paint Chief
Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Painters
Young Sook Hong
Ki Name Ahn
Kui Ok Kim
Hye Sun Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Eun Young Kim
Jin Hee Kim
Yae Yoon Lee
Do Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Young Eun Choi
Ok Sun Ji
Hye Yeop Yoon
Jung Hee Lim
Kang Sook Baek
Sang Eun Park
Seol Hee Yoon
Snag Hee Kim

Digital Background Painting

Digital Background Painting Chief
So Yeon Choi

Digital Background Painting Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Digital Background Painters
Eun Soo Ban
Kyung Hee Kang
Ha Na Kim
Chung Ran Eum
Mee Jin Park

Digital Compositing

Digital Compositing Head
Hee Jung Jeong

Digital Compositing Chief
Se Ho Na

Digital Compositors
Jong Hyun Park
Hee Jung Jeong
Hee Jin Kang
Jin Yoon
Joon Kyo Jeong
Sun Young Park
Il Woo Bae
Bo Hee Kwon
Young Joon Hong

Final Checking

Final Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho

Final Checker
Yong Nam Park

Scene Planning

Scene Planning Supervisor
Suykoon Young Heong

Scene Planners
Canzco Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Vanzco
Jin Hinjyuin Jr.
Jyuioon Raymond
Jeong Hinjyuin Lium
Sueyoon Syuejoon
Hinjyuin Syuejoon
Gregg L. Raymond
Jin Suyiooero

Background

Background Supervisor
Zulu Lee Chin

Background Artists
Suchli Jyuioon
Hinjyuin Lee Kim
Niuion Jyuioon Jr.
Raymond Syuejoon
Zulu Zhanxioo
Shaun Loen Kim
Sheong Leong Zhaun
Shaun Raymondio
Honjyio Syuhjo
Zuauio Jyushoon Jr.
Canuck Lee Hinjyuin
Sheong Syuhjio Jr.
Honjyio Leknoio
Syuai Miskioso

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Yong Nam Park

Layout Director
Youngduk Kim

Layout Artists
Lium Raymond Vanzco
Suasion Syuejoon
Canuck Honjyio
Syria Sheong Zhaun
Hyundai Young Kim
Suchli Sunyoom
Sunyook Miskioso
Hinjyuin Sheong Lung
Jung Hyundai Sheong
Lium Miller Vanzco
Gregg Sunyoomio

Production

Head of Production
Chul Ho Kim

Head of Production Coordination
Yeon Hwa Jeong

Production Coordinators
Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin
Suasion Lee Hioung
Hioung Sunyoomio

Production Translator
Young Jin Jeon

Assistant Production Translators
Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee

Production Executive
Greg L. Marshall

Animal Logic Crew

Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Animal Logic

More coming soon!

DHX Media Crew

2D Animated Opening, Closing, and Flashback Sequences by
DHX Media

Producers
Jim Corbett
Sarah Wall

Executive Producer
Kirsten Newlands

Production Managers
Liz Bailey
Brian Hulme

Art Director
Ridd Sorensen

Character Designers
Rebecca Dart
John Keane
Josh Tin

Prop Designers
John Beveridge
Hanna Lee

Character and Prop Color Artist
Alexandra Jones

Location Designer
Phil Caesar

Location Color Artist
Geoff Manson

Storyboard Supervisor
"Big Jim" Miller

Storyboard Artist
Emmett Hall

Storyboard Revisionist
Sabrina Alberghetti

Clean-up Artist
Justine Pulles

Builds Development Artist
James Wootton

Character Builds Supervisor
Jaqueline Robinson

Character Builds Artists
Dennis Hu
Vivian Hui
Edwin Poon
Mike Tse
Nabie-Ah Yousuf

Background Builds Supervisor
Chris Mizzoni

Background Builds Artists
Tor Aunet
Vince Orcullo

Offline Editor
Mark Kuehnel

Online Editor
Tom Harris

Layout Supervisors
Denny Lu
Ishi Rudell

Assistant Layout Supervisor
Gillian Slaunwhite

Key Layout Artists
Tim Bennett
Matthew Herring

Layout Artists
William Bradford
May Chow
Yu Jung Hong
Hyunjoo Kim
Kat Stenson
Wataru Uno

Animation Director
Ishi Rudell

Key Animation Supervisor
Jamie Sutton

Key Animators
William Bradford
Claudia Solis Garcia
Mitchel Kennedy
Grace Kim
Eddie Yang

Animator
Wataru Uno

Lead Animation Revisionists
Lawrence Chung
Andrew Zachodniak

Animation Revisionists
Mario Bong Macarayan
Janell Poulin
Mike Tse
Toni Zhang

Lead Effects Animator
Jesse Willson

Effects Animators
Jason Ross Belyea
H. Kristen Campbell
Carolina González
Toan Nguyen

Senior CG Generalist
Masaki Jeffrey

CG Generalists
Arturo Baccio
John Cantlie
Tom Klejne

CG Animator
Mike Tse

Director of Post Production
Clement Hobbs

Asset Manager
Lesley Crawford

Production Legal
Suzanne Cross
Sarah Tarry

Production Finance
David Whitney

Production Accountant
Rebecca Guo

Assistant Production Accountants
Regina Guia
Kurt Unger

Information Technology Manager
Zorion Terrell

Technical Support
Danyul Carmichael
Kevin Kwok
Mark Lin

Bardel Entertainment Crew

Additional Animation by
Bardel Entertainment Inc.

Studio Line Producer
Michael Algar

Studio Associate Producer
Cathy Schoch

Production Manager
Laurie Handforth

Animation

Director of Animation
Luc Chamberland

Animators
Monica Alfreds
Young-Mee Cecilia Lee
Line Korsgaard Andersen
Mario Macarayan
Jacob Biberdorf
Dave Mah
Sean Branigan
Paul McKeown
Younsik Choi
Jacob J. Medjuck
Samuel Chou
Stephen Pearce
Deborah Copeland
Mariusz Popieluch
Dennis Crawford
Stephen Perry
Paul Dedi
Craig Roberts
Dennis de Koning
Ishi Rudell
Cory Evans
Erich Salloch
Morten Riisberg Hansen
Juan F.G. Sanchez
Joanna Hayden
William C. Schwarz
Tom Heimann
Kevin Spruce
Gabe Hordos
Paul Stone
Simon Ward-Horner
Jocelyn Sy
Rasmus Jensen
Andy Tougas
Charlie Lee
Donald Walker
Justin Lee
Shane Welbourn
Ignacio Ferreras
De Zumarraga

Senior Animation Assistant
Chad Van de Keere

Animation Assistants
Tony Acworth
David Lee
Janice Blaine
Steve Lemky
Jeremy Blumel
Charles McKenna
Sean Branigan
Logan McNeil
Jason Campbell
Rose Robertson
Nancy Chivers
Mike Sargent
Mike Gauss
Gilbert Serrano
David Gill
Joseph Strub
Luke Gustafson
Paula Swanson
David Ibarreta
Mark Symmers
Kiyoshi Kohatsu
John Wong
Marie Wyatt

