FANDOM


FBI WarningEdit

FBI Anti-Piracy Warning Screen 1 The Bad Dummies
FBI Anti-Piracy Warning Screen 2 The Bad Dummies

Rated PG-13Edit

1280px-MPAA Blue Rated PG-13 logo

Opening LogosEdit

20th Century Fox

Dreamworks animation logo 2016
DHX Media logo svg

WEED ROAD PICTURES
OVERBROOK ENTERTAINMENT

Scholastic 01

DreamWorks Animation
Presents

In association with
DHX Media and Scholastic Productions

A
Weed Road/Overbrook Entertainment/PDI/DreamWorks
Production

Maya & Miguel

Closing CreditsEdit

Directed by
MIKE MITCHELL

Produced by
TRACY EVANS P.G.A


Co-Directed by
DAVID JERSEY

Executive Producers
DAVID SOREN and AARON MITCHELL

Screenplay by
JULIE BERGER & NIOY ASH

Story by
HUTRLY SUMMERS & NEDDY THOMAS

Executive Music Producer
MARLA MICHAEL

Original Score by
JOHN DEBNEY

SCARLETT JOHNSON

JAKE T. AUSTIN

SARAH DAVIS

JASON SEGEL

Edited by
Mate Eargg

Head of Story
Paige Stringer

Production Designer
Kevin Friedman

Co-Animator - Studio Pipeline
George Jersey

Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregg Harrison

Head of Character Animation
Amy Hurtd, Michael Jeng & John Daurio

Head of Layout
Siny Peterlin

Art Director
Timothy Lamb

Digital Supervisors

Characters, Locations
Siny Peterlin, Michael Jeng

Production Managers
Jevin George, Mark Donald, John Daurio & Kelly Peterlin

CG Supervisors
Paige Stringer, Kevin Jersey

Animation Supervisors
Eva Gray, Paige Hurtly, George Summers & Ding Lin

Head of Lighting
Paige Terence

Lighting Supervisors
Michael Terence, Nicholas Stroller & Adam Beach

Character Effects Supervisors
Kim Crowd, Nicholas Stroller

Head of Effects
Kaige Evad

Modeling Supervisor
George Bris

Character Technical Direction Supervisor
Jerry Gluckman

Surfacing Supervisor
Dave Alison

Crowds & Hand-Drawn Crowds Supervisor
Adam Friedman

Image Finaling Supervisor
Rough Hammer

Stereography
Bob Evans

Matte Painting & Final Layout Supervisor
Priscilla Wong

Executive Song Producer
Adam Rogers

Sound Designers/Supervising Sound Editors
Dave Rogers
Michael Babcock

Re-Recording Mixer
Alex Grant, A.C.E.

Casting by
Leslee Feldman
Christi Soper Hilt


CASTEdit

Maya/Tito SCARLETT JOHNSON

Miguel Santos JAKE T AUSTIN

Mom SARAH DAVIS

Dad JASON SEGEL

PRODUCTION SERVICES PROVIDED BY
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION, PDI/DREAMWORKS
AND
TECHNICOLOR INDIA - DREAMWORKS PROJECTS UNIT

ADDITIONAL SUPERVISIONEdit

Production Manager RACHEL ZUSSER
Digital Managers EMILY NORDWIND
JEFF SNOW

STORYEdit

Production Supervisor CHRISTIAN HARRIS ROEDEL
Story Artists
SUMMIN INN DAVE FIREWORK LE TANG
PETE JACKSON ALICE F. FYES MICHAEL LEJ
JEFF SNOW
Additional Story Artists
ROB STONE GINA ZAPPALA
Production Coordinator
JEFF SNOW
Production Assistant
EMILY NORDWIND

