FANDOM




Full Credits with Paw Patrol Movie

Opening Credits Edit

Paramount Pictures Logo
Sony
Columbia Pictures a Sony Company
Nickelodeon Movies

PARAMOUNT PICTURES and COLUMBIA PICTURES
Present

In Assocation with
NICKELODEON MOVIES

THE PAW PATROL MOVIE

Closing Credits Edit

Directed by

MATT GROENING

Produced by

SETH McFARLANE

Executive Producers

NATHAN POTTER & GEO GREEN

Screenplay by

MARY ALLEN, MATT GROENING and JOHN FARMER

Production Designer

BRIAN SHARP

Editor

JÁMBOR NORBERT

Music By

DAVID NEWMAN

Songs by

RONALD HUGHES and NED HARRISON

WITH VOICE TALENTS OF

Marshall: Jesco Marsdem

Chase: John Farmer

Rubble: Brian Sharp

Zuma: Jim Cruz

Skye: Kallan Holley

Everest: Tina Fey

Ryder: Jason Lee

Kali: Anna Kendrick

Mayor Goodway: Jane D. Kramer

AND

Mr. Edgar: Gary Douglas

Casting by
MARY HIDALGO

STORYBOARD Edit

Lead Storyboard Artist
CRAIG BERRY
Storyboard Supervisor
LYNN NAYLOR
Storyboard Artists
DOUGLAS McCARTHY
YORIAKI MOCHIZUKI
JHOANEE REYES
CHRIS PALUSZEK
DOU HONG
CHONG SUK LEE
Additional Storyboard Artists
MIKE CACHUELA
SHANE ZALVIN
MIKE MITCHELL
JOHANNA STEIN
PETER RAMSEY

ART DEPARTMENT Edit

Production Designer
KYLE McQUEEN
Lead Character Designers
SYLVAIN DEBOISSY
CRAIG KELLMAN
Character and Enviroment Designers
MICHAEL LINTON
AARON ST. GODDARD
KENT REIMER
CARLY MORANDO
Visual Development Artists
SAM BOSMA
MANI BEIL
Additional Designers
DEVON LOMBARDI
CHRISTINE LANGAN
Additional Painters
BARRY JACKSON
ARTHOR FONG

EDITORIAL Edit

1st Assistant Editors
MARK KUEHNEL
Music Edtior Temp
TOMMY HOLMES
ANTHONY BAUYON
Assistant Editors
ANNA GRANFORS
JENN STORM

Imagery and Animation by

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS INC.

Culver City, California

And

SONY PICTURES IMAGEWORKS CANADA INC.

Vancouver, British Columbia

MODELING Edit

Modeling Supervisor: BRIAN SHARP

Modeling Artists

LAMONT WAYNE TOM PAL

CHARACTER SETUP Edit

Character Setup

NATHAN POTTER ERIC NAGLER

VOCALWARE ALAN SPEAKONIA PETER

PREVIS AND LAYOUT Edit

Previs & Layout Supervisors
MARCUS HOOGFELD
MARCUS WAGERFUHR
Lead Previs & Layout Artist
RANDOLPH LIZARDA
Previs & Layout Artists
DAVE GONZALES
MARLOWE GARCIA
NICHOLAS BURKLARD
CLAUDIA CHUNG SANII
INGO HANS
PEGGY HAWLEY
ZANDRO HIPOLITO
JUN AOANAN III
MARIO KUCHINKE-HOFER
SCOTT ARMSTRONG

ANIMATION Edit

Animation Supervisors
ANNA GOPIN
COLIN HOWARD
Lead Animators
ALAN CAMILO
ERIK ELIZARREZ

Animator and Anime Animator



​​Additional Animatiors

SARAH LYNEE HUFF
KATIE JUDSON
CHOOM LAM
STEVE LEMKY
JACOB BIBERDORF
ANDREW PEREZ
SHASTA BINNING
SEBASTIEN CORMIER
TAMMY DUBINSKY
BLAIR BURKE
JAMES BEIHOLD
MAX LANG
KAREN SCHAFFER
KIMBERLY K. BOWMAN
RUBEN ESPINOZA
KYLE HAYDEN
JONATHAN HYLANDER
C.J. KINYON
MARCO CARPAGNANO
SIMON ASHTON
ROHNER SEGNITZ
STEWART ALVES
AMY K. WU
SVEN ASSMUSS
DEVON LOMBARDI
TANIA SIMEONS
NICKLAS ANDERSSON
COLIN GILES
COLIN HOWARD
JONATHAN ROTHBART
AARON WERNETZ
DANIEL LINDSEY
WONNIE RO
JESSICA COATE
GIL NEVO
PETER MERRYMAN
2D Animation Sequences
COLIN GILES