Layout

Layout Supervisor
Tapani Knuutila

Assistant Layout Supervisor
Ryan Heshka

Layout Artists
Mario Cabrera
Bob Herd
Oliver Domenchini
George Juhasz
Warren Flanagan
Russell Heyman
Bernard Lizon
Larry Hall
Steve Meyers
Tri Nguyen

Final Line

Final Line Supervisor
JC Little

Keying Leads
Phil Anderson
Elio Lischetti
Antonio Fialho de Sousa
Peter Mays
Fiona Little
Karen Narramore
Mat Taylor

Keying & Inbetweening
Dan Abraham
Arlyn Bantog
Linda Best
Felix Betschart
Giba Bowick
Lisa Bozzetto
Meagan Browne
Izabela Bysmek
Mario Carmel
Vanig Davidson
Todd Demong
Nathalie Dignard
Byung Do Kang
Des Forde
Marisol Gagnon
Jason Godding
Jenifer Gustavsen
Eun Sook Han
Brian Hayes
Felix Joyce
Ian Judson
Veronique Langdon
Marianne Lebel
Mee Kyung Lee
Sungmoon Lee
Sophia Lee Moon
Conille Macarayan
John Marinakis
Shane McCormack
Catherine McNeil
Joel Miere
Kathy Moyou
Lorraine O'Connell
Othmar Putzer
Monica Rho
Steve Smith
Kim Stubbs-Law

Scene Planning and Scanning

Scene Planning Supervisor
Ken Mimura

Scene Planner
Russell Heyman

Scanners
Ryan Klashchinsky
Jackie Vo

Technical Direction

Lead Technical Directors
Kate Roach
Kurt Reinholtz

Technical Directors
Dominic Tremblay
Kelsey J. Kirvan
Hugh Powell

Effects Animation

Effects Animation Supervisor
Steven Burch

Senior Effects Animators
James Clow
Marc Ellis
David Pritchard

Effects Animators
Gary Lambeth
Mike Luney
Trevor Murphy
David Ian Philp

Assistant Effects Animators
Ryan Bianco
Gavin Cavanaugh
Brett McNeil
Jason Poulis
Seigo Tanaka

Animation/Digital Check

Animation/Digital Check Supervisor
Chantal Marsolais

Animation/Digital Checkers
Tess Carbrera
Abe Chan
Albert Chan
Anne Duranceau
Ji-Yeon Hong
Pete McMaster
John Moss
Andy Pye

Production

Senior Production Coordinator
Anna Lord

Production Accountant
Sherna Udwadia

Assistant Production Accountant
Danielle Lindholm

Computer Consultant
Creston Froats

Animation Coordinator
Rob Costigan

Effects Coordinator
Bettina Riffo

Final Line Coordinator
Amanda Johnson

Layout Coordinators
Krista Hallam
Kevin Pavlovic

Outsourcing Coordinators
Mark Halsall
Michael Van Den Bos

Production Personnel Coordinator
Cindy Filipenko

Scene Planning Coordinator
Lorne Jee

Sweatbox Coordinator
Tanya Bhesania

Production Assistants
Sheila Campbell
France Daigle
Rodger Grodan
Richard Kim
John Laakso
Kenny Ma
Andrew Morrow
Neil Norman
Dallas Parker
Kristin Rasmussen
Megan Sleightholme
Jayson Thiessen
Mike Thorpe
Joseph Wong
Dale Yeryk

Bardel Richards Street Final Line Crew

Final Line Supervisor
Scott Kiborn

Production Manager
Tia Menich

Production Assistant
Mark Evestaff

Final Line Animators
Chito Ang
Dowson Ha
Gord Heath
Edith Isidro
Youngsik Kond
Bryon Leboe
Marilyn Mahilum
Paul McLennan
Gilbert Ngo
Richard Panholzer
Martina Rossmann
Sheila Smart
Ellery Vandooyeweert
Angela Wong
Lawrence Wong
Ping Zhang

Sparx Animation Studios Crew

Coming Soon

4DMax Crew

3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modeling by
4DMax

More Coming Soon

Technicolor Digital Intermediates & Fotokem Crew

Digital Intermediates by
Technicolor Digital Intermediates
Fotokem

Digital Intermediate Producer
Paul Lavoie

Digital Intermediate Colorists
Eliot Milbourn
Kostas Theodosiou

Digital Intermediate Conform Artist
Eric "Woody" Wood

Digital Intermediate General Manager and Vice President
Tom Vice

Digital Intermediate I/O Supervisor
David Rosenthal

Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Jose Avitia

Digital Intermediate Senior Colorist
John Daro

Digital Intermediate Editor
Gus Comegys

Digital Intermediate Production Manager
Paul Lavoie

Color Timer
Jim Passon

Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt

Digital Imaging Specialist
Robert H. Bagley


Music

Music Supervisor
Jacob Nathan

Music Produced by
Danny Elfman

Music Co-Produced by
Christopher Brooks

Additional Music by
Paul Farrer
Andy Gray
Kevin MacLeod
Paul Oakenfold

Supervising Music Editor
Richer Harrison

Music Editors
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
Kevin MacLeod
Curtis Roush

Assistant Music Editor
Jacqui A. Newman

Score Recorded and Mixed by
John Chapman
Joel Iwataki
Frank Wolf

Score Recorded and Mixed at
Sony Pictures Studios
Incompetech Studios
Remote Control Productions

Score Performed by
The London Symphony Orchestra
Abbey Road Studios
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra

Music recorded and mixed at

Todd-AO logo

Music Copyist
Dakota Music Services

Music Recording Engineer
Shawn Murphy

Music Preparation by
Mark Graham
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Todd-Ao Scoring Stage
Eric A. Smith II

Orchestrations by
Pete Anthony
Frank Macchia
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Dana Niu
Jeff Toyne
Brad Warnaar
Rebecca J. Krysthna
Edguardo Simone

Synth Orchestration, Arranging, and Programming
Ian Honeyman
Andrew Raiher
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
John Ashton Thomas
Tobias Marberger
John Maxwell Anderson

Orchestra Contractors
Sandy DeCrescent
Peter Rotter

Technical Score Advisor
Omer Benyamin

Music Clearances
Christine Bergren


Soundtrack Credits

Soundtrack Available on

WaterTower Music Logo (2010; Horizontal Version; Print Version)


2000px-Walt Disney Records logotoday


Sony Classical logo.svg

Score Album available on

Sony Music logo Turbo 2


Score Album Available on

Varese Sarabande Records logo 2014
RCA Records
Island Records logo


Developed Soundtrack Available on

Varèse Sarabande Records 2014 logo
Interscope Records logo
Republic Records logo
Apple Publications
1280px-Atlantic Records fan logo.svg