ART DEPARTMENTEdit

Production Supervisor EMILY NORDWIND
Visual Development Artists
BILL KAUFMAN LE TANG STEPHEN MEEK
SIMON RODGERS STAN SEO LYNETTE SAUNDERS
TONY SIRUNO PAUL WESTACOTT VY TRINH
Additional Visual Development
ERIK HILLMANS ADAM JOHN NELSON HELEN MARIE SARIC
Additional Character Design
DEVIN CRANE TONY SIRUNO
Production Coordinators ADAM JOHN NELSON
LYNETTE SAUNDERS

EDITORIAL Edit

Production Supervisor
LE TANG
Assistant Editor
PATRICK J VODTBERG
1st Assistant Editor
PETER ETTINGER
Assistant Editors
CHERRY EMOLANDS DAVE WRAGG JEFF KAYE
NATE WRAGG WILL EROKAN OLIVIER TOSSAN
Additional Associate Editor
ELLEN KENESHEA
Additional Assistant Editors
WILL EROKAN
STEPHEN MEEK
Production Coordinator
DAX WORDWIND
Production Assistant
MICHEELE TARNATE ROSELL

CHARACTER TECHNICAL DIRECTIONEdit

Production Supervisor SPENCER FILICHIA

Character Technical Director Leads

CHRISTINA DE LUAN PETER FARSON SVEN POHLE

Character Technical Directors

KRIS VALE BRENT ST MARY
FERRIS WEBBY ERIC MICHAEL MILLER
TED FORGRAVE MAURO GIACOMAZZO

Additional Character Technical Directors

PAOLO DOMINCI MATT PAULSON

Production Coordinator BRENT ST. MARY

MODELINGEdit

Production Supervisor ERIC MICHAEL MILLER
Additional Modeling Supervisor ANAND PG

Modelers Edit

<center>

KETAN PATIL JASON BALDWIN MATT PAULSON
HONG SUH BILL STAHL PRASAD POSAM
PETER FARSON EMILY NORDWIND ROBERT VIGNONE
SVEN POHLE FERRIS WEBBY PAOLO DOMINCI
ANGELA ENSELE JOHN P. RAND BRENT ST. MARY

Additional Modeling Edit

<center>

ERIC MICHAEL MILLER HONG SUH LONI J. ALBERTSON
ANGELA ENSELE KETAN PATIL PHILLIPE BROCHU
JOHN P. RAND ANAND PG BILL STAHL
SUDIPATA PANJA MATT PAULSON VIOLETTE SACRE

Production Coordinator ANAND PG

SURFACINGEdit

Production Supervisor LONI J. ALBERTSON

=== Surfacers ===
MEGAN LEA WALKER SON JIN KING JASON BALDWIN
DENNIS RECCHIA TAYLOR MOLL FERRIS WEBBY
LONI J. ALBERTSON AREGG SWEIS BRENT ST. MARY

Additional Surfacers

APRIL M. LAWERNCE ERIC MICHAEL MILLER HAMILTON LEWIS
EMILY NORDWIND GIL ZIMMERMAN AARON WELDON
Production Coordinators AREGG SWEIS
SUAN CHING TAN

LAYOUTEdit

 Layout Supervisors
MARCUS HOOGFELD MARCUS WAGERFUHR
RANDOLPH LIZARDA SCOTT ARMSTRONG

Senior Layout Artist DAVID ROHLOFF

Layout Artists
DAVE GONZALES MARLOWE GARCIA MICHAEL EVANS
MISAEL GOTEL INGO HANS PEGGY HAWLEY
ZANDRO HIPOLITO JUN AOANAN III MARIO KUCHINKE-HOFER
JOANATHAN LEDESMA RICARDO MACHUCA MICHAEL MERCADO
PEDRO MOHEDANO MELISSA THOMPSON MICHAEL MONAGHAN
RALPH NIEMEYER MEL PADOLINA

Layout Artists
MICHAEL STAPPER CLARO TUAZON SILVIO ULLRICH
APULA YOU ROSS DELA VEGA RONNER WANG
WENDY WANG YAHOO XIE NICK YUAN
RANDOLPH LIZARDA SCOTT ARMSTRONG