LIGHTING AND COMPOSITING Edit

Senior Lighting Supervisor RONALD SAMSON

Lighting Supervisors NICK PITT-OWEN, FREDDIE VAZIRI

Compositing Supervisor KATHY CAVAIOLA

Lead Lighting Artists KATHERINE RODTSBROOKS, JOHN WELBORN

Lead Composting TD JIM PASSON

Lighting & Compositing Artists GRADY CAMPBELL JAMES FLUX QUENTIN FROST GINA WARR-LAWES LYNDON LI BENJAMIN F. LISHKA M. SCOTT McKEE JIM "CERBERUS" McLEAN SARAH MOORE DAVID A. PARRISH ALIZA SOROTZKIN CHRIS WINTERS PATRICK KREBS CHRISTINA CHIUSANO AMANDA FUJTA MARK RICHARDSON ALEX GURI DAVE PHILLIPS MARGARET BARBER GLEN PRATT PHILLIPP DANNER RUSSELL HORTH SERGIO ARYOSA STEVE TIZZARD CHRISTINE WONG DEAN KOONJUL HENRY RADGETT MARCO FIORANI PARENZI MATT PACKHAM SEAN HEUSTON STEVE J. SANCHEZ JISOOK TOMOKO SHIN TONY YIU KEUNG MAN

EFFECTS ANIMATION Edit

CHARACTER EFFECTS Edit

MATTE PAINTING Edit

Matte Painting Supervisor
NORI KANEKO
Matte Painters
CAROL CHENG
THOMAS ROLAND JOHNSON

LOOK DEVELOPMENT Edit

Look Development Supervisor
KEVIN PHIBBS
Lead Texture and Surfacing Artists
SHAUN MUDDLETON

ED HARRISON

JEFF GREENE

MARIE-EVE KIRKPATRICK
Texture and Surfacing Artists
IBYTZ TAMEZ
VALERIA LANFRANCHI
Shader Writer
CHRISTOS OBRETENOV

PRODUCTION Edit

Production Management
ED ADAMS
Deluxe Project Manager
MICHELLE DOHERTY
Recruiter
RENEE PIRIE
Render Wranglers
CAMERON MIDDLEDITCH
ADEM MEMEDI
JAIME PROVIDO
KATHERINE GRUBB
Production Coordinators
DYLAN GOTTLIEB
KEIKO KOYAMA
FRANKLIN WARNER
LOUIS SOEDER
STACY THOMPSON
SARAH DOUGAN
NIKKI BEATON
ARIAN FAY
KITT HOLEMAN
JARROD NESBIT
Insurance Services
DAVID CHANNING
Technical Production Coordinator
SHANE BIRDSILL
Production Assistants
LISA REARDON
ERIK ELIZARREZ
BENJAMIN BALLARD
LISA BLOCH
ADAM DUTHIE
STACEY FOOT
Script Coordinator
MICHAEL SINGER
Assistant Production Manager
TAIDE CARPENTER
Studio Executive: Development
ANDREA GIANNETTI
Production Of Technology
NITIN KUMAR
Head of Features & Broadcast, Laundry Design
DAN MASCIARELLI
Clearance Administrator
JAY FLOYD

POST PRODUCTION Edit

Sound Design & Editorial Services
SONY PICTURES STUDIOS
Post Production Supervisor
DEE SCHUKA
Post Production Executive
OSCAR A. DIAZ
Post Production Coordinator
ELIZABETH DEE EDWARDS
Foley Mixers
MARY JO LANG
GREG ORLOFF
Foley Artists
DENNIE THORPE
JANA VANCE
JOHN B. ROESCH
ELLEN HEUER
JOSEPH T. SABELLA
Foley Editor
CHRISTOPHER FLICK
Foley Recordists
LINDA LEW
FRANK "PEPE" MEREL
Recordist
CAROLYN TAPP
Dialogue Editors
THOMAS G. WHITING
TAMMY A. FEARING
Re-Recording Mixers
DENNIS S. SANDS, C.A.S.