Executive Soundtrack Available on

Capitol Records

Songs

"PEPPA PIG"
Music and Lyrics by John Powell

Friends Till the End - Peppa Pig, Suzy Sheep, Moose A. Moose, and Zee D. Bird

Blow Your Mind - Bethany Brown

Step It Up - The Boys and Girls Music Group

Paw Coffee - Zee D. Bird

Soon I'll Come Home - Zee D. Bird

Peppa - Ester Dean

Fourth Part of The Credits

Camera, Grip, & Lighting Equipment Supplied by
Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment
JL Fisher

Payroll Services Provided by
Entertainment Partners Canada

Tax Credits Incentive Services
Canada Film Capital

Camera Equipment Provided by
Panavision Canada

Canadian Talent Casting
Clark & Page Casting

Catering Provided by
Tonys Food Service

Post Production Audio Facility
Tattersall Sound & Picture

Rental provided by

Logo-arri-rental

Grip and Lighting Equipment Supplied by
ARRI Film and TV

Camera, Grip and cranes supplied by
ARRI Media

ADR and Dialogue Recorded at
Cinepolis

Digital Intermediates by
Company 3

EFILM-logo 2011-RGB

Post Production and Sound Mixing by
Digital Factory

Digital Factory

Grip and Lighting Equipment Supplied by

International

Extra Payroll Services
Sessions Payroll Management

Converged Infrastructure, Cloud Services, and
Information Technology Security Provided by
Hewlett-Packard Enterprise

Hewlett-Packard Enterprise 2015 logo

Animation Enabled by Workstations,
Displays, and Print Solutions from
Hewlett Packard And NEC And AMD

HP logo 2012


2000px-NEC logo.svg



AMD Logo.svg

Warner Animation Group's Preferred Technology Providers

Co-Computers Provided by

COMPAQ

EBAY

NVIDIA

Browser provided by

Firefox current logo
1043px-Internet Explorer 10 11 logo.svg
Google Chrome icon (September 2014)

Search Provided by

GOOGLE

BING

YAHOO

Co-Search Provided by MSN

MSN

Phone Provided by


Samsung-logo-7


2000px-Blackberry Logo.svg


Nokia-Logo

T. MOBLIE

Co-Phone Provided by

ROGERS

BELL

TELUS

Written Phone Provided by

KOODO

FIDO

VIRGIN MOBILE

Produced Phone Provided by

Acer
1280px-Philips logo new.svg
2000px-Dell Logo.svg

Line Phone Provided by

SANYO

HITACHI

VIZIO

iPhone Music Provided by

2000px-LG logo (2015).svg

PANASONIC

MOTOROLA

Executive Phone Provided by

IBM

Branding lenovo-logo lenovologoposred low res

ANDROID

Developed Phone Provided by

IOS

2000px-Sony logo svg

Pause

Co-Developed Phone Provided by

HUAWEI

SONY ERICSSON

SWATCH

Camera Provided by

2000px-Nikon Logo.svg
Canon-press-centre-canon-logo tcm13-1449463

TelePhone Provided by

AT&T

DIRECTV

ROKU

Associate Phone Provided by

Amazon logo RGB

AMAZON PRIME

HTC

Internet Provided by

FACEBOOK

TWITTER

YOUTUBE

Co- Internet Provided by

GOOGLE PLUS

GOOGLE PLAY

Edited With Autodesk

Autodesk-logo-old

systems provided by Windows 10 and Mac OS

2000px-Windows 10 Logo.svg




1e292500381db7819a5f04534d2152d5-mac-os-logo-by-vexels

Printer provided by

BigIdeaCurrentLogo

Processors and Software Engineering Services for Adobe Software
and Toon Boom Animation Software Provided by
Intel and Apple and Microsoft

Intel-logo
Apple logo black
Microsoft logo (2012)

Warner Animation Group's Computing Innovation Provider

Computer Hardware Provided by
HP, Inc.

Animation, Visual Effects, Compositing
and Video Editing Software Provided by
Toon Boom Animation
Avid Technology
Adobe Systems
Autodesk

Storyboard Software used
Toon Boom Storyboard Pro

Concept Art Software used
Adobe Photoshop

Animation and Modeling Software used
Autodesk Maya

Rendered With

Pixar's Renderman logo

CGI Animation and Visual Effects by
Animal Logic
Sparx Animation Studios
Eizo
Prana Animation Studios
Mikros Image
Blur Studio
Reel FX Animation Studios
Sony Pictures Imageworks

AnimalLogic logo


IMG 2742 (3)


EIZO Logo.svg

Prana Animation Studios

Blur Studio

Reel FX Animation Studios

Sony Pictures Imageworks logo

CGI Post Production by
Post Logic Studios
Aterid

POST LOGIC STUDIOS

Atreid logo

Animation and Modeling Software Provided by

Toonboom logo

Visual Effects Software used
Houdini Effects
Adobe After Effects

Compositing and Editing Software used
Adobe After Effects
Adobe Premiere Pro


Digital Ink & Paint Software Provided by

TVPAINT ANIMATION

HOUDINI

Visual Effects, Compositing, and Simulation Software Provided by

BLENDER

Software used to make this movie from
Adobe Systems

Adobe logo 1993

Books available now at your local library and bookstore from

Scholastic logo

PENGUIN BOOKS

HARPER COLLINS

Fridge Provided by

KITCHEN AID

GENERAL ELECTRIC

WHIRLPOOL

Store Provided by

Toys R Us logo

Toys R Us

WAL MART

ARGOS

ASDA

TESCO

Games Provided by

MINECRAFT

Roblox 2017 red

Angry Birds App Provided by

ROVIO

Co-Store Provided by

TARGET STORE

FUTURE SHOP

Toys Provided by HASBRO and MATTEL and SPIN MASTER

Co-Toys Provided by LEGO and PLAY-DOH Aand LITTLE TIKES

LEGO logo

Tools Provided by THE HOME DEPOT and RONA and LOWES

Video Games available from WB Games and Eidos Interactive and Blitz Games

Warner Bros Interactive logo
Eidos
1200px-BlitzGames logo.svg
Infogrames-logo

BE HAVIOUR INTERACTIVE

MAJESCO ENTERTAINMENT

Developed video games available from


Activision-Logo1


2000px-THQ logo 2011.svg


Telekom-logo

Co-video games available from

Lazio


Logo beenox small


A10-logo

Written Video Games Available From


Disney Interactive Studios


Fox Interactive logo


Havok logo reg


Executive Video Games Available From

Namco logo pacman the movie




Produced video games available from

1320694587

Platforms video games available from

44600a9ca52c882fa910b63b760ab8f5

Associate Video Games Available From

Nintendo Logo
Sega Logo

CAPCOM

KONAMI

BANDAI

Line Video Games Available From

D3PUBLISHER

NEVERSOFT

BINK VIDEO

Co-Executive Videos Games Available From

2K

BANDAI NAMCO GAMES

SORA

Supervising Videos Games Available From

BUNGIE

ATARI

VICARIOUS VISIONS

Story Video Games Available From

ATLUS

SQUARE ENIX

LEVEL 5

Rockstar Video Games Available From

ROCKSTAR NORTH

ROCKSTAR MONTREAL

ROCKSTAR GAMES

Superheroes Video Games Available From

Marvel-logo
DC Logo Blue Final 573b356bd056a9 41641801

Animation Video Games Available From

Nickelodeon games logo fanmade by ldejruff-d6jdabv



Cartoon Network Games



Ttgames

Sports Video Games Available From

MLB

NBA

NHL

WWE

Electronic Arts Video Games Available From

Electronic-arts
EA Sports-logo-3DF52C2652-seeklogo.com (1)