ANIMATIONEdit

Animation Director ALLESSANDRO ADAMO

Animation Supervisors

ANNA GOPIN COLIN HOWARD

MAX LANG ERIK ELIZARREZ

Additional Animation Supervisor SIMON OTTO

2D Animation Sequences COLIN GILES

Animation Coordinator PAIGE BEREZAY

Lead Character Animator ALAN CAMILO

Animators

Michael Aerni Elisabeth Arko James Bennett Djordje Cakovan Peter Chen Gerald Clevy Simeon Duncombe Austin Eddy Neil Glasbey Toby Michael Haruno Marchand Jooste Patrick Kalyn Anthony McIndoe Robert Macintosh Sarath Madhavan Jonathan Paquin Mark Pullyblank Brett Purmal Stephan Remstedt Jance Rubinchik Ben Sanders Andrew Silke Mark Stanger Timothy Stevenson Danny Testani Lindsay Thompson James Willingham III Daniel Zettl

CHARACTER EFFECTSEdit

Character Effects Supervisor LEO GRAFT

Character Effects Leads

TIM WATTS ANDY SILVESTRI EMILY NORDWIND

Character Effects Artists

MARCUS ERBAR ARK SUN LAUREN MALIZIA
KEN FAMIAN RON WILLIAMS DEVIN CRANE
KEN YAO LAUREN MALIZA JASON P. WEBER

Additional Character Effects Artists

JOSEPH PIERCY JOHN T. LEE SPENCER FILICHA
JOE HUGHES AMY TAYLOR LAURE HOWE

Production Coordinator EMILY NORDWIND

CROWDSEdit

Production Supervisor
JAMES RYAN
Agent Developer
ARAND PG
Crowds Artists
BACKAN DUKE AMY TAYLOR GEORGE SANDERSONS
AMY WEST PETER ROBBINS
Additional Crowds Artists
BECKY SANDERGON MARY TERENCE JOE HUGHES
Production Coordinator
JOHN EDWARD
Production Assistant
CHRISTINE E. HOLMES

EFFECTSEdit

Production Supervisor LAURE HOWE

Effects Leads Edit

STEPHEN WOOD GREG GLADSTONE REBECCA WILSON
MARK SANDFORD MARK NEWPORT LAURE HOWE
ARK SUN JASON RICKWALD TIM WATTS

Effects Artists Edit

JOE HUGHES EMILY NORDWIND AMY TAYLOR

Additional Effects ArtistsEdit

JACK GECKLER MARK NEWPORT NORA JOHNSON TIM WAT
Production Coordinator EMILY NORDWIND
Production Assistant TOBIN JONES

</center>

LIGHTING Edit

<center> Lead Lighting Technical Directors NICK PITT-OWEN, FREDDIE VAZIRI

Lighting Technical Director RONALD SAMSON

Script Coordinator KATHY CAVAIOLA

Stereoscopic Supervisor KATHERINE RODTSBROOKS

VFX Supervisor BERT VAN BRANDE

Junior Pipeline Technical Director BRIAN YIMS

enior Lighting TDs LESTER CHUNG
KEN BALL

Senior Lighting TDs LESTER CHUNG
KEN BALL

Lead Texture Painter CAMILA DAVILA

Lead Lighting Artists CLINTON COLVER
FELIPE RUIZ REYES

Lighting Artists
GRADY CAMPBELL JAMES FLUX QUENTIN FROST
GINA WARR-LAWES LYNDON LI BENJAMIN F. LISHKA
M. SCOTT McKEE JIM "CERBERUS" McLEAN SARAH MOORE
DAVID A. PARRISH ALIZA SOROTZKIN CHRIS WINTERS
PATRICK KREBS CHRISTINA CHIUSANO TOBIAS WHITE
AMANDA FUJTA

TECHNICAL DIRECTIONEdit

Lead Technical Director ERIC MORSE
Technical Directors
JAMES RYAN KELLY CHOW EMILY YI
GEORGE HO ELI ROD JOE HUGHES
NICOLE WEST PETER ROBBINS KATY DOWNEY
Additional Technical Directors
LYNETTE EVART ERIC STONESTREET ARAND PG
NICOLE WEST FREDDY MAKINS DAVID MURPHY