STEVEN MASLOW, C.A.S.

Supervising Sound Editors
GEOFFREY G. RUBAY
Sound Effects Editor
BENJAMIN A. BURTT
Original Dialogue Mixers
DOC KANE
CARLOS SOTOLONGO
ADR Mixer
VINCE CARO
ADR Recordists
JEANETTE BROWING
JACKSON SCHWARTZ
ADR Editors THOMAS G. WHITING
Foley Editor
CHRISTOPHER FLICK
Assistant Sound Editor
MICHAEL SAILERS
Foley Artists
DENNIE THORPE
JANA VANCE
Foley Mixers
TONY ECKERT
Foley Recordists
FRANK "PEPE" MEREL
ADR Casting
MICKIE T. McGOWAN
Dialogue Recording Services
HEAR KITTY
L.A. MADDOGS, INC.
Additional Voices
MEREDITH SALENGER
JACK ANGEL
ROBERT BERGEN
BEN BURTT
RODGER BUMPASS
RICHARD OVERALL
PAUL EIDING
BILL FARMER
BRIAN T. DELANEY
SHERRY LYNN
DANNY MANN
MICKIE MCGOWAN
TEDDY NEWTON
JENNIFER MARTIN
KAREN HUE
LARAINE NEWMAN
PHIL PROCTOR
DAVE FILONI
TERRI DOUGLAS
SHANE SWEET
PATRICK CORRELL
VERONA BLUE
ELLE NEWLANDS
CORY BENNETT LEWIS
MATTHEW GAMMIE
CHRISTIAN SIMPSON

FOR VIACOM INTERNATIONAL INC. Edit

Animation Production by
VIACOM INTERNATIONAL INC.

MUSIC

POKEMON THEME

Courtesy of Nintendo

ADDITIONAL MUSIC

WEATHER COURTESY OF UNIVERSAL RECORDS










Copyright C 2017 Paramount Pictures Corporation, and Viacom International Inc. All Rights Reserved


Paramount Pictures Corporation and Columbia Pictures Industries Inc. is the author of this film (motion picture)
for the purpose of copyright and other laws.


SPECIAL THANKS TOEdit

TRAVIS AARON WADE
SAM ROCKWELL
CHELSEA BARNARD
MATT BASS
MARY PAT BENTAL
RIKKI CARROLL
JENNIFER A. CHASE
RICKY ANTHONY HALL
CHRIS DeFARIA
GARETH B. BARKER
JOHN DALEY
ROBERT PORTER
DANA CHAN
LOUIS J. CUCK
GERI KELLY
JOHN COX
JASON COX
BRIAN KRAMMER
DAVE WASSON
KIRSTIE TOSTEVIN
ERIN PATEL
SIMON K. JONES
JOSHUA DAVIES
NIGEL CLEGG
CEDRIC BONNIER
ELLEN KENT
JIM DeSELM
FRINGE TALENT
ROBERT LAYCOCK
LISA GOLDBERG
LES PERRY
VIVECA GARDINER
JENNY ROMERO
STEPHEN SAWSON
JAMIE GREEN
CALE FINOT
KENNY FRANCHI
DEBORAH LIEBLING
FRED CLINE
MATT TOLMACH
JEREMY GLICKSTEIN
BRYAN Y. SCHULTZ
TRISTA COPERHAVER
SHANNON ERIC DENTON

and DAN READ

PRODUCTION BABIES Edit

Alex Marsh
John Coleman

With The Participation of Film Victoria Australia With The Participation Of The British Columbia Provinces Production Services Tax Credit

With The Assistance Of

The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit and The Ontario Computer Tax CreditProduced in Association With
FBAWTFT AHA Dolby IMAX MPAA IATSE

This is a work of fiction. The characters, incidents, and locations portrayedand the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to or identification with the location, name, character or history of any person, product or entity is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions
of the laws of the United States of America and other countries.
Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.




Released by Columbia Pictures
Paramount Pictures Distributed By 2013