Publishers Video Games Available From

Playstation 2 logo by ringostarr39-dc6lzlx

PLAYSTATION 3

PLAYSTATION VITA

Xbox-One-vector-logo-768x768

XBOX 360

XBOX

MICROSOFT STUDIOS

NINTENDO SWITCH

NINTENDO 3DS

WII U

SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT

PC

KINECT

Computer Games Available From

Logo (2)

Technologies Video Games Available From

CRI MIDDLEWARE

UNITY

UBISOFT

UNREAL TECHNOLOGY

WAYFORWARD

EPIC GAMES

Airlines Provided by

NAME

JET AIRWAYS

TORONTO PEARSON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

QANTAS

EMIRATES

BRITISH AIRWAYS

AIR INDIA

BOEING

AEROPORTS DE PARIS

Film Lab

Eclair png 640x860 q85

Sound Mixed at

NABET 700 CEP Logo

Australian Channel Provided by

ABCTV1975.svg

Canadian Channel Provided by

FAMILY CHANNEL

Logos tv kids treehouse

CBC

Quebec Channel Provided by

TFO

RADIO CANADA

Tele quebec logo1

YOOPA

TELEMAGINO

Latin American Channel Provided by

DISCOVERY KIDS

France Channel Provided by

TF1 logo 2013



Arte-Logo.svg
F2cinema


France-3-cinema

Finnish Channel Provided by

2000px-Ylen logo.svg

German Channel Provided by

2000px-ZDF.svg


2000px-WDR Dachmarke.svg
Arte-Logo.svg


2000px-ARD logo.svg

American Channel Provided by

Nickelodeon Logo
Nick Jr. 2009
Noggin logo
CARTOON NETWORK logo

NBC

Fox Logo


2000px-MTV Logo 2010.svg

ABC

CNN

ESPN

CBS

Belgium Channel Provided by

95ECC2C5-5E0A-446D-BB57-69B33CBBFE04

Spain Channel Provided by

2000px-TVE.svg

Argentina Channel Provided by

TELEFE

Denmark Channel Provided by

2000px-DR logo.svg

Sweden Channel Provided by

SVT logo 2006

Austria Channel Provided by

2000px-ORF logo.svg

Norway Channel Provided by

TV 2 Norway 2013.svg

Brazil Channel Provided by

1200px-Rede Telecine.svg

Indian Channel Provided by

Star plus logo

STAR GOLD

STAR MOVIES

STAR INDIA

SONY MAX

SONY PICTURES NETWORKS

SONY ENTERTAINMENT TELEVISION

SONY MIX

ZEE CINEMA

ZEE TV

ZEE NETWORK

UTV MOVIES

VHR

COLORS

RISTHEY

M TUNES HD

Tamil Channel Provided by

TVI HD

SUN TV

VIJAY TV

ZEE TAMIL

TAMIL ONE

TET HD

POLIMER TV

VASANATHAM TV

KTV

SUN LIFE

RAJ TV

KALANGIAR TV

DEEPAM TV

VENDHAR TV

POGO

Telugu Channel Provided by

GEMINI

TV9

MAA

ZEE TELUGU

Malayalam Channel Provided by

SURYA

ASIANET

Cricket Channel Provided by

CBN

NEO SPORTS

NEO CRICKET

Irish Channel Provided by

RTE

British Channel Provided by

ITV

BBC

Channel Five Black

Italian Channel Provided by

RAI

Hungary Channel Provided by

RTL Logo ab dem 1. September 2017

Russian Channel Provided by

1200px-1канал-5.svg

Netherlands Channel Provided by

2000px-VPRO.svg

Kids Channel Provided by

FAMILY JR

TELETOON

BBC KIDS

CBC KIDS

FAMILY CHRGD

TVO KIDS

KNOWLEDGE KIDS

News Channel Provided by

BBC NEWS

CNN NEWS

MSNBC

FOX NEWS

Sports Channel Provided by

Inters

Sky Sport HD DE Logo 2016

FOX SPORTS

STAR SPORTS

NBC SPORTS

Sports Provided by

NBA

MLB

NASCAR

NHL

WWE

Space Provided by

NASA

ESA

Trains Provided by

VIA RAIL CANADA

CN RAILWAY

NETWORK RAIL

GO TRAINS

Theatres Provided by

AMC THEATRES

CINEPLEX ODEON

Musical Provided by

Remo.svg
Fender logo
Gibson Guitar logo.svg
Korg logo

YAMAHA

86a63351af6fe7afb144b69892d0c3ea


Co-Games Provided by

MOJANG

Banks Provided by

AMERICAN EXPRESS

BMO BANK

ICICI BANK

NATIONAL BANK

Rbc

Video Call Provided by SKYPE and WHATSAPP and TANGO

Skype t

WHATSAPP

TANGO

Shoes Provided by

ADIDAS

SKECHERS

DC SHOES

Nike

COLUMBIA

PUMA

Drinks Provided by

COCA COLA

DIET COKE

FANTA

DR PEPPER

7UP

PEPSI

SPRITE

CANADA DRY

NESTEA

MONSTER

MOUNTAIN DEW

RED BULL

ANDW

PERRIER

Food Provided by

PRINGLES

LAYS

DORITIOS

McDONALDS

McCAINN

TACO BELL

KRAFT FOODS

NUTELLA

BURGER KING

WENDYS

CRACKER BARREL

DANONE

RITZ

HEINZ

FRENCH

SUBWAY

PIZZA HUT

AANDW

KFC

DUNKIN DONUTS

RED LOBSTER

DAIRY QUEEN

NESTLE

CADBURY

MANDMS

SKITTLES

KELLOGG

STARBUCK COFFEE

CHAPMANS

BASKIN ROBBINS

SMARTIES

KIT KAT

OREO

TIC TAC

HERSHEYS

TWIX

SNICKERS

MARS

DEL MONTE

DOLE

REESES

CAMPBELLS

GENERAL MILLS

YOPLAIT

QUAKERS

FRITOLAY

BETTY CROCKER


Cream Provided by

DOVE

LUX

FAIR LOVELY

VEET

PONDS

OLAY

Cards Provided by VISA and MASTERCARD and INTERAC

Visa Logo



2000px-Mastercard-logo.svg



Interac

Kids Provided by

SHOUT FACTORY KIDS

EOne Logo 2015

KABOOM ENTERTAINMENT

DVD Provided by

DVD VIDEO

Blu Ray Provided by

BLU RAY DISC

Cable Provided by BELL FIBE and COGECO TV

Automobiles Provided by

Door
Doors

Kia

HONDA

TOYOTA

BMW

ACURA

KIA

MAZ D A

GM

TVS

CHRYSLER

TATA

JAGUAR

Subaru
Chevrolet-logo-2013-2560x1440

Audi Logo

CADILLAC

INFINITI

BUICK

PONTIAC

LAND ROVER

Mercedes-Benz-logo-2011-1920x1080

JEEP

HYUNDAI

SUZUKI

Lexus-logo-1988-1920x1080
2000px-Mitsubishi logo.svg

DODGE

MINI

Nissan


Italy Provided by

MIBACT

AIR ITALY

Paris Provided by

HEC PARIS

Projects/App Provided by

Scratch

Rovio

DreamWorks Animation Executive Management

President/Chief Executive Officer
Christopher DeFaria

Chief Operating Officer
Abhijay Prakash

Senior Advisor
Chris Meledandri

DreamWorks Animation Studio Management

Co-President, Feature Animation Group
Bonnie Arnold

Head of Global Production
Jill Hopper Desmarchelier

India Unit General Manager