MATTE PAINTINGEdit

Production Supervisor NORI KANEKO

Matte Painters CAROL CHENG
THOMAS ROLAND JOHNSON

Additional Painters BARRY E. JACKSON
ARTHUR FONG

</center>

IMAGE FINALING Edit

<center> Production Super visor GARRETT PRINCE

Image Finaling Artists

APRIL M. LAWERNCE BRAIN SMITH WILLIAM ARIAS
ART BIDWELL EMILY NORDWIND STEPHEN MEEK
DAVID ISETTA HELEN MARIE SARIC MORGAN STRONG
CORIE ZHANG ERIC MICHAEL MILLER LE TANG

Production Coordinator AMY TAYLOR

CASTINGEdit

Casting Associate MOLLIE GAMO

PRE-PRODUCTIONEdit

Supervising Technical Director SHAWN LEWIS

PRODUCTIONEdit

India Cross-Site Production Manager LE TANG
Central Production Supervisor TIM KWAN
Production Supervisor DON TAYLOR
India Cross-Site Production Coordinator
LISA GUNN
Stereo Coordinator
WILIEM V. DRESS
Assistant To Aron Warner CRAIG DICKEY
Assistant To Mike Mitchell
WAIOLI SHANNON
MELINDA FARRAR
Production Accountant
DENNIS J, PARK
Assistant Production Accountant LINDA GRANT

POST PRODUCTIONEdit

Editorial and Post Production Executive
JAMISON EMPEY
Post Production Supervisor   ANDREW BIRCH
Post Production Manager   WAYNE HELLINGER
Post Production Coordinators   DAVID YANOVER
  ELIZABETH DEE EDWARDS
Post Executive Assistant   DAVID TISH
Editoral Systems Engineers   PAUL PARMER
Color Supervisor   KYLE D. PASCUCCI
  PAUL NEAL
Sound Designer   BENJAMIN A. BURTT
  CARLOS SOTOLONGO
Supervising Sound Editors   GEOFFREY G. RUBAY
  RICK HINSON
Dialogue Editors   DOC KANE
Original Dialogue Mixers   JEANETTE BROWNLING
ADR Editors   THOMAS G. WHITING
Additional Dialogue Recordist by   JACKSON SCHWARTZ
  VINCE CARO
Foley Editor   TAMMY A. FEARING
Sound Designer   BENJAMIN A. BURTT
Foley Artists   DAN O'CONNELL
  JOHN CUCCI
Foley Mixers   JAMES ASHWELL
  RICHARD DURATE
Foley Recordists   HANS ZIMMER

ADR Group

JACK ANGEL   BOB BERGEN WILLIAM SMITH
    RODGER BUMPASS   JENNIFER DARLING DAVID OKEY
PAUL EIDING   JESS HARNELL MIKE MITCHELL
BILL FARMER   SHERRY LYNN TOM HANKS
DANNY MANN   MICKIE MCGOWAN DAVID COWGILL
LARAINE NEWMAN   PHIL PROCTOR SARAH MONAT
WILLIAM ANDREWS   JAB RABSON JACK BLACK
Mix Technician   BRIAN TARLECKI
ADR Voice Casting   MICKIE MCGOWAN
Projectionist   GENE GOINS
Color Timer   CHRIS DE LA GUARDIA
Negative Cutter   MARY BETH SMITH

Post Production Sound Services Provided by
20TH CENTURY FOX
and
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION

Barco Auro 11.1 by Barco logo

MUSICEdit

Music Executive
SUNNY PARK
Music Editor
TOM CARLSON
Score Produced by
LORNE BALFE
Score Mixed By
STEPHEN LIPSON
Orchestrator
WALTER GORDON
Additional Orchestrations by
BEN FOSTER

Woodwinds and Choir

Woodwinds and Choir Conducted By
IAN THOMAS
Ochestra Leader
FARSON TERENCE
Choir
METRO VOICES
Studio Manager
ALISON BURTON
Digital Recordist
CHRIS LAKES
Music DreamWorks Provided By
TY BURRELL
Scoring Editor
RICHARD ROBSON
Music Clearances
JULIE BUTCHKO
Music Business Affairs
KEVIN BREEN
EMILY MORCHOWER

DREAMWORKS ANIMATION STUDIO MANAGEMENTEdit

Head of Global Production
JAKE KNEEHOLES
Head of Studio, PDI
GAIL CURREY
Head Of Development
GREGG TAYLOR
General Manager, India
DAMIEN de FROBERVILLE
Studio Executive, PDI
ERIKA WANGBERG BUTTON
Creative Director, India
PHILLIPE GLUCKMAN
Production Executives
ROE SAX PYRE SWIFT BONNIE LEMON
THOMAS GIANT JEAMINE CLEMENT NICOLE WEST
Ink Glass Executive
JAMES POND
Workflow Animators
TRACI MARS LE THANG NICOLE WEST
VEST REUY BRAD BIRD CRUZ MCQUEEN
PLAY IVANE BEVERLY ROBBINS JONAH BELLEJ
DAISY RAMONE BILL WEST WILL ARNOLD
QUEEN POINT BRIAN SHARP LOUIS MICHAEL
ARAND PG
Playstation Artist JONAH HILL
Director of
Production Technology
JOHN SWANSON
Production Manager LA TANG
Executive Director SAM FRENCKLES
Workflow Directors
FREDRIK NELSON TRACI MARS
Global Development Managers
RITI OWGET OPAA BROWN KATIE CROWN
GABBY ERIC

Pipeline Development

Principal Engineer BEN GEORGE
Pipeline Supervisor KATIE CROWN
Pipeline Engineers
BRNUO MARS PYER SUN BRIAN TEE

Global Artist Development

Global Development
TRACI MARS JOSEPHINE SMITH JEAMINE CLEMENT
BEN HURRY KATIE CROWN BRIAN TEE
GROOMING PAINT PYER NEVILLE PO

Pipeline

FX Fred Hadden Opaal Kelly

Converged Infrastructure, Cloud Services and IT Security Provided by

Hewlett-Packard Enterprise

Filmmaking enabled by Workstations, Displays and Print Solutions From

HP 2016

DreamWorks Animation's Preffered Technology Providers

THANKS TO EVERYONE AT DREAMWORKS ANIMATION,
PDI/DREAMWORKS AND TECHNICOLOR INDIA-
DREAMWORKS PROJECTS UNIT
WHO SUPPORTED THIS PRODUCTION.

ANIMATION TECHNOLOGYEdit

Chief Technology Operator
EVA HADDEN
Head Of Technology
Global Operations DEREK CHAN
Head Of Technology, Film And TV JEFFREY WIKE
Technology Executive KATE SWONBERG

RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTEdit

Directors

ANDREW PEARCE RONALD D HENDERSON EVAN SMITH

Managers

MARK JACKELS ANNA NEWMAN MARTIN WATT
BRAIN J. GREEN LA TANG ROB WILSON

Supervisors

BARRY FOWLER FENG XIE ED LABAO

Staff Engineer SKOTTIE MILLER

DIGITAL OPERATIONSEdit

Directors

ALI ZADA JUSTIN G. DECKER JUSTIN WINE

Motion Capture Technology

LA TANG STEVEN ANDREWS SKOTTIE MILLER

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENTEdit

Technology Managers

DAN MALONE ANNA LEE STACEY RENTEL
KYLE STEPHENS HARBOR PEOPLES ROB SHERWOOD

Technology Coordinators

EMILY RONDWIND FRANK GALLEGO JESSICA ODLE

Administrative Assistants

MEG BROWN JESSICA MORRIS PAM WATERMAN
DEMAIN GORDON LINDA CATHERINE POWERS ANITA Y. WONG

Administration

Joanna Bianchi Richard Hamlton Nick Loritsch Michele Reed
Nicholas Brandt Winfield Han Debbie O'Keeffe Matt Rrobretson
Cate Celso Sue Harrison Susan Ray Christina Schweitzer
Setphanie Chang Beth Jankus Cynthia Park Peggy Winks