Damien de Froberville

Head of Feature Film Development
Jennifer Howell

Development Executive
Chris Kuser

Head of Artist Management
Darci Zalvin

Head of Production Technology
Markus Kurtz

Production Executives
Jeffrey Paul Hermann
Daniela Mazzucato
Christina Lee Storm

Pipeline Director
Dan Golembeski

Production Technology Director
Ray Forziati

Workflow Directors
Shadi Almassizadeh
Fredrik Nilsson
Robert Vogt

Studio Department Managers
TBA

Studio Department Coordinators
TBA

Pipeline Development

Coming soon!

Production Technology Development

Coming soon!

Character Development and Technology

Coming soon!

Animation Technology

Coming soon!

Research & Development

Coming soon!

Digital Operations

Coming soon!

Technology Management

Coming soon!

DreamWorks Animation Studio Support

Administration
TBA

Business and Legal Affairs
TBA

Consumer Products and Franchise Development
TBA

Education
TBA

Facilities and Shared Services
TBA

Finance, Accounting, and Operations
TBA

Global Operations, Information Technology, & Technology Initiatives
TBA

Home Entertainment
TBA

Human Resources, Recruiting, and Universal Relations
TBA

International Channel and TV Distribution
TBA

Marketing
TBA

Additional Production Crew

Additional Storyboard Artist
Paul Brizzi

Additional Character Designer
James Baxter

Additional Prop Designer
Mike Singleton

Additional Background Designer
Paula Spence

Additional Visual Development Artist
Hans Bacher

Additional Layout Artist
Rick Moore

Additional Animators
Roberto Casale
Raul Garcia
Philip Pignotti
Joe Haider
John Pomeroy

Additional Rough In-betweeners
Ed Coffey
Joseph Mateo
Wes Sullivan

Additional Clean-up Artists
Daniel Bond
Karenia Kaminski
Tao Huu Nguyen

Additional Effects Animators
John A. Armstrong
Marko Barrows
Ty Elliot
Dee Farnsworth
Noe Garcia
Jeff Howard
Rodd Miller

Additional CGI Animator
Rob Bekuhrs

Technology

Manager, Core Animation Software
John A. Palmieri

Manager, Digital Animation Software
Steve Poehlein

Manager, Media Group
Christopher I. Dee

Manager, Management Applications
Kevin John Hussey

Manager, Resource Management
Kristina Reed

Manager, Systems Software Development
Graham S. Allan

Manager, Systems
Jeff Rochlin

Manager, Technical Support
Mark Dawson

Manager, Technical Services
Mark M. Tokunaga

Manager, Traditional Animation Software
Todd Scopio

Senior Manager, Software
John Henry Brooks

Render I/O
Lorenzo Russell Bambino
James Colby Bette
Edward Derian Boyke
David Bush
Christian M. Elsensohn
Michael Guttman
Carl “C.J.” Le Page
Jimmie A. Nelson Jr.
Alan A. Patel
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt
Nicholas Smaldino
Brad Smith
Kevin Waldvogel

Technology Support
Brett Achorn
Natalie Acosta
Jaysinghe Amindra
Heidi Marie Andersen
Mark L. Barnes
Richard M. Barnes
Dale R. Beck
Glenn C. Bell
Jason L. Bergman
Janet E. Berlin
Cathy E. Blanco
Michael S. Blum
Michael C. Bolds
Rik Bomberger
Stephen D. Bowline
Aileen Brmecombe
Brad Brooks
Letha L. Burchard
Scott L. Burris
Roberto A. Calvo
William T. Carpenter
Steven C. Carpenter
John W. Cejka
Lawrence Chai
Gina Yihjiun Chen
Yan Chen
Kent K. Chiu
Loren Chun
Peter Lee Chun
Michael Clay
Ray C. Coleman
Troy Conrad
Allen Corcorran
Tom Corrigan
Patrick Dalton
Nolan R. Davis
Charles E. Deal
Margaret Ann Decker
Lyly Do
Michael J. Dobson
Elena Driskill
Dave M. Drulias
Brendan K. Duncan
Jerry A. Eisenberg
Norbert Faerstain
Yun-Po Paul Fan
Thomas J. Fico
Megan J. Fish
David Patrick Flynn
Sahara E. Ford-Wernick
Bobby L. Fowler Jr.
Kevin G. J. Freels
Carlos E. Garcia-Sandoval
Scott Garrett
Adam Garza
Jonathan E. Geibel
Ron Gillen
Sean Goldman
Carlos Gonzales Ochoa Aleman
Marianne Camielle Gorczyca
Thomas Greer
Brian Arthur Griffith
Leo Gullano
James Healy
Michael J. Henderson
David R. Hernandez
Paul Hilderbandt
Jay D. Hilliard
B. Scott Himes
John D. Hoffman
Shannon R. Howard
James P. Hurrell
Bill James
Darrian M. James
Michael Lee James
Amindra “A.J.” Jayasinghe
Danny Jewell
Jason Phillip Johnson
Marc Jordon
David A. Karl
Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech
John Kennedy
Daniel C. Kim
Michael D. Kliewer
Fred Mandonet
Michael Martins
Michael A. McClure
Stuart McDougal
Dara McGarry
Kevin A. McGuire
Mark A. McLaughlin
Maryann McLeod
Dayna B. Meltzer
Elizabeth Meyer
Christopher D. Mihaly
Thaddeus P. Miller
Thomas Moore Jr.
Ramon Montoya-Vozmediano
G. Kevin Morgan
Jack Muleady
Jeff Nash
Marlon S. Navarro
Tom Naylor II
Greg Neagle
Paul Allen Newell
Troy Norin
David Oguri
Mabel Lim Okamura
David E. Ortega
Jiwon Paik
Tony Palmieri
Tamara R. Payton
Ernest J. Petti
Ron L. Purdy
Julie Reelfs
Allan G. Rempel
Patrick Robin
Brian J. Rodriguez
Kaizhen Ruan
Jeff Sadler
Michael Saitti
Atiq Sajawal
Valerie Sand
Ken Sandberg
James A. Sandweiss
Matthew F. Schnittker
Stephen J. Serra
Arthur Shek
Seung Hee Shin
Jeffrey L. Sickler
Lewis N. Siegel
Buddy W. Smallwood
Geo Snelling
Jason Sogolow
Clay Speicher
Zachary Stokes
Byron Stultz
Zondra Sunseri
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam
Rasmus Tamstorf
Daniel Teece
Scott S. Terek
Bond-Jay Ting
Alexandre Torija-Paris
Laurie Tracy
Tamara Valdes
Carl Villarete
Lewis Wakeland
Doug White
Derek Elliott Wilson
Tomas A. Wong
Terence Worley
Fran R. Zandonella
Michael Zaremski

The Producers Wish to Thank

The City and County of San Francisco, California, USA
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Apple Corporation
Steve Jobs
Chrysler Group LLC
Dodge Corporation
Ram Trucks
John Francis Dodge
Horace Elgin Dodge
General Motors Company
GMC
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, USA
Hewlett-Packard Enterprises
LG Electronics
Intel Corporation
Ford Motor Company
Wendy's
Chevrolet
Samsung Electronics
Planet Hollywood
Toon Boom Animation
Pizza Hut
Chick-Fil-A
Volkswagen
Bank of America
Argos
ASDA
Sainsbury's
Tesco
Toymaster
Toys R Us
Woolworths
The LEGO Group
Mattel, Inc.
Dunkin' Donuts
TCL Chinese Theaters
Cinemark Theaters
San Francisco Police Department
The British Film Commission (BFC)
Ragdoll Productions
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)
Canada Film Capital
British Columbia Film Commission
Dolby Laboratories
Sony Corporation
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Nickelodeon
Andrew Davenport
Anne Wood
United States Postal Service
Chiquita Brands International
Dole Food Company
Cisco Systems, Inc.
The Black Diamond Group, Inc.
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
The Hanso Foundation
Burger King
Florida Hospital
Florida Hospital Centra Care
San Francisco General Hospital
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Massachusetts General Hospital
Papa John's Pizza
Ronald McDonald House Charities
McDonald's Corporation
Rovio Entertainment
The Walt Disney Company
Universal Studios
Warner Bros. Entertainment
The Coca-Cola Company
Starbucks Coffee Company
Nestlé
PepsiCo
Sprite
Blackberry
Chuck E. Cheese's
Baskin Robbins
Dr. Pepper Snapple Group
Subway
Snapple Tea
7-UP
Pontiac
American Beverage Association
Procter & Gamble
Publix Super Markets
Netflix
The District of Hollywood, California, USA
The City of Los Angeles, California, USA
The City of Burbank
Secret Exit
Hollywood High School
The City of Atlanta
Turner Broadcasting System
Florida Film Commission
Georgia Film Commission
The Government of United Kingdom
The Government of Ireland
The Government of United States of America
The City of Vallejo
Avid Technology
Adobe Systems
Autodesk
Lucasfilm
FLIR Systems
Yoobi
YouTube
Google
Nerdist
Kid Dangerous
Wells Fargo
Mercedes-Benz
Rhone Apparel
Under Armour
Fruit of the Loom
Single Stone and Nak Armstrong
Slow Watches
AG Jeans
Philips Electronics
20th Century Fox Film Corporation
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Pearson Education, Inc.
AT&T
T-Mobile
CW4K
BODYARMOR
NASA
Viacom
CBS Corporation
DHX Media
The Cookie Jar Company
Purina
Jaguar Land Rover
Sharp Corporation
Pillsbury

The Staff of Pixar and Walt Disney Animation Studios

Coming Soon

Special Thanks

Christopher Miller
Phil Lord
C. Elbourn
Cianan Irivne
James Baxter
Harman Kardon
Michael Toji
Joey Morgan
Brad Bird
Jeff Kinney
Stephen Hillenburg
Craig McCraken
Butch Hartman

A Very Special Thanks to All of the Film's Supporters
Whose Tireless Efforts Made this Movie Possible.

Spongebob Squarepants Courtesy of United Plankton Pictures

Ducktales Courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc.

Peppa Pig Courtesy of Channel Five

Sesame Street Courtesy of Sesame Workshop

Harvey Breaks Courtesy of Nickelodeon

Teenage Mutant Nanja Turtles Courtesy of Nickelodeon

Max & Ruby Courtesy of Silving Lining Productions and Treehouse TV and Nelvana

The Loud House Courtesy of Jam Falled Entertainment and Nickelodeon

LazyTown Courtesy of LazyTown Entertainment

Ben And Holly Little Kingdom Courtesy of Nick Jr.

Rusty Rivets Courtesy of Spin Master and Nickelodeon

Little Charmers Courtesy of Spin Master and Nelvana and Treehouse TV

Paw Patrol Courtesy of Spin Master and Nickelodeon

Little Bill Courtesy of Nickelodeon

Shimmer and Shine Courtesy of Nickelodeon

PJ Masks Courtesy of Entertainment One and Frog Box and Disney Junior

Regular Show Courtesy of Cartoon Network

Splash and Bubbles Courtesy of The Jim Henson Company

The Amazing World of Gumball Courtesy of Cartoon Network and Boulder Media

Frozen Fever courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc.

Maya and Miguel Courtesy of Scholastic Entertainment Inc.

Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Courtesy of Cartoon Network

Nature Cat courtesy of Spiffy Pictures and WTTW Chicago and 9 Story Media Group

Hello Kitty Courtesy of Sanrio Film

Mario And Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games courtesy of SEGA and Nintendo

Pixels Courtesy of Columbia Pictures and Happy Madison Productions and 1492 Pictures

Mother Courtesy of Paramount Pictures

Arrow Courtesy of Warner Bros. Television

Coco courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc. and Pixar Animation Studios

Angry Birds Movie courtesy of Rovio Animation

Rio Courtesy of 20th Century Fox Animation and Blue Sky Studios

Rio 2 courtesy of 20th Century Fox Animation and Blue Sky Studios

Cars courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc. and Pixar Animation Studios

Cars 2 courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc. and Pixar Animation Studios

Cars 3 courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc. and Pixar Animation Studios

Big Hero 6 courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc.