Business and Legal Affairs

Melissa G. Bladwin Michael Figeroua Robret Kelly Alan Myerson
Tony Bonilla Cherly Friedman Jamie Kerhsaw Katherine O'Connor
Tammy Bonnell-Truitt Matt Garland Ginny Kokubun Julie Pascucci
Vinnie Bowling Maggie Gibb Alison Lima Susan Souther
Andrew Chang Catherine D. Giddings Swatee Mehta Jennifer Vanse Talluto
Yolanda Cooley Faith Gloria Kathryn Myers Angela Weeks
Marica De La Lastra Abbey Harris Kirsten Milliken Todd Whitford
David Estrada Richard Hamner, Jr. Andre Morgan Amie Woolweber
Chris Fahland Mark Williams Michael Paymond Alissa Rowiney Wight

Development

Beth Cannon Amie Karp Ian Richter Matt Smith
Ben Cawood Chris Kuser Damon Ross Gregg Taylor

Education

Fred Bunting Guthrie Hennessey Rick Menze Saty Raghavacahry
Barb Cimtiy Dale Alan Hoyt Bob Morgan Jonathan Simonoff
Grazia Como Brian Immel Randy Nelson Michele Rosell
Sean Greer Tim Ingersoll Craig Newman Brian Smith
Adam Hall Casey Rick McCann Hoyt Ng Gig Yates

Facilites and Shared Services

Matt Bogaard Anthony Fabrizio Nancy Losey Mark Rogers
Brenda Boone Mary Ellen Goodwin George Lucero Billan Rowan
Thonas Burns Mary Hernandez Laura Monteiro Victor Rubio
Glenn Cacananta Ann Hesen Michael Muzeral Linda Sulett
Genoveva Carmona Stacy Hibbard Sean O'Gara Brenda Taylor
Jose Manuel Carrasco Liz Gray Darren Osti Bubba Wilson

Finance, Accounting and Operations

Andy Anderson Kathleen Fredrickson Sara Lopez Richard Press
Suzzanne Au Jason Fujimoto Martha Machanda Natalie Preston
Todd Basil Vicki Halliburton Gwendolyn Mason Gary Raksis
Kristine Borchard Michael Hatch Ann Mata Shellie Robin
Cathy Brillon Arnold Hiwatig Abbey Meris John Romeo
Monqiue Buttle Rob Hunt III Francis Morelos Debbie Rosell
Lisa Chan Vicki Hunter Peter Morfas Alexis Settlers
Katie Colyer Cherly Jordan Victor Nevarez Susan Silvestri
Dana Corneles Tami Keaton Scott Norman Richard Sullivan
Christopher Cruz John Keaney Christopher O'Connell Kris Smis-Roethel
Sharon Culler Kelly Kirby Heather O'Connor Jessica Tatoian
Bruce Daitch Vicki Lam Shannon Oilvas Andrew Tenn
Pavina Desai Fern Lee Angela Page Betty Tom
Alisa Faith Stephanie Lee Ariga Parseghian Terri VicDomino
Laura Fratianne Steven Lawendowski Ross Pebley Dianne Waldman
Aaron Park Sherry Liu Velvet Philipps Andy Yoom

Human Resoucres, Recruiting and Outreach

Kelley Alvardo Alane Chang Conti Catherine Khong Colleen Pierce
Serah Barela Michele Davis Deanne Koehn Vince Rizzi
Kelly Barschig Jodi Dicenzo Cathy Krampert Christy Robrets
Meredith Berens Becky Desouza Kim Mackey Beth Sassen
Todd Bergstorm Chris Duncan Douglas Paul Isaac April Satel
Peter Campbell Steven Fazzio Logan Molnar Lorianna Shedlock
Tommy Bacorn Gwen Garris Melissa Munnerlyn Dina Strada
Jim Conrads Marliyn Friedman Jessica William Edward Kay