Vyond licensed by The GoAnimate Company

GoAnimate: The Movie courtesy of 20th Century Fox and GoAnimate Studios

GoAnimate: The Movie 2 courtesy of 20th Century Fox and GoAnimate Studios

Despicable Me Courtesy of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment

Minions Courtesy of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment

Despicable Me 2 courtesy of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertaniment

Despicable Me 3 Courtesy of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment

The Emoji Movie courtesy of Columbia Pictures and Sony Pictures Animation

Hop courtesy of Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment

Final Destination courtesy of New Line Cinema

Gnomeo and Juliet courtesy of Touchstone Pictures and Rocket Pictures

Sherlock Gnomes courtesy of Paramount Pictures and Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures and Rocket Pictures

Home Courtesy of Dreamworks Animation

Wall-E Courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc. and Pixar Animation Studios

Trolls Courtesy of Dreamworks Animation

Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Courtesy of Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon Movies

Storks Courtesy of Warner Bros Pictures

Taken Courtesy of EuropaCorp and M6 Films

Taken 2 Courtesy of EuropaCorp and M6 Films

Taken 3 Courtesy of EuropaCorp and M6 Films

Transporter Courtesy of EuropaCorp and TF1 Films Production

Valerian Courtesy of Fundamental Films and Belga Films and Europacorp and River Road Entertainment and Novo Pictures and Universum Film and TF1 Films Production and Orange Studio

Angry Birds Courtesy of Rovio Animation

Dot. Courtesy of CBC Kids

The Muppets Courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc.

The Wiggles Courtesy of The Wiggles Pty Ltd.

Akka Courtesy of Jaya TV

Spider Man Courtesy of Columbia Pictures and Marvel Studios

Batman Begins Courtesy of Warner Bros Pictures and DC Entertainment

Superman Returns Courtesy of Warner Bros Pictures and Legendary Pictures and DC Entertainment

Captain America: Civil War Courtesy of Marvel Studios

Hulk Courtesy of Universal Pictures and Marvel Studios

Extra Payroll Services
Sessions Payroll Management

EuropaCorp Team

Coming Soon

Fifth Part of The Credits

In Memory of
Rogers Williams
(1987-2018)

The filmmakers would like to thank the Disney Story Trust, the Pixar Braintrust,
and the Warner Animation Group for their invaluable contribution,
the entire Peppa Pig Community for their support, dedication, talent,
and research that made this animated Peppa Pig Movie project possible,
and the entire Walt Disney Animation Studios Community who gifted us with
their talent, hard work, inventiveness, ingenuity, and good humor.

Co-Sports Provided by

UEFA Europa League Intro Imagen

Name

UEFA Europa League

UEFA Champions League

Taipei Provided by

Flag of Taipei City

Taipei 2017

Taipei Film Commision

The makers of this feature acknowledge the assistance of the
New Zealand Government's Screen Production Grant


220px

Nzfclogocropped1


For more information about filming in New Zealand - www.filmnz.com
(New Zealand Film Commission)

International Sales Europacorp and TF1 International 

EuropaCorp Logo



TF1 International Logo


A France/Belgum/Canada/German/ireland/Finnish/Sweden/Spain/China/Italy/Polish/UK/USA/Denmark/Brazil Co-Production

A Europacorp and TF1 Films Production and M6 Films and Peppa Pig Productions Inc. Co-Production

EuropaCorp Logo


Tf1 film


M6Films 262x175

in Association with
BNP Partias/Fundamental Films/Orange Studio/Walden Media/Participant Media/Belga Films/Studio Baselberg/Screen Australia/Corus Entertainment/France 2 Cinema/France 3 Cinema/Arte France Cinema/WDR/Polish Film Institute/Universum Film GmBH/Novo Pictures/Caramel Films/DHX Media/BFI Film Forever

BNP PARTIAS

Fundamental-films
Orange Studio
1000px-Walden-Media-Logo svg 2
Belgafilmsfund logo

STUDIO BASELBERG


ScreenAustralia RGB small

Corus Entertainment 2016.svg


F2cinema


France-3-cinema
Arte-Logo.svg
2000px-WDR Dachmarke.svg
PolishFilmInstitute

UNIVERSUM FILM

NOVO PICTURES

CARAMEL FILMS

DHX Media logo svg
BFI Film Forever Lottery Funded logo

Production Babies

Amy
Amelia
Alex
Alexander
Anthony
Ben
Baxter
Charlie
Chris
Dan
David
Emily
Emma
Ethan
Franklin
Frank
George
Gary
Hailey
Harrison
Ian
Jackson
Jay
Jessica
Kevin
Lewis
Lucy
Lee
Leah
Mike
Morris
Mona
Nick
Nicholas
Oliver
Olivia
Perry
Paul
Penny
Quentin
Ruby
Rusty
Robert
Sebastian
Simon
Tyler
Tim
Uma
Vanessa
Williams
Xan
Yan
Zack

Final Part of The Credits

Filmed on Location at
Vancouver Film Studios, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Kaufman Astoria Studios, New York City, New York, USA
Elstree Studios, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Pinewood Studios, London, England, UK
Black Hangar Studios, London, England, UK

Filmed and location at
Paris, France
London, England, UK.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

The views and opinions Peppa and George
in the film are solely his own and do not necessarily reflect the views or opinions
of The Walt Disney Company or the filmmakers. Neither The Walt Disney Company
nor the filmmakers make any representation of the accuracy of any such views and opinions.

This production participation in the
New York State Governor's Office of Motion Picture &
Television Development's Post Production Credit Program

New York Governor's Office of Motion Picture & Television Development logo

Presented in Association with
Dentsu
and
Fuji Television Network

This motion picture used sustainability strategies
to reduce its carbon emissions and environmental impact.

Green is Universal 2011

No person or entity associated with this film recieved payment or anything of value,
or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

produced with the participation of

Telefilm canada 2018
3D21CA83-ADAD-47D9-8CD1-4E3787688818
HaroldGreebergFund Logo EN Colour-1

COGECO FUND

SODEC QUEBEC

Logo cr-quebecor
A81103E5-E22B-4469-B04C-2161D8506EEF
Bell Fund


with the participation of


ScreenAustralia RGB small

Film Victoria Australia & Victoria State Goverment
NSW Government & ScreenNSW Logo


Media-eu

OCS

M6 logo new
2000px-W9-Logo.svg

6TER

TF1 logo 2013


Ncr


Creativeskillsetlogo-1-w640h480
Canal-1


France télévisions 2012 logo



Cine+ 2011
CNC logo.svg


ANCINE.svg


Ministry-of-Culture-of-Brazil-Logo
LogoFSA


Generalitat de Catalunya - Departament de Cultura


BNDES 41f6f 450x450
Logo proac


Procirep


Governo-do-estado-de-sao-paulo-logo-1
1280px-Irish Film Board logo.svg


The Film Commision


2000px-Medienboard-Berlin-Brandenburg-Logo.svg
LFFA Logo


Dfff-logo-cmyk


2000px-Film- und Medienstiftung NRW Logo.svg


Logo-region-ile-de-france
Go!Animate Toons Network
Discovery Kids logo
Discovery Family.logo
Gobierno de Espana Icaa logo
Logo ICO
1200px-Région Poitou-Charentes (logo).svg
Charente 16 logo 2012
BFC-LOGO
Filmfondslogo
Nordisk-Film-TV-Fond
Wallimage logo



Belgacom-logo
Eurimages


512


01 FFF Logo 4c


Filmforderung-Baden-Wurttemberg-Logo


With the assistance of

Quebec



Canwordmark colour-2

The Canadian Film or Video
Production Tax Credit



Abilities-OMDC-logo

Produced in Association with

Corus Entertainment 2016.svg
Jetix
CARTOON NETWORK logo
Nickelodeon Logo



Nick Jr. 2009



Noggin logo
Fox Logo
2000px-MTV Logo 2010.svg

CBS

NBC

ESPN

RADIO CANADA 

YOOPA

TFO 

DISCOVERY KIDS

STAR TV NETWORK

ASIAN TELEVISION NETWORK

Channel Five Black
Tele quebec logo1

2000px-Ylen logo.svg

SVT logo 2006

95ECC2C5-5E0A-446D-BB57-69B33CBBFE04
 

THE MOVIE NETWORK 

SUPER ECRAN

CBC

2000px-ZDF.svg
2000px-WDR Dachmarke.svg
Arte-Logo.svg
2000px-ARD logo.svg
TVC.svg
2000px-VPRO.svg
2000px-ORF logo.svg
TV 2 Norway 2013.svg


2000px-DR logo.svg
2000px-TVE.svg


1200px-Rede Telecine.svg
Ghost In the Shell Alexa Super Panavision Dolby MPAA IATSE



Arri Media Logo



FotoKem
Technicolorprintlogo2009



Kodak Motion Picture Film 2015 (Print)



Avid
Shed


Logo-codex


Endcrawl logo
Captured with Alexa


Vantage Film (1)
Barco Auro 11.1 by Barco logo



Dts X



1TEAMSTERS BEST
Dolby Atmos Vision Logo



Datasat Digital Sound In Selected Theatres



Stereod
ACTRA-Colour-Large-Trans-No-Background


DGC BC logo-colourTRANSPARENT


WGCstackblack


LogoAQTIS PMS Couleur
CMPA logo2015 k
Sa logo 1200x630 v1 0
IATSE 667 Logo


GRu DKh0


IATSE873logo1


NO. 29183

MPAA logo (recovered copy)



IATSE Frozen



Visit the MGM Website at:
WWW.MGM.COM

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

© 2018 NEW LINE PRODUCTIONS INC. and TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION and PARAMOUNT PICTURES CORPORATION and COLUMBIA PICTURES INDUSTRIES, INC. and METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER and SONY PICTURES ANIMATION, INC. and THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY and VILLAGE ROADSHOW FILMS NORTH AMERICA, INC. and DISNEY ENTERPRISES INC. and VIACOM INTERNATIONAL INC. and EUROPACORP FILMS USA INC. and STUDIOCANAL S.A.S. and TRISTAR PICTURES INDUSTRIES, INC. and STX PRODUCTIONS INC. and UNIVERSAL STUDIOS and DREAMWORKS ANIMATION LLC. and LIONSGATE FILMS INC. All rights reserved.

Animated Universal Studios Logo
© 2013 Universal Studios and WETA Digital

For the purposes of United Kingdom copyright, Disney Enterprises, Inc. and Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. was the owner of the copyright in this immediately after it was made.

This motion picture is protected under the copyright laws of
the United States of America and other countries throughout the world.
Country of First Publication: United States of America.
Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film
or any part thereof (including soundtrack) may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and Scott Free Productions Inc. are the authors
and creators of this motion picture for the purposes of copyright and other laws
in all countries throughout the world.

Warner Bros. Entertainment, Paramount Pictures Corporation, 20th Century Fox, Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE), and Universal Studios its wholly-owned film divisions and any person or entity associated with this film did not receive any payment or other consideration for the depiction of tobacco products in this film.

The story, all names, characters, and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings, and products is intended or should be inferred.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The events, characters and firms depicated in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

in Association With
Peppa Pig Productions Inc.

FILM ROMAN

PEPPA PIG THE MOVIE

In Memory of

Logan Rae Pezza (1930-2018)

Post Credits Scene

(post credit richard and rebecca and george and Peppa scene at 20 seconds)

Distributed by Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Created and Produced at Pixar Animation Studios and Walt Disney Animation Studios EmeryVille, Californi
LazyTown Studios logo (with StudioCanal byline)
Lin Pictures Lord Miller Vertigo Entertainment
NewLineCinema-Logo-300x184
Vlcsnap-2016-06-09-13h39m26s625
Amblin Entertainment logo
Amblin Partners
The Kennedy-Marshall Company 2006
Nelvana 2016 Stacked

produced in association with

Corus Entertainment 2016.svg
Warner Bros. Animation Logo
Cartoon Network Studios logo
Cartoon Network New logo
Maxresdefault (9)
Crossover Animation
Cinar logo 2017
Dhx cookie jar

A DHX Media Company

DHX Media logo svg

DHX MEDIA is a registered trademark of DHX Media, Ltd.

Untitled drawing by jared33-darpuvt

SCOTT FREE PRODUCTIONS 

IMAGINE ENTERTAINMENT

RUBBER DUCK ENTERTAINMENT

ASTLEY BAKER DAVIES

FILM ROMAN

Sesame Workshop Entertainemnt logo
E7DED808-EC66-4193-95BD-36C063CF1234

PARTICIPANT MEDIA

ORION PICTURES

UNITED ARTISTS

Mgmlogo new
Paramount Pictures Closing logo
Preview (8)
2000px-Studiocanal 2011 logo svg
Sony
Be Moved Logo
Released by Columbia Pictures
Released by TriStar Pictures A Sony Company
LionsGate Films logo
20th Century Fox Logo (2009)-0
Dreamworks animation logo 2016

Distributed by STX FILMS

Distributed by Warner Bros
2000px-Netflix 2015 logo.svg
Walt-disney-animation-studios-screenlogo
Touchstone Pictures logo
Disney logo 2014 big hero 6
Pixar Animation Studios Brave 2012

The making and authorized distribution of this film
supported over 13,000 jobs and involved
hundreds of thousands of work hours.