Information Technology

Irwin Aquino Nikunj Dalal Ananda Karnati Carol Marshall
Carrie Butler Suzy Figueroa Natasha Khabarova Sean O'Donoghue
Craig Cochran Richard Holland Steven Kim Paul Schifferer
Dimna Contreras Zeke Jaggernauth Pavan Kumar Komanduri Daniel Thota
Sally Cook Sarah Kaleel Nicole Lewis Sheng-Ta Yang

Marketing, Home Entertainment and Customer Products

Nicole Adler Rae De Mesa Gordan James Kerry Phelan
Jason Alex Paul Elliott Natalie Jones Claudio Ramos
Belinda Arge Amy Elmer Linda Kehn Chevion Reese
Antoino Arias Barbara Farrow Amy Krider Rick Rekedal
Kelley Avery Brennon Foit Richard LaForge Kimberly Rice-Bogdan
Lisa Bladwin Lisa Freberg Joe Lawson Zoro Rodrighuez
Jeanette Brackeen Andrea Frechette Stephen Lee Crystal Santana
Lisa Brin Carolyn Frost Rhion Magee Jeremiah Schaeffer
David Bynder Jennifer Garica Stefan Makhoul Melissa Scott
Jennifer Caruso Michael Garica Molly Martuza Tom Seib
Diana Castellano Darin Grimes Yoshi Maruyama Scott Seiffret
Edgar Cayago David Hail Alyssa Mauney Aaron Sobel
Sze Lok J Shen Lawrence Hamashima Scott McCarthy Todd Smith
Mtizie Charles Michael Hanke Sean McGinn Susan Spencer
Shelia Clarke Jeff Hare Peter Morfas Eric A. Wood
Rick Clifton Ann Hathaway Tracy Munro Tom Warner
Corinne Combs Chris Hewish Jamie Naked Dan Wilson
Kristy Arganbright Cox Robret Hill Pam Newton Shao Wang
Kim Deziel Karen Hoffman Andrea Parrish Theresa Wynne
William Jackson Henry Norton Leslie Peck Joel Ward

HOME ENTERTAINMENT AND DIGITAL STRATEGY

CHRIS HORTON MATT LEE RON DUNBAR BEN TAYLOR

TV SALES AND DISTRIBUTION

RACHEL COHEN MINDY DICKTER JIM MINARD ERIC VALDES
DEREK BLY MATT ROBERTSON KELLY SOOTER BRANDON WEIL

For DHX MEDIAEdit

Head of Production Executive KIRSTEN NEWLANDS
Director of Development JILLILLANCE REINSETH
Production Controller JOHN PYPER
Director of Marketing ANTHONY JIWO
Head of Publicity CATHY MOTUSICKY
Head of Digital Production MARK ROCCHIO
Director of Business & Legal Affairs JEFFREY WITTMANN
Production Assistant HEATHER KAISLER
Technical Support JARRET BRADLEY
LIAM HOGAN
ADAM HAMBEITZ
ZARTAN TERRELL

SPECIAL THANKSEdit

TRAVIS AARON WADE
SAM ROCKWELL
CHELSEA BARNARD
MATT BASS
MARY PAT BENTAL
RIKKI CARROLL
JENNIFER A. CHASE
RICKY ANTHONY HALL
CHRIS DeFARIA
GARETH B. BARKER
JOHN DALEY
ROBERT PORTER
LOUIS J. CUCK
GERI KELLY
JOHN COX
JASON COX
BRIAN KRAMMER
DAVE WASSON
KIRSTIE TOSTEVIN
ERIN PATEL
SIMON K. JONES
JOSHUA DAVIES
NIGEL CLEGG
CEDRIC BONNIER
ELLEN KENT
JIM DeSELM
FRINGE TALENT
ROBERT LAYCOCK
LISA GOLDBERG
LES PERRY
VIVECA GARDINER
JENNY ROMERO
STEPHEN SAWSON
JAMIE GREEN
CALE FINOT
KENNY FRANCHI
DEBORAH LIEBLING
FRED CLINE
MATT TOLMACH
JEREMY GLICKSTEIN
BRYAN Y. SCHULTZ
TRISTA COPERHAVER
SHANNON ERIC DENTON


@2014 P&G, Inc.
Troll Village is a registed trademark of the Trolls Movie </center>


<center>

DHX Media Staff Edit

Marjorie Artamia
Danyul Carmichael
Steven Denure
Michael Donovan
Chantal Hennessey
Dana Landry
Mark Lin
Sarah Tarry
Sorion Terrell
Steven Thibault

SONGSEdit

"Maya And Miguel Theme Song"
Written and Produced by David Ricard and Jack Livesey
Courtesy of Duotone Audio Group

"CAUTION WITH"
Written by Anna Kendrick, Dwayne Johnson & Frank Oz
Courtesy of Republic/Hollywood Records
Anna Kendrick is a courtesy of Hollywood Records

LIMELIGHT
Written by GEDDY LEE
Produced by NEIL PEART & ALEX LIFESON
Performed by RUSH
Courtesy of ANTHEM RECORDS
Under license from ANTHEM ENTERTAINMENT GROUP

"Joy to the World"
Written by George Gendi
Produced by Neil Myers, Kevin MacLeod, and Mic Graves
Performed by Russel Brand, Tom Kenny, Jodi Benson, Melissa Altro, John DiMaggio, Scott Menville, Jason Marsden and Baille Madison

"BARDYBAREE"
Written by Rotty Bennett & Irving Gordon
Produced by Rotty Bennett
Performed by Sia
Courtesy of Reprise/Columbia Records
Under license from Warner Bros. Records

"Shine"
Produced by Steve Karmel
Performed by Meghan Trainor
Courtesy of Virgin Records
Meghan Trainor is courtesy of Virgin Records

Sign and Sign
Performed by Drake
Courtesy of Reprise Records
Under license from Warner Home Publicastings, Inc.

THE HEART OF ROCK AND ROLL
Written by HUEY LEWIS & JOHNNY COLLA
Produced by JOHNNY COLLA
Performed by HUEY LEWIS & THE NEWS
Courtesy of CHRYSALIS RECORDS
Under license from UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP

"DRUMMING LOVE"
Written by Dwayne Johnson
Music and Lyrics by Lin-Minuel Mardina

"HOW FAR I'LL GO (ALESSIA CARA VERSION)
Written by Terence Musker
Performed by Alessia Cara
Courtesy of DEF JAM Recording, Co.
Alessia Cara is a courtesy of DEF JAM Recording, Co.

Soundtrack Available on

Island Records logo
Deluxe logo
Dolby Atmos Frozen
SDDS 1993 logo In Selected Treatres
Avid Technology logo
250px-Kodak Motion Picture Film 2015 (Print)
Dts X
NO. 17308
MPAA logo variant
IATSE AFL CIO CLC 1998 LOGO

With The Participation Of
The Provinces Of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

Quebec Production Services Tax Credit

COPYRIGHT © 2017 DREAMWORKS ANIMATION, LLC. And DHX MEDIA LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

DREAMWORKS ANIMATION LLC And DHX MEDIA LTD. IS AUTHOR AND CREATOR OF THIS MOTION PICTURE FOR THE PURPOSES OF THE BERNE CONVENTION AND ALL NATIONAL LAWS GIVING EFFECT THERETO, AND FOR THE PURPOSES OF COPYRIGHT LAW IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND CRIMINAL PROSECUTION. </center>


Edit

<center>

DHX Media logo svg

DHX MEDIA is a registered trademark of DHX Media, LTD.

PDI
20th Century Fox
Dreamworks animation logo 2016

</